Road America qualifying times

Pos Car Cls ClsP Driver/Team Car/Sponsor Time --- --- ---- ---- ---------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------- --------- 1.

Pos Car Cls  ClsP Driver/Team                              Car/Sponsor                                             Time
--- --- ---- ---- ---------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------- ---------
 1.   1 P900    1 Marco Werner                             Infineon Team Joest                                     1:52.265
 2.  16 P675    1 James Weaver                             Dyson Racing Team, Inc                                  1:52.442
 3.  38 P900    2 Johnny Herbert                           Champion Racing                                         1:52.472
 4.  37 P675    2 Jon Field                                Intersport Racing                                       1:53.471
 5.  20 P675    3 Chris Dyson                              Dyson Racing Team Inc                                   1:54.349
 6.  10 P900    3 David Saelens                            JML Team Panoz                                          1:55.158
 7.  11 P900    4 Gunnar Jeannette                         JML Team Panoz                                          1:56.457
 8.  56 P675    4 Jeff Bucknum                             Team Bucknum Racing                                     1:58.74
 9.  30 P900    5 Clint Field                              Intersport Racing                                       1:58.759
10.  12 P900    6 Michael Lewis                            American Spirit Racing                                  2:00.558
11.   4 GTS     1 Oliver Gavin                             Corvette Racing                                         2:01.969
12.   3 GTS     2 Ron Fellows                              Corvette Racing                                         2:02.155
13.  88 GTS     3 Tomas Enge                               Prodrive                                                2:02.203
14.  80 GTS     4 Jan Magnussen                            Prodrive                                                2:02.395
15.   0 GTS     5 Emanuelle Naspetti                       Team Olive Garden                                       2:05.045
16.   2 GTS     6 Wolfgang Kaufmann                        Konrad Motorsport                                       2:05.561
17.  17 GTS     7 Romeo Kapudija                           Carsport America                                        2:09.013
18.  23 GT      1 Lucas Luhr                               Alex Job Racing                                         2:09.124
19.  18 P675    5 Jason Workman                            Essex Racing                                            2:09.389
20.  24 GT      2 Jorg Bergmeister                         Alex Job Racing                                         2:09.493
21.  43 GT      3 Marc Lieb                                Orbit Racing                                            2:09.764
22.  64 P675    6 Howard Katz                              Dowing/Atlanta Inc                                      2:10.791
23.  35 GT      4 Ralf Kelleners                           Risi Competizione                                       2:10.915
24.  31 GT      5 Johnny Mowlem                            White Lightning - Petersen Mot                          2:11.739
25.  60 GT      6 Robin Liddell                            P.K. Sport                                              2:11.867
26.  33 GT      7 Andy Lally                               Zip Racing                                              2:12.122
27.  79 GT      8 David Murry                              J-3 Racing Inc                                          2:12.271
28.  66 GT      9 Kevin Buckler                            The Racers Group                                        2:12.755
29.  63 GT     10 Terry Borcheller                         ACEMCO Motorsports  LLC                                 2:12.811
30.  68 GT     11 Marc Bunting                             Racers Group                                            2:13.164
31.  71 GTS     8 Jean-Phili Belloc                        Carsport America                                        2:13.566
32.  67 GT     12 Pierre Ehret                             The Racers Group                                        2:13.579
33.  28 GT     13 Iradj Alexander                          JMB Racing USA                                          2:14.047
34.  42 GT     14 Joseph Policastro, Jr.                   Orbit Racing                                            2:14.36
35.  52 GT     15 John Lloyd                               Seikel Motorsport                                       2:14.367
36.  61 GT     16 Vic Rice                                 P.K. Sport                                              2:14.809
37.  29 GT     17 Philip Shearer                           JMB Racing USA                                          2:17.479

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Johnny Herbert , David Saelens , Tomas Enge , Jan Magnussen , James Weaver , Ralf Kelleners , Ron Fellows , David Murry , Robin Liddell , John Lloyd , Jon Field , Lucas Luhr , Kevin Buckler , Andy Lally , Terry Borcheller , Oliver Gavin , Jörg Bergmeister , Gunnar Jeannette , Pierre Ehret , Michael Lewis , Marco Werner , Clint Field , Jeff Bucknum , Howard Katz , Wolfgang Kaufmann , Jason Workman , Johnny Mowlem , Marc Lieb , Joseph Policastro Jr. , Marc Bunting , Vic Rice , Romeo Kapudija , Alex Job , Chris Dyson , Alexander Iradj
Teams Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Alex Job Racing