22 - 24 Jun 12

Rally New Zealand



Day Results

Day 1




 
Pos:End of day position
No:Car number
Driver:Suffixes show those eligible to score points in the (J)WRC, (S)WRC, (P)WRC or (M)anufacturers' championship
Group Class:Group A cars:
 A5 - up to 1400cc
 A6 - over 1400cc and up to 1600cc (including S1600)
 A7 - over 1600cc and up to 2000cc
 A8 - over 2000cc and four-wheel drive
 Group N cars:
 N1 - up to 1400cc
 N2 - over 1400cc and up to 1600cc
 N3 - over 1600cc and up to 2000cc
 N4 - over 2000cc and four-wheel drive (including S2000)
 Note: Turbocharged engines are categorised according to their increased 'corrected cylinder capacity'. This is why a 1998cc World Rally Car competes in the over 2000cc class.
Stage time:Accumulated time to complete the special stages. Shown as hour:minute:second:tenth
Penalties:Penalty time to be added. Shown as hour:minute:second:tenth
Total time:Stage time plus penalties
Diff Prev:Time difference between the driver and the one immediately ahead in the overall standings
Diff 1st:Time difference between the driver and the rally leader

PosNoDriverGroup
Class
Stage
Time
PenaltiesTotal
Time
Diff
Prev
Diff
1st
11S. LOEBMA02:07:35.00.02:07:35.00.00.0
22M. HIRVONENMA02:07:39.00.02:07:39.0+4.0+4.0
36E. NOVIKOVMA02:09:06.00.02:09:06.0+1:27.0+1:31.0
44P. SOLBERGMA02:09:14.30.02:09:14.3+8.3+1:39.3
55O. TÄNAKMA02:09:22.00.02:09:22.0+7.7+1:47.0
67T. NEUVILLEMA02:09:53.00.02:09:53.0+31.0+2:18.0
737D. SORDOA02:10:09.30.02:10:09.3+16.3+2:34.3
812A. ARAÚJOA02:12:11.90.02:12:11.9+2:02.6+4:36.9
93J. LATVALAMA02:12:31.10.02:12:31.1+19.2+4:56.1
1043K. BLOCKA02:14:00.30.02:14:00.3+1:29.2+6:25.3
119M. STOHLMA02:14:30.50.02:14:30.5+30.2+6:55.5
1231H. PADDONSA02:15:20.00.02:15:20.0+49.5+7:45.0
1351R. MASONA02:16:37.00.02:16:37.0+1:17.0+9:02.0
1416J. KETOMAAA02:16:38.30.02:16:38.3+1.2+9:03.2
1553E. GILMOURA02:17:28.00.02:17:28.0+49.7+9:53.0
1656M. JANSENA02:20:48.90.02:20:48.9+3:20.9+13:13.9
17133M. LIGATOPA02:22:59.40.02:22:59.4+2:10.5+15:24.4
18144R. KARLSSONPA02:24:39.50.02:24:39.5+1:40.1+17:04.5
19139V. GORBANPA02:25:17.20.02:25:17.2+37.7+17:42.2
2014P. NOBREA02:25:35.50.02:25:35.5+18.3+18:00.5
21142R. TRIVINOPA02:28:00.20.02:28:00.2+2:24.7+20:25.2
2261B. HUNTA02:28:38.40.02:28:38.4+38.2+21:03.4
23141O. KIKIRESHKOPA02:26:46.32:00.02:28:46.3+7.9+21:11.3
24145S. AKSAPA02:28:51.930.02:29:21.9+35.6+21:46.9
25140G. LINARIPA02:29:56.70.02:29:56.7+34.8+22:21.7
2654S. COXA02:30:39.30.02:30:39.3+42.6+23:04.3
2758C. CLAVELA02:37:01.10.02:37:01.1+6:21.8+29:26.1
2852C. WESTA02:37:23.70.02:37:23.7+22.6+29:48.7
2960Y. YASUNAMIA02:38:52.00.02:38:52.0+1:28.3+31:17.0
30136L. COOKPA02:39:53.130.02:40:23.1+1:31.1+32:48.1
3134A. MCRAESA02:40:45.20.02:40:45.2+22.1+33:10.2
3235M. OLEKSOWICZSA02:43:23.80.02:43:23.8+2:38.6+35:48.8
3363D. MALLEYA02:43:59.90.02:43:59.9+36.1+36:24.9
3433P. ANDERSSONSA02:45:05.00.02:45:05.0+1:05.1+37:30.0
3566K. IZUNOA02:47:51.70.02:47:51.7+2:46.7+40:16.7
36134L. BERTELLIPA02:49:08.30.02:49:08.3+1:16.6+41:33.3
3764M. KASEYAA02:53:46.60.02:53:46.6+4:38.3+46:11.6
3836Y. AL RAJHISA02:55:43.70.02:55:43.7+1:57.1+48:08.7
3957B. GREENA02:56:31.20.02:56:31.2+47.5+48:56.2
4065N. SATOA03:00:29.90.03:00:29.9+3:58.7+52:54.9
4159A. DALSTEINA04:03:46.50.04:03:46.5+1:03:16.6+1:56:11.5
Feedback