Laguna Seca: Hour 2 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                               Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ---------------------------- --------- --------
 1.   7 P2  1.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard                      Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                   78    0.000
 2.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish                      Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                        78    0.982
 3.   6 P2  2.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe                     Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                   78    0.788
 4.   2 P1  2.  M.Rockenfeller, M.Werner                 Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                        78    2.361
 5.  15 P2  3.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                      78    0.827
 6.  20 P2  4.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                   78    1.733
 7.   9 P2  5.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, R.Kerr           Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                       78    1.327
 8.  16 P2  6.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace                  Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                   78    2.211
 9.   8 P2  7.  J.Bach, B.Devlin                         B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                   78    2.869
10.  26 P2  8.  B.Herta, T.Kanaan                        Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                       77    1 Lap
11.  88 P1  3.  J.Campbell-Walker, H.Primat              Creation Autosportif             Creation CA07 Judd                  76    1 Lap
12.  10 P1  4.  T.Chilton, D.Manning                     Arena International Motorsport   Zytek 07S Zytek                     76    6.099
13.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta                       Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                       74   2 Laps
14.   3 GT1 2.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen                 Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                       74    1.589
15.   5 P2  9.  S.Mucke, H.Shimoda                       Zytek Motorsports                Zytek 07S Zytek                     74   21.553
16.  62 GT2 1.  M.Salo, J.Melo                           Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                      72   2 Laps
17.  45 GT2 2.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister            Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 72    0.662
18.  71 GT2 3.  W.Henzler, D.Farnbacher                  Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 72    0.923
19.  18 GT2 4.  R.Kelleners, T.Milner                    Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 72    0.498
20.  21 GT2 5.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand, B.Sellers            Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                     72    1.367
21.  54 GT2 6.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller                   Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 72    0.863
22.  44 GT2 7.  S.Neiman, L.Pechnik, D.Law               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 72    0.627
23.  73 GT2 8.  J.Tafel, N.Swartzbaugh, L-E.Nielsen      Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 70   2 Laps
24.  12 P1  5.  C.McMurry, B.Willman, T.Burgess          Autocon Motorsports              Lola EX257 AER                      70   26.078
25.  06 P1  6.  G.Pickett, K.Graf                        Team Cytosport                   AER Lola B06-10                     69    1 Lap
26.  53 GT2 9.  D.Robertson, A.Robertson, D.Murry        Robertson Racing, LLC            Panoz Esperante GTLM                68    1 Lap
27.  11 GT2 10. J.Feinberg, C.Ducote                     Primetime Race Group             Dodge ViperComp Coupe               66   2 Laps
28.  61 GT2 11. N.Jonsson, T.Krohn                       Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                      65    1 Lap
29.  37 P1  7.  J.Field, C.Field, R.Berry                Intersport Racing                Creation CA06H Judd                 40  25 Laps
30.  31 GT2 12. P.Dumbreck, L.Luhr                       Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430 GT                      31   9 Laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports