Filters

wrc

22 - 24 Jun 12

Rally New Zealand



Day Results

Day 2




 
Pos:End of day position
No:Car number
Driver:Suffixes show those eligible to score points in the (J)WRC, (S)WRC, (P)WRC or (M)anufacturers' championship
Group Class:Group A cars:
 A5 - up to 1400cc
 A6 - over 1400cc and up to 1600cc (including S1600)
 A7 - over 1600cc and up to 2000cc
 A8 - over 2000cc and four-wheel drive
 Group N cars:
 N1 - up to 1400cc
 N2 - over 1400cc and up to 1600cc
 N3 - over 1600cc and up to 2000cc
 N4 - over 2000cc and four-wheel drive (including S2000)
 Note: Turbocharged engines are categorised according to their increased 'corrected cylinder capacity'. This is why a 1998cc World Rally Car competes in the over 2000cc class.
Stage time:Accumulated time to complete the special stages. Shown as hour:minute:second:tenth
Penalties:Penalty time to be added. Shown as hour:minute:second:tenth
Total time:Stage time plus penalties
Diff Prev:Time difference between the driver and the one immediately ahead in the overall standings
Diff 1st:Time difference between the driver and the rally leader

PosNoDriverGroup
Class
Stage
Time
PenaltiesTotal
Time
Diff
Prev
Diff
1st
11S. LOEBMA03:27:51.90.03:27:51.90.00.0
22M. HIRVONENMA03:27:58.30.03:27:58.3+6.4+6.4
34P. SOLBERGMA03:29:25.20.03:29:25.2+1:26.9+1:33.3
46E. NOVIKOVMA03:29:54.40.03:29:54.4+29.2+2:02.5
55O. TÄNAKMA03:30:15.70.03:30:15.7+21.3+2:23.8
67T. NEUVILLEMA03:30:39.10.03:30:39.1+23.4+2:47.2
737D. SORDOA03:30:57.80.03:30:57.8+18.7+3:05.9
83J. LATVALAMA03:32:49.90.03:32:49.9+1:52.1+4:58.0
912A. ARAÚJOA03:36:13.00.03:36:13.0+3:23.1+8:21.1
1043K. BLOCKA03:36:59.50.03:36:59.5+46.5+9:07.6
119M. STOHLMA03:38:11.30.03:38:11.3+1:11.8+10:19.4
1231H. PADDONSA03:38:37.80.03:38:37.8+26.5+10:45.9
1316J. KETOMAAA03:39:33.60.03:39:33.6+55.8+11:41.7
1451R. MASONA03:41:45.510.03:41:55.5+2:21.9+14:03.6
1553E. GILMOURA03:42:59.30.03:42:59.3+1:03.8+15:07.4
1656M. JANSENA03:48:27.20.03:48:27.2+5:27.9+20:35.3
17133M. LIGATOPA03:53:49.10.03:53:49.1+5:21.9+25:57.2
1814P. NOBREA03:55:39.60.03:55:39.6+1:50.5+27:47.7
19145S. AKSAPA03:58:57.830.03:59:27.8+3:48.2+31:35.9
20142R. TRIVINOPA03:59:44.210.03:59:54.2+26.4+32:02.3
2161B. HUNTA04:01:02.90.04:01:02.9+1:08.7+33:11.0
22139V. GORBANPA04:02:34.020.04:02:54.0+1:51.1+35:02.1
23140G. LINARIPA04:08:02.70.04:08:02.7+5:08.7+40:10.8
2433P. ANDERSSONSA04:14:49.80.04:14:49.8+6:47.1+46:57.9
2560Y. YASUNAMIA04:17:50.60.04:17:50.6+3:00.8+49:58.7
2658C. CLAVELA04:19:21.90.04:19:21.9+1:31.3+51:30.0
27136L. COOKPA04:19:22.330.04:19:52.3+30.4+52:00.4
2854S. COXA04:21:44.60.04:21:44.6+1:52.3+53:52.7
2935M. OLEKSOWICZSA04:22:14.90.04:22:14.9+30.3+54:23.0
3063D. MALLEYA04:27:03.90.04:27:03.9+4:49.0+59:12.0
3134A. MCRAESA04:25:06.72:40.04:27:46.7+42.8+59:54.8
3257B. GREENA04:29:21.00.04:29:21.0+1:34.3+1:01:29.1
3336Y. AL RAJHISA04:30:22.50.04:30:22.5+1:01.5+1:02:30.6
3466K. IZUNOA04:30:41.60.04:30:41.6+19.1+1:02:49.7
3552C. WESTA04:32:15.70.04:32:15.7+1:34.1+1:04:23.8
3664M. KASEYAA04:41:06.90.04:41:06.9+8:51.2+1:13:15.0
3765N. SATOA04:49:34.50.04:49:34.5+8:27.6+1:21:42.6
3859A. DALSTEINA05:43:42.40.05:43:42.4+54:07.9+2:15:50.5