Wichita 81 Speedway: Race results

Qualifying 1) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 13.395 2) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 13.400 3) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 13.417 4) Kraig Kinser,Kinser 11K, 13.471 5) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 13.476 6) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 13.495 7) Joey Saldana,...

Qualifying
1) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 13.395 2) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 13.400 3) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 13.417 4) Kraig Kinser,Kinser 11K, 13.471 5) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 13.476 6) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 13.495 7) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 13.514 8) Brooke Tatnell, Grandstaff 66, 13.561 9) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 13.568 10) Billy Alley, Alley 22, 13.591 11) Tim Kaeding, Roth 83, 13.613 12) Aaron Berryhill, Fast Track Motorsports 97, 13.614 13) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 13.626 14) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 13.659 15) Brian Brown, Gifford 17G, 13.682 16) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 13.688 17) Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 13.697 18) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 13.732 19) Nick Smith, Smith 15S, 13.865 20) Peter Murphy, Wright 35, 13.946 21) Lynton Jeffrey, Jeffrey 4K, 13.972 22) Jason Solwold, Carnahan R19, 13.984 23) Cody Branchcomb, Branchcomb 94, 14.139 24) Justin Henderson, Oswalt D1, 14.355 25) Mike Woodruff, Bontrager 17, 14.377 26) J.D. Johnson, Johnson 98, 14.424 27) J.R. Topper, Topper 92J, 14.482 28) Chris Couch, Couch 36, 15.629

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Jason Sides 2) Jason Meyers 3) Joey Saldana 4) Steve Kinser 5) Brian Paulus 6) Aaron Berryhill 7) Jason Solwold 8) Nick Smith 9) Chris Couch 10) Mike Woodruff

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Daryn Pittman 2) Craig Dollansky 3) Tim Kaeding 4) Brooke Tatnell 5) Paul McMahan 6) Erin Crocker 7) Cody Branchcomb 8) Peter Murphy 9) J.D. Johnson

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Tim Shaffer 2) Brian Brown 3) Donny Schatz 4) Danny Lasoski 5) Billy Alley 6) Kraig Kinser 7) Justin Henderson 8) Lynton Jeffrey 9) J.R. Topper

First Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined inside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Tim Kaeding 2) Danny Lasoski 3) Donny Schatz 4) Steve Kinser 5) Joey Saldana 6) Erin Crocker 7) Brian Brown 8) Jason Meyers

Second Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined outside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Billy Alley 2) Aaron Berryhill 3) Brooke Tatnell 4) Kraig Kinser 5) Tim Shaffer 6) Brian Paulus 7) Craig Dollansky 8) Paul McMahan

B-main (12 laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Jason Solwold [$20] 2) Nick Smith [$20] 3) Cody Branchcomb [$20] 4) Justin Henderson [$20] 5) Peter Murphy [$20] 6) Mike Woodruff [$20] 7) J.R. Topper [$200] 8) J.D. Johnson [$180] 9)Chris Couch [$150] 10) Lynton Jeffrey (DNS) [$120]

A-main (30 laps)--1) Danny Lasoski  [$10,000]  2) Tim Shaffer  [$5,500]
3) Donny Schatz  [$3,200]  4) Steve Kinser  [$2,800]  5) Joey Saldana
[$2,500]  6) Tim Kaeding  [$2,300]  7) Jason Sides  [$2,200]  8) Billy
Alley  [$2,100]  9)  Craig Dollansky [$2,050]  10) Daryn Pittman
[$2,000]  11) Aaron Berryhill  [$1,500]  12) Paul McMahan  [$1,200]  13)
Jason Meyers  [$1,100]  14) Jason Solwold  [$1,050]  15) Brian Paulus
[$1,000]  16) Brian Brown   [$900]  17) Erin Crocker  [$800]  18)  Kraig
Kinser [$800]  19) Peter Murphy  [$800]  20) Nick Smith  [$800]  21)
Justin Henderson  [$800]  22) Cody Branchcomb  [$800]  23) Brooke
Tatnell  [$800]  24) Mike Woodruff  [$800]

Lap leaders: Tim Kaeding 1-12, Danny Lasoski 13-30

-woo-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Aaron Berryhill , Brian Brown , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Cody Branchcomb , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Mike Woodruff , Nick Smith , Tim Kaeding , Peter Murphy