9 - 12 Feb 12

Rally Sweden



Day Results

Day 1




 
Pos:End of day position
No:Car number
Driver:Suffixes show those eligible to score points in the (J)WRC, (S)WRC, (P)WRC or (M)anufacturers' championship
Group Class:Group A cars:
 A5 - up to 1400cc
 A6 - over 1400cc and up to 1600cc (including S1600)
 A7 - over 1600cc and up to 2000cc
 A8 - over 2000cc and four-wheel drive
 Group N cars:
 N1 - up to 1400cc
 N2 - over 1400cc and up to 1600cc
 N3 - over 1600cc and up to 2000cc
 N4 - over 2000cc and four-wheel drive (including S2000)
 Note: Turbocharged engines are categorised according to their increased 'corrected cylinder capacity'. This is why a 1998cc World Rally Car competes in the over 2000cc class.
Stage time:Accumulated time to complete the special stages. Shown as hour:minute:second:tenth
Penalties:Penalty time to be added. Shown as hour:minute:second:tenth
Total time:Stage time plus penalties
Diff Prev:Time difference between the driver and the one immediately ahead in the overall standings
Diff 1st:Time difference between the driver and the rally leader

PosNoDriverGroup
Class
Stage
Time
PenaltiesTotal
Time
Diff
Prev
Diff
1st
13J. LATVALAMA01:23:50.80.01:23:50.80.00.0
22M. HIRVONENMA01:24:07.60.01:24:07.6+16.8+16.8
34P. SOLBERGMA01:24:09.40.01:24:09.4+1.8+18.6
415M. ØSTBERGA01:24:23.10.01:24:23.1+13.7+32.3
56E. NOVIKOVMA01:25:02.90.01:25:02.9+39.8+1:12.1
610H. SOLBERGA01:25:39.30.01:25:39.3+36.4+1:48.5
71S. LOEBMA01:25:49.710.01:25:59.7+20.4+2:08.9
852P. SANDELLA01:26:09.60.01:26:09.6+9.9+2:18.8
921M. PROKOPA01:26:17.70.01:26:17.7+8.1+2:26.9
1064E. BRYNILDSENA01:26:50.60.01:26:50.6+32.9+2:59.8
1160S. OGIERA01:27:00.50.01:27:00.5+9.9+3:09.7
1262A. MIKKELSENA01:27:11.10.01:27:11.1+10.6+3:20.3
1333P. ANDERSSONSA01:27:52.20.01:27:52.2+41.1+4:01.4
1412A. ARAUJOA01:28:10.80.01:28:10.8+18.6+4:20.0
1518T. NEUVILLEA01:28:28.20.01:28:28.2+17.4+4:37.4
1632C. BREENSA01:29:49.910.01:29:59.9+1:31.7+6:09.1
1768M. PAJUNENA01:30:01.50.01:30:01.5+1.6+6:10.7
188M. SOLOWOWA01:30:09.10.01:30:09.1+7.6+6:18.3
1917P. VAN MERKSTEIJNA01:30:18.40.01:30:18.4+9.3+6:27.6
2049P. TIDEMANDSA01:31:58.10.01:31:58.1+1:39.7+8:07.3
217N. AL ATTIYAHMA01:32:08.80.01:32:08.8+10.7+8:18.0
2265A. GRØNDALA01:32:13.80.01:32:13.8+5.0+8:23.0
2336Y. AL RAJHISA01:32:40.00.01:32:40.0+26.2+8:49.2
2470J. HAUGOMA01:34:13.10.01:34:13.1+1:33.1+10:22.3
2535M. OLEKSOWICZSA01:34:46.010.01:34:56.0+42.9+11:05.2
2671B. VANAGASA01:35:39.81:00.01:36:39.8+1:43.8+12:49.0
2731H. PADDONSA01:36:53.60.01:36:53.6+13.8+13:02.8
285O. TÄNAKMA01:37:32.30.01:37:32.3+38.7+13:41.5
2977K. BURGERA01:37:48.10.01:37:48.1+15.8+13:57.3
3069M. GUSTAFSSONA01:38:22.00.01:38:22.0+33.9+14:31.2
3167H. WENGA01:39:44.90.01:39:44.9+1:22.9+15:54.1
3283J. WALFRIDSONA01:40:40.50.01:40:40.5+55.6+16:49.7
3376F. FONTA01:42:42.710.01:42:52.7+2:12.2+19:01.9
3479F. LARSENA01:38:43.74:40.01:43:23.7+31.0+19:32.9
3572Z. SZABOA01:50:29.30.01:50:29.3+7:05.6+26:38.5
3674S. BRYNILDSENA01:51:33.00.01:51:33.0+1:03.7+27:42.2
3773J. ROMANA01:52:46.40.01:52:46.4+1:13.4+28:55.6
3819R. GÖRANSSONA01:53:55.80.01:53:55.8+1:09.4+30:05.0
3984J. PARAA01:57:22.50.01:57:22.5+3:26.7+33:31.7
4075E. BOLANDA01:57:28.20.01:57:28.2+5.7+33:37.4
4182D. OLIVEIRAA02:04:04.40.02:04:04.4+6:36.2+40:13.6
4281R. KVARACIEJUSA02:06:37.30.02:06:37.3+2:32.9+42:46.5
4334A. MCRAESA02:08:13.50.02:08:13.5+1:36.2+44:22.7
4478S. RØKLANDA02:08:22.90.02:08:22.9+9.4+44:32.1
4514P. NOBREA02:08:36.10.02:08:36.1+13.2+44:45.3
4663M. AASENSA02:15:37.94:00.02:19:37.9+11:01.8+55:47.1
4785L. STORMA02:29:43.90.02:29:43.9+10:06.0+1:05:53.1
Feedback