Road Atlanta: Hour 2 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   7 P2  1.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, P.Long              Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     65    0.000
 2.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish                      Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                          65    0.801
 3.   2 P1  2.  L.Luhr, M.Werner                         Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                          65    0.658
 4.   9 P2  2.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, R.Kerr           Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                         65    0.539
 5.   6 P2  3.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe, E.Collard          Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     65    0.914
 6.   5 P2  4.  S.Mucke, D.Watts, J.Charouz              Zytek Motorsports                Zytek 07S                             65    1.853
 7.   8 P2  5.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos                B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                     65    1.023
 8.  06 P1  3.  G.Pickett, K.Graf, M.Gidley              Team Cytosport                   Lola B06/14 AER                       65    0.836
 9.  88 P1  4.  J.Campbell-Walker, H.Primat, C.Tinseau   Creation Autosportif             Creation CA 07 Judd                   65    0.896
10.  20 P2  6.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                     65   11.887
11.  10 P1  5.  T.Chilton, D.Manning                     Arena International Motorsport   Zytek 07S Zytek                       64    1 Lap
12.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                         63    1 Lap
13.  12 P1  6.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman            Autocon Motorsports              Creation CA06H Judd                   62    1 Lap
14.  31 GT2 1.  D.Mueller, P.Dumbreck                    Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430GT                         62 2:47.024
15.  62 GT2 2.  M.Salo, J.Mowlem, J.Melo                 Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                         62    0.847
16.  71 GT2 3.  W.Henzler, D.Farnbacher                  Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   62    3.243
17.  44 GT2 4.  L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   62    1.628
18.  45 GT2 5.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   62    0.707
19.  54 GT2 6.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Basseng        Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   62    0.524
20.  21 GT2 7.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand, T.Kimber-Smith       Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                       62    6.900
21.  15 P2  7.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                        61    1 Lap
22.  18 GT2 8.  R.Kelleners, T.Milner, G.Rahal           Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   61 9:54.427
23.  37 P1  7.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Lola B06/10 AER                       60    1 Lap
24.  27 GT1 2.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, A.Bertolini         Lista Doran Racing               Maserati MC-12-C                      60 11:02.87
25.  53 GT2 9.  D.Robertson, A.Robertson, A.Luyendyk Jr  Robertson Racing                 Panoz Esperante GTLM                  60    5.895
26.  61 GT2 10. T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, D.Turner             Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                         57   3 Laps
27.  16 P2  8.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace, A.Lally         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                     55   2 Laps
28.  26 P2  9.  B.Herta, D.Franchitti, T.Kanaan          Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                         50   5 Laps
29.  73 GT2 11. J.Tafel, N.Swartzbaugh, L.Nielsen        Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   28  22 Laps
30.   3 GT1 3.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                         15  13 Laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Doran Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports