WRC

Acropolis Rally SS7 results

@>SS7 (Klenia Mycenae 1) results Pos No. Class Driver Nat Car Time Gap To 1st Penalty ---- --- ----- -------------------- ----- ------------------------------ ---------- --------- ...

@>SS7 (Klenia Mycenae 1) results

 Pos No. Class Driver               Nat   Car                                  Time       Gap    To 1st  Penalty
---- --- ----- -------------------- ----- ------------------------------ ---------- --------- --------- --------
  1.   4 A8    Jari-Matti Latvala   FIN   Ford Focus                        11:36.0
  2.   5 A8    Matthew Wilson       GB    Ford Focus                        11:37.6       1.6       1.6
  3.   7 A8    Evgeny Novikov       RUS   Citroen C4                        11:41.0       3.4       5.0
  4.   2 A8    Dani Sordo           E     Citroen C4                        11:42.6       1.6       6.6
  5.  11 A8    Petter Solberg       N     Citroen Xsara                     11:42.7       0.1       6.7
  6.  12 A8    Sebastien Ogier      F     Citroen C4                        11:42.9       0.2       6.9
  7.   3 A8    Mikko Hirvonen       FIN   Ford Focus                        11:43.8       0.9       7.8
  8.  15 A8    Mads Ostberg         N     Subaru Impreza                    11:48.8       5.0      12.8
  9.   8 A8    Conrad Rautenbach    ZW    Citroen C4                        11:49.8       1.0      13.8
 10.   6 A8    Henning Solberg      N     Ford Focus                        11:51.5       1.7      15.5
 11.   9 A8    Federico Villagra    RA    Ford Focus                        12:01.3       9.8      25.3
 12.  14 A8    Khalid Al Qassimi    UAE   Ford Focus                        12:09.6       8.3      33.6
 13.  59 N4    Lambros Athanassoula GR    Skoda Fabia                       12:20.8      11.2      44.8
 14.  50 N4    Nasser Al-Attiyah    QA    Subaru Impreza                    12:23.0       2.2      47.0
 15.  45 N4    Patrik Flodin        S     Subaru Impreza                    12:25.6       2.6      49.6
 16.  31 N4    Martin Prokop        CZ    Mitsubishi Lancer                 12:29.1       3.5      53.1
 17.  33 N4    Toshi Arai           J     Subaru Impreza                    12:29.4       0.3      53.4
 18.  47 N4    Armindo Araujo       P     Mitsubishi Lancer                 12:30.4       1.0      54.4
 19.  64 N4    Martin Semerad       CZ    Mitsubishi Lancer                 12:36.3       5.9    1:00.3
 20.  40 N4    Andis Neiksans       LV    Mitsubishi Lancer                 12:38.4       2.1    1:02.4
 21.  32 N4    Bernardo Sousa       P     Fiat Grande                       12:39.9       1.5    1:03.9
 22.  65 N4    Mark Tapper          NZ    Mitsubishi Lancer                 12:46.9       7.0    1:10.9
 23.  37 N4    Frederic Sauvan      F     Mitsubishi Lancer                 13:07.7      20.8    1:31.7
 24.  62 N4    Jon Williams         ZA    Mitsubishi Lancer                 13:16.5       8.8    1:40.5
 25.  67 N4    Grigoris Nioras      GR    Subaru Impreza                    13:17.4       0.9    1:41.4
 26.  66 N4    Constantinos Tingiri CY    Mitsubishi Lancer                 13:33.4      16.0    1:57.4
 27.  68 N4    Constantinos Apostol GR    Mitsubishi Lancer                 13:36.5       3.1    2:00.5
 28.  44 N4    Spyros Pavlides      CY    Subaru Impreza                    13:40.6       4.1    2:04.6
 29.  34 N4    Gianluca Linari      I     Subaru Impreza                    13:47.9       7.3    2:11.9
 30.  61 N4    Nicos Thomas         CY    Mitsubishi Lancer                 13:52.7       4.8    2:16.7
 31.  69 N4    Athanasios Tsilis    GR    Mitsubishi Lancer                 14:13.9      21.2    2:37.9
 32.  72 N4    Elias Athanassiou    GR    Mitsubishi Lancer                 14:24.6      10.7    2:48.6
 33.  74 A6    Sotiris Economou     GR    Citroen C2                        14:24.8       0.2    2:48.8
 34.  78 A6    Marcel Sitnik        CZ    Citroen C2                        14:42.2      17.4    3:06.2
 35.  76 A6    Michael Honda        CZ    Citroen C2                        14:45.0       2.8    3:09.0
 36.  71 N4    Dimitris Vassilis    GR    Subaru Impreza                    14:57.2      12.2    3:21.2
 37.  75 A6    Constantinos Halivel GR    Peugeot 206                       14:59.5       2.3    3:23.5
 38.  36 N4    Egoi Eder Valdes Lop E     Subaru Impreza                    15:04.4       4.9    3:28.4
 39.  77 A6    Ioannis Zounis       GR    Mg Rover                          15:13.3       8.9    3:37.3
 40.  38 N4    Gabor Mayer          H     Subaru Impreza                    17:20.8    2:07.5    5:44.8
 41.  46 N4    Patrik Sandell       S     Skoda Fabia                       39:09.6   21:48.8   27:33.6

@>Standings at the end of stage:

 Pos No. Class Driver               Nat   Car                                  Time       Gap    To 1st  Penalty
---- --- ----- -------------------- ----- ------------------------------ ---------- --------- --------- --------
  1.   3 A8    Mikko Hirvonen       FIN   Ford Focus                      1:38:55.1
  2.   2 A8    Dani Sordo           E     Citroen C4                      1:38:56.9       1.8       1.8
  3.  11 A8    Petter Solberg       N     Citroen Xsara                   1:39:35.8      38.9      40.7
  4.  12 A8    Sebastien Ogier      F     Citroen C4                      1:40:02.0      26.2    1:06.9
  5.   6 A8    Henning Solberg      N     Ford Focus                      1:40:20.5      18.5    1:25.4
  6.   9 A8    Federico Villagra    RA    Ford Focus                      1:41:16.7      56.2    2:21.6
  7.   8 A8    Conrad Rautenbach    ZW    Citroen C4                      1:41:17.6       0.9    2:22.5
  8.  14 A8    Khalid Al Qassimi    UAE   Ford Focus                      1:41:35.9      18.3    2:40.8
  9.  15 A8    Mads Ostberg         N     Subaru Impreza                  1:41:41.1       5.2    2:46.0
 10.   4 A8    Jari-Matti Latvala   FIN   Ford Focus                      1:42:04.6      23.5    3:09.5
 11.   7 A8    Evgeny Novikov       RUS   Citroen C4                      1:42:41.2      36.6    3:46.1
 12.  59 N4    Lambros Athanassoula GR    Skoda Fabia                     1:44:04.9    1:23.7    5:09.8
 13.  50 N4    Nasser Al-Attiyah    QA    Subaru Impreza                  1:44:19.7      14.8    5:24.6
 14.  47 N4    Armindo Araujo       P     Mitsubishi Lancer               1:44:32.7      13.0    5:37.6
 15.  33 N4    Toshi Arai           J     Subaru Impreza                  1:44:41.5       8.8    5:46.4
 16.  31 N4    Martin Prokop        CZ    Mitsubishi Lancer               1:45:03.9      22.4    6:08.8
 17.  45 N4    Patrik Flodin        S     Subaru Impreza                  1:45:56.4      52.5    7:01.3
 18.  32 N4    Bernardo Sousa       P     Fiat Grande                     1:45:57.1       0.7    7:02.0
 19.  65 N4    Mark Tapper          NZ    Mitsubishi Lancer               1:46:52.6      55.5    7:57.5
 20.  40 N4    Andis Neiksans       LV    Mitsubishi Lancer               1:47:45.7      53.1    8:50.6
 21.  62 N4    Jon Williams         ZA    Mitsubishi Lancer               1:48:31.2      45.5    9:36.1
 22.  37 N4    Frederic Sauvan      F     Mitsubishi Lancer               1:48:36.7       5.5    9:41.6
 23.  44 N4    Spyros Pavlides      CY    Subaru Impreza                  1:52:10.8    3:34.1   13:15.7
 24.  68 N4    Constantinos Apostol GR    Mitsubishi Lancer               1:53:33.1    1:22.3   14:38.0
 25.  34 N4    Gianluca Linari      I     Subaru Impreza                  1:55:18.8    1:45.7   16:23.7
 26.  38 N4    Gabor Mayer          H     Subaru Impreza                  1:56:35.2    1:16.4   17:40.1
 27.   5 A8    Matthew Wilson       GB    Ford Focus                      1:58:47.3    2:12.1   19:52.2
 28.  76 A6    Michael Honda        CZ    Citroen C2                      1:59:10.7      23.4   20:15.6
 29.  72 N4    Elias Athanassiou    GR    Mitsubishi Lancer               2:02:09.9    2:59.2   23:14.8
 30.  66 N4    Constantinos Tingiri CY    Mitsubishi Lancer               2:03:01.9      52.0   24:06.8
 31.  61 N4    Nicos Thomas         CY    Mitsubishi Lancer               2:03:05.9       4.0   24:10.8
 32.  36 N4    Egoi Eder Valdes Lop E     Subaru Impreza                  2:04:51.0    1:45.1   25:55.9
 33.  75 A6    Constantinos Halivel GR    Peugeot 206                     2:04:53.9       2.9   25:58.8
 34.  78 A6    Marcel Sitnik        CZ    Citroen C2                      2:05:34.1      40.2   26:39.0
 35.  71 N4    Dimitris Vassilis    GR    Subaru Impreza                  2:06:01.0      26.9   27:05.9
 36.  67 N4    Grigoris Nioras      GR    Subaru Impreza                  2:07:12.8    1:11.8   28:17.7
 37.  46 N4    Patrik Sandell       S     Skoda Fabia                     2:11:01.9    3:49.1   32:06.8
 38.  64 N4    Martin Semerad       CZ    Mitsubishi Lancer               2:12:39.1    1:37.2   33:44.0
 39.  77 A6    Ioannis Zounis       GR    Mg Rover                        2:13:36.9      57.8   34:41.8
 40.  74 A6    Sotiris Economou     GR    Citroen C2                      2:16:59.3    3:22.4   38:04.2
 41.  69 N4    Athanasios Tsilis    GR    Mitsubishi Lancer               2:18:09.3    1:10.0   39:14.2

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series WRC
Drivers Petter Solberg , Jari-Matti Latvala , Mikko Hirvonen , Michael Ho , Nasser Al-Attiyah , Conrad Rautenbach , Henning Solberg , Matthew Wilson , Mark Tapper , Federico Villagra , Martin Prokop , Armindo Araujo , Bernardo Sousa , Sébastien Ogier , Patrik Sandell , Evgeny Novikov , Mads Ostberg , Martin Semerad , Gianluca Linari
Teams Williams , Citroën World Rally Team