Magny-Cours: Race 2 results

Pos Rider Team Bike Laps Time Gap to 1st --- ------------------------- ----------------------------------- ---------------- ----- ----------- ----------- 1. Noriyuki Haga ...

Pos Rider                     Team                                Bike              Laps        Time  Gap to 1st
--- ------------------------- ----------------------------------- ---------------- ----- ----------- -----------
1.  Noriyuki Haga             Ducati Xerox Team                   Ducati 1098R        23   38:00.282
2.  Max Biaggi                Aprilia Racing                      Aprilia RSV4 Fac    23   38:01.762       1.480
3.  Jonathan Rea              HANNspree Ten Kate Honda            Honda CBR1000RR     23   38:06.306       6.024
4.  Ben Spies                 Yamaha WSB                          Yamaha YZF R1       23   38:18.417      18.135
5.  Leon Haslam               Stiggy Racing Honda                 Honda CBR1000RR     23   38:21.518      21.236
6.  Yukio Kagayama            Team Suzuki Alstare                 Suzuki GSX-R 100    23   38:23.929      23.647
7.  Shane Byrne               Sterilgarda                         Ducati 1098R        23   38:23.983      23.701
8.  Karl Muggeridge           Team Suzuki Alstare                 Suzuki GSX-R 100    23   38:25.120      24.838
9.  Carlos Checa              HANNspree Ten Kate Honda            Honda CBR1000RR     23   38:31.737      31.455
10. Troy Corser               BMW Motorrad Motorsport             BMW S1000 RR        23   38:32.789      32.507
11. Fonsi Nieto               DFX Corse                           Ducati 1098R        23   38:37.876      37.594
12. Ruben Xaus                BMW Motorrad Motorsport             BMW S1000 RR        23   38:45.009      44.727
13. Michel Fabrizio           Ducati Xerox Team                   Ducati 1098R        23   38:50.064      49.782
14. Matteo Baiocco            Guandalini Racing                   Ducati 1098R        23   38:50.627      50.345
15. Broc Parkes               Kawasaki World Superbike R.T.       Kawasaki ZX 10R     23   38:56.491      56.209
16. David Salom               Team Pedercini                      Kawasaki ZX 10R     23   38:59.078      58.796
17. David Checa               Yamaha France GMT 94 Ipone          Yamaha YZF R1       23   39:00.673    1:00.391
18. Roland Resch              TKR Suzuki Switzerland              Suzuki GSX-R 100    23   39:21.059    1:20.777
19. Sheridan Morais           Kawasaki World Superbike R.T.       Kawasaki ZX 10R     23   39:24.600    1:24.318
DNF Leon Camier               Aprilia Racing                      Aprilia RSV4 Fac    15   25:19.459
DNF Luca Scassa               Team Pedercini                      Kawasaki ZX 10R     14   28:06.700
DNF Jakub Smrz                Guandalini Racing                   Ducati 1098R        13   23:35.943
DNF Vittorio Iannuzzo         Squadra Corse Italia                Honda CBR1000RR     12   20:39.118
DNF Tom Sykes                 Yamaha WSB                          Yamaha YZF R1        3    5:05.799

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series WSBK

User photos

Canali

Canali

11 photos
bane41

bane41

6 photos
Evan_DeCiren

Evan_DeCiren

7 photos
muratodentro

muratodentro

91 photos
boulcoco

boulcoco

31 photos
User140

User140

5 photos
Upload photo