Utah: Race 1 results

Pos Rider Team Bike Laps Time Gap to 1st --- ------------------------- ------------------------- ---------------- ----- ----------- ----------- 1. Carlos Checa Hannspree...

Pos Rider                     Team                      Bike              Laps        Time  Gap to 1st
--- ------------------------- ------------------------- ---------------- ----- ----------- -----------
1.  Carlos Checa              Hannspree Ten Kate Honda  Honda CBR1000RR     20   37:04.991
2.  Troy Corser               Yamaha Motor Italia WSB   Yamaha YZF-R1       20   37:07.800       2.809
3.  Michel Fabrizio           Ducati Xerox Team         Ducati 1098 F08     20   37:11.537       6.546
4.  Max Neukirchner           Team Alstare Suzuki       Suzuki GSX-R1000    20   37:12.755       7.764
5.  Fonsi Nieto               Team Suzuki Alstare       Suzuki GSX-R1000    20   37:21.466      16.475
6.  Jakub Smrz                Guandalini Racing by Grif Ducati 1098 RS 0    20   37:22.117      17.126
7.  Karl Muggeridge           D.F. Racing               Honda CBR1000RR     20   37:22.275      17.284
8.  Yukio Kagayama            Team Suzuki Alstare       Suzuki GSX-R1000    20   37:22.407      17.416
9.  Max Biaggi                Sterilgarda Go Eleven     Ducati 1098 RS 0    20   37:23.108      18.117
10. Ryuichi Kiyonari          Hannspree Ten Kate Honda  Honda CBR1000RR     20   37:25.458      20.467
11. Lorenzo Lanzi             R.G. Team                 Ducati 1098 RS 0    20   37:26.733      21.742
12. Kenan Sofuoglu            Hannspree Ten Kate Honda  Honda CBR1000RR     20   37:32.524      27.533
13. Gregorio Lavilla          Ventaxia VK Honda         Honda CBR1000RR     20   37:37.600      32.609
14. Ruben Xaus                Sterilgarda Go Eleven     Ducati 1098 RS 0    20   37:38.156      33.165
15. Russell Holland           D.F. Racing - Bertocchi   Honda CBR1000RR     20   37:39.173      34.182
16. Shinichi Nakatomi         YZF Yamaha                Yamaha YZF-R1       20   37:39.491      34.500
17. Ayrton Badovini           Team Pedercini            Kawasaki ZX-10R     20   37:41.146      36.155
18. Sebastien Gimbert         Yamaha France Ipone GMT 9 Yamaha YZF-R1       20   37:46.676      41.685
19. Makoto Tamada             Kawasaki PSG-1 Corse      Kawasaki ZX-10R     20   37:48.570      43.579
20. Roberto Rolfo             Hannspree Honda Althea    Honda CBR1000RR     20   37:59.186      54.195
21. Jason Pridmore            Alto Evolution Honda Supe Honda CBR1000RR     20   38:05.379    1:00.388
22. Vittorio Iannuzzo         Team Pedercini            Kawasaki ZX-10R     20   38:07.095    1:02.104
23. Scott Jensen              On The Throttle.TV        Suzuki GSX-R1000    20   38:14.944    1:09.953
24. Loic Napoleone            Grillini PBR Team         Yamaha YZF-R1       20   38:17.249    1:12.258
DNF Shuhei Aoyama             Alto Evolution Honda Supe Honda CBR1000RR     14   28:32.626
DNF David Checa               Yamaha France Ipone GMT 9 Yamaha YZF-R1        6   11:44.504
DNF Noriyuki Haga             Yamaha Motor Italia WSB   Yamaha YZF-R1        5    9:21.749
DNF Troy Bayliss              Ducati Xerox Team         Ducati 1098 F08      4    7:29.032
DNF Regis Laconi              Kawasaki PSG-1 Corse      Kawasaki ZX-10R      4    7:31.934

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series WSBK

User photos

Canali

Canali

11 photos
bane41

bane41

6 photos
Evan_DeCiren

Evan_DeCiren

7 photos
muratodentro

muratodentro

91 photos
boulcoco

boulcoco

31 photos
User140

User140

5 photos
Upload photo