Filters

wrc

9 - 12 Feb 12

Rally Sweden



Entry List
 
No:Car number
Eligibility:Drivers able to score points in the (J)WRC, (S)WRC, (P)WRC or (M)anufacturers' championship
Group Class:Group A cars:
 A5 - up to 1400cc
 A6 - over 1400cc and up to 1600cc (including S1600)
 A7 - over 1600cc and up to 2000cc
 A8 - over 2000cc and four-wheel drive
 Group N cars:
 N1 - up to 1400cc
 N2 - over 1400cc and up to 1600cc
 N3 - over 1600cc and up to 2000cc
 N4 - over 2000cc and four-wheel drive (including S2000)
 Note: Turbocharged engines are categorised according to their increased 'corrected cylinder capacity'. This is why a 1998cc World Rally Car competes in the over 2000cc class.
FIA Priority:(P1) First priority drivers. Drivers of World Rally Cars nominated by a manufacturer or WRC team to score points in the manufacturers' championship
 (P2) Second priority drivers. World Rally Car drivers who:
 Have finished a WRC rally in the top ten at any time in the current season or the two previous onesHave won the J-WRC or P-WRC in either of the two previous seasonsHave been entered by a manufacturer or WRC team but not for scoring points in the manufacturers' championshipHave been proposed by an organiser to the FIA and whose results justify P2 inclusion
 (P3) Third priority drivers. Drivers who:
 Enter rounds of the (J)WRC, (S)WRC, (P)WRC, or the WRC Cup, when scoring pointsAre entered by a WRC team using a car other than a World Rally CarEnter events as part of the Pirelli Star Driver Programme

NoDriver/Co-driverTeam/CarEligibilityGroup ClassFIA
Priority
1S. LOEB (F)
D. ELENA (MC)
CITROËN TOTAL WRT
CITROËN DS 3 WRC
MA01
2M. HIRVONEN (FIN)
J. LEHTINEN (FIN)
CITROËN TOTAL WRT
CITROËN DS 3 WRC
MA01
3J. LATVALA (FIN)
M. ANTTILA (FIN)
FORD WRT
FORD Fiesta RS WRC
MA01
4P. SOLBERG (N)
C. PATTERSON (GB)
FORD WRT
FORD Fiesta RS WRC
MA01
5O. TÄNAK (EST)
K. SIKK (EST)
M-SPORT FORD WRT
FORD Fiesta RS WRC
MA01
6E. NOVIKOV (RUS)
D. GIRAUDET (F)
M-SPORT FORD WRT
FORD Fiesta RS WRC
MA01
7N. AL ATTIYAH (Q)
G. BERNACCHINI (I)
Qatar World Rally Team
CITROËN DS3 WRC
MA01
8M. SOLOWOW (PL)
M. BARAN (PL)
M-Sport Ford World Rally Team
FORD Fiesta RS WRC
A01
9M. WILSON (GB)
S. MARTIN (GB)
Matthew Wilson
FORD Fiesta WRC
A01
10H. SOLBERG (N)
I. MINOR (A)
Henning Solberg
FORD Fiesta WRC
A01
12A. ARAUJO (P)
M. RAMALHO (P)
WRC Team Mini Portugal
MINI John Cooper Works
A01
14P. NOBRE (BR)
E. PAULA (BR)
WRC Team Mini Portugal
MINI John Cooper Works
A01
15M. ØSTBERG (N)
J. ANDERSSON (S)
Mads Østberg
FORD Fiesta RS WRC
A01
16J. KETOMAA (FIN)
M. STENBERG (FIN)
Jari Ketomaa
FORD Fiesta RS WRC
A01
17P. VAN MERKSTEIJN (NL)
E. CHEVAILLIER (B)
Van Merksteijn Motorsport
CITROËN DS3 WRC
A01
18T. NEUVILLE (B)
N. GILSOUL (B)
CITROËN JUNIOR TEAM
CITROËN DS3 WRC
A02
19R. GÖRANSSON (S)
A. FREDRIKSSON (S)
RICHARD GÖRANSSON
MINI John Cooper Works
A02
21M. PROKOP (CZ)
Z. HRÛZA (CZ)
Czech Ford National Team
FORD Fiesta RS WRC
A01
31H. PADDON (NZ)
J. KENNARD (NZ)
Hayden Paddon
SKODA Fabia S2000
SA03
32C. BREEN (IRL)
G. ROBERTS (GB)
CRAIG BREEN
FORD Fiesta S2000
SA03
33P. ANDERSSON (S)
E. AXELSSON (S)
Proton Motorsports
PROTON Satria Neo S2000
SA03
34A. MCRAE (GB)
W. HAYES (AUS)
Proton Motorsports
PROTON Satria Neo S2000
SA03
35M. OLEKSOWICZ (PL)
A. OBREBOWSKI (PL)
Maciej Oleksowicz
FORD Fiesta S2000
SA03
36Y. AL RAJHI (SA)
M. ORR (GB)
Yazeed Racing
FORD Fiesta S2000
SA03
37D. SORDO (E)
C. DEL BARRIO (E)
MINI WRC TEAM
MINI John Cooper Works
A01
48P. FLODIN (S)
G. BERGSTEN (S)
PATRIK FLODIN
FORD Fiesta S2000
A0
49P. TIDEMAND (S)
G. BERGSTEN (S)
Pontus Tidemand
SKODA Fabia S2000
SA03
52P. SANDELL (S)
S. PARMANDER (S)
MINI WRC TEAM
MINI John Cooper Works
A01
60S. OGIER (F)
J. INGRASSIA (F)
Volkswagen Motorsport
SKODA Fabia S2000
A02
61C. ATKINSON (AUS)
S. PRÉVOT (B)
Chris Atkinson
SUBARU Impreza R4
A0
62A. MIKKELSEN (N)
O. FLOENE (N)
Volkswagen Motorsport
SKODA Fabia S2000
A0
63M. AASEN (N)
V. ENGAN (N)
Marius Aasen
FORD Fiesta S2000
SA03
64E. BRYNILDSEN (N)
C. MENKERUD (N)
EYVIND BRYNILDSEN
FORD Fiesta RS WRC
A02
65A. GRØNDAL (N)
T. SVENDSEN (N)
Anders Grøndal
SUBARU Impreza
A0
66A. THELAUS (S)
K. GULL (S)
Andreas Thelaus
MITSUBISHI Lancer Evo IX
A0
67H. WENG (S)
S. OHLSON (S)
Hans-Erik Weng
MITSUBISHI Lancer Evo X
A0
68M. PAJUNEN (FIN)
K. LINDSTRÖM (FIN)
Mikko Pajunen
SUBARU Impreza WRX STi TMR R4
A0
69M. GUSTAFSSON (S)
L. KRONBERG (S)
Mikael Gustafsson
MITSUBISHI Evo IX
A0
70J. HAUGOM (N)
S. SKJAERMOEN (N)
Jim Roger Haugom
SUBARU Impreza WRX STi
A0
71B. VANAGAS (LT)
I. KOLOMEYTSEVA (UA)
Benediktas Vanagas
SUBARU Impreza WRX STi
A0
72Z. SZABO (H)
C. FOLDESI (H)
Zoltan Szabo
MITSUBISHI Lancer Evo IX
A0
73J. ROMAN (S)
J. FORNANDER (S)
JOAKIM ROMAN
SUBARU WRX STI N2000
A0
74S. BRYNILDSEN (N)
V. LEIVESTAD (N)
Stein-Erik Brynildsen
MITSUBISHI Evo IX
A0
75E. BOLAND (IRL)
M. MORRISSEY (IRL)
Eamonn Boland
MITSUBISHI Evo X
A0
76F. FONT (AND)
O. JULIÀ (E)
Ferran Font
MITSUBISHI Lancer Evo IX
A0
77K. BURGER (NL)
M. TEISKONEN (FIN)
Kees Burger
SUBARU Impreza WRX STi
A0
78S. RØKLAND (N)
K. HJALMARSEN (N)
Steve Røkland
FORD Fiesta R2
A0
79F. LARSEN (N)
T. ERIKSEN (N)
Frank Tore Larsen
FORD Fiesta R2
A0
80S. KARYAKIN (RUS)
A. VLASJUK (RUS)
Sergey Karyakin
FORD Fiesta
A0
81R. KVARACIEJUS (LT)
M. SAMUOLIS (LT)
Marius Samuolis
MITSUBISHI Lancer Evo X
A0
82D. OLIVEIRA (BR)
C. MAGALHÃES (P)
Daniel Rolim Oliveira
SUBARU Impreza
A0
83J. WALFRIDSON (S)
P. BARTH (S)
Jimmie Walfridson
FORD Fiesta R2
A0
84J. PARA (PL)
S. GOSPODARCZYK (PL)
Szymon Gospodarczyk
RENAULT Clio
A0
85L. STORM (S)
U. STORM (S)
LASSE STORM
FORD Fiesta
A0