Filters

wrc

27 - 29 Apr 12

Rally Argentina



Final Results
 
Pos:Final position
No:Car number
Driver:Suffixes show those eligible to score points in the (J)WRC, (S)WRC, (P)WRC or (M)anufacturers' championship
Group Class:Group A cars:
 A5 - up to 1400cc
 A6 - over 1400cc and up to 1600cc (including S1600)
 A7 - over 1600cc and up to 2000cc
 A8 - over 2000cc and four-wheel drive
 Group N cars:
 N1 - up to 1400cc
 N2 - over 1400cc and up to 1600cc
 N3 - over 1600cc and up to 2000cc
 N4 - over 2000cc and four-wheel drive (including S2000)
 Note: Turbocharged engines are categorised according to their increased 'corrected cylinder capacity'. This is why a 1998cc World Rally Car competes in the over 2000cc class.
Stage time:Accumulated time to complete the special stages. Shown as hour:minute:second:tenth
Penalties:Penalty time to be added. Shown as hour:minute:second:tenth
Total time:Stage time plus penalties
Diff Prev:Time difference between the driver and the one immediately ahead in the overall standings
Diff 1st:Time difference between the driver and the rally winner

PosNoDriverGroup
Class
Stage
Time
PenaltiesTotal
Time
Diff
Prev
Diff
1st
11S. LOEBMA05:34:38.80.05:34:38.80.00.0
22M. HIRVONENMA05:34:54.00.05:34:54.0+15.2+15.2
310M. ØSTBERGMA05:37:49.20.05:37:49.2+2:55.2+3:10.4
421M. PROKOPMA05:44:24.10.05:44:24.1+6:34.9+9:45.3
58T. NEUVILLEMA05:45:56.40.05:45:56.4+1:32.3+11:17.6
64P. SOLBERGMA05:46:41.00.05:46:41.0+44.6+12:02.2
715S. OGIERMA05:47:04.10.05:47:04.1+23.1+12:25.3
86E. NOVIKOVMA05:55:49.00.05:55:49.0+8:44.9+21:10.2
97N. AL-ATTIYAHMA06:03:01.40.06:03:01.4+7:12.4+28:22.6
105O. TÄNAKMA06:11:58.30.06:11:58.3+8:56.9+37:19.5
1138B. GUERRAPA06:12:00.60.06:12:00.6+2.3+37:21.8
1252E. SALAZARMA06:15:54.70.06:15:54.7+3:54.1+41:15.9
1332N. FUCHSPA06:15:19.71:00.06:16:19.7+25.0+41:40.9
1439V. GORBANPA06:17:15.21:30.06:18:45.2+2:25.5+44:06.4
1533M. LIGATOPA06:24:50.010.06:25:00.0+6:14.8+50:21.2
1640G. LINARIPA06:38:04.82:20.06:40:24.8+15:24.8+1:05:46.0
1749E. CAMPOSPA06:46:57.430.06:47:27.4+7:02.6+1:12:48.6
1845S. AKSAPA06:47:44.90.06:47:44.9+17.5+1:13:06.1
1963J. SAN MARTINMA06:52:48.30.06:52:48.3+5:03.4+1:18:09.5
2060L. ORTEGA ETCHEVERRIAMA06:53:17.310.06:53:27.3+39.0+1:18:48.5
2154A. KREMERMA07:14:25.20.07:14:25.2+20:57.9+1:39:46.4
2261L. VALVERDEMA07:11:29.43:50.07:15:19.4+54.2+1:40:40.6
2334L. BERTELLIPA07:24:36.410:30.07:35:06.4+19:47.0+2:00:27.6
2466P. PELAEZMA08:13:47.12:40.08:16:27.1+41:20.7+2:41:48.3
2569P. SINITOMA08:44:50.71:30.08:46:20.7+29:53.6+3:11:41.9
2667J. PORCAROMA09:10:25.12:40.09:13:05.1+26:44.4+3:38:26.3
2768M. DURANTEMA09:43:01.82:00.09:45:01.8+31:56.7+4:10:23.0