West Fargo Saturday finale results 2005-07-02

World of Outlaws Statistical Report; Red River Valley Speedway; Duel in the Dakotas A-feature; July 2, 2005 Qualifying 1) Terry McCarl, McCarl 24, 16.118 2) Travis Whitney, Whitney 9, 16.151 3) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 16.187 4) Craig Dollansky,...

World of Outlaws Statistical Report; Red River Valley Speedway; Duel in the Dakotas A-feature; July 2, 2005

Qualifying
1) Terry McCarl, McCarl 24, 16.118
2) Travis Whitney, Whitney 9, 16.151
3) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 16.187
4) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 16.205
5) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 16.267
6) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 16.270
7) Sammy Swindell, Forbrook 5, 16.274
8) Tim Kaeding, Roth 83, 16.317
9) Shane Stewart, Rudeen Racing 26, 16.320
10) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 16.397
11) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 16.401
12) Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners Racing 7TW, 16.429
13) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 16.443
14) Jason Solwold, Carnahan R19, 16.475
15) Danny Wood, BG Racing 66, 16.486
16) Loren Langerud, Blazin' Wings Racing 56L, 16.525
17) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 16.533
18) Daryn Pittman, Titan Racing USA 21, 16.546
19) John Cressman, Cressman 56, 16.548
20) Travis Rilat, Wright 35, 16.659
21) Leigh Thomas, Thomas 29, 16.787
22) Mark Dobmeier, Dobmeier 13, 16.852
23) Matt Wasmund, Wasmund 4W, 17.453
24) Chris Shirek, Shirek 1K, 17.621
25) Lou Kennedy, Jr., Kennedy 21K, 17.778
26) Kevin Swindell, Swindell 1, No time

Top four finishers in preliminary feature (locked into first four starting positions in Dash): Brian Paulus, Pender 28; Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14; Donny Schatz, Schatz 15; Brooke Tatnell, Rush Racing 8

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Sammy Swindell
2) Brandon Wimmer
3) Kraig Kinser
4) Danny Lasoski
5) Terry McCarl
6) Mark Dobmeier
7) John Cressman
8) Loren Langerud
9) Lou Kennedy, Jr.

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Paul McMahan
2) Jason Sides
3) Tim Kaeding
4) Tim Shaffer
5) Jason Solwold
6) Travis Whitney
7) Travis Rilat
8) Matt Wasmund
9) Kevin Swindell (DNS)

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Joey Saldana
2) Shane Stewart
3) Steve Kinser
4) Daryn Pittman
5) Craig Dollansky
6) Danny Wood
7) Chris Shirek
8) Leigh Thomas

Stacker 2® Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature)
1) Jason Meyers
2) Donny Schatz
3) Brian Paulus
4) Brooke Tatnell
5) Terry McCarl
6) Steve Kinser

B-main (12 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Danny Wood [$20]
2) Travis Whitney [$20]
3) Loren Langerud [$20]
4) Travis Rilat [$20]
5) Mark Dobmeier [$20]
6) Chris Shirek [$200]
7) Matt Wasmund [$175]
8) Leigh Thomas [$160]
9) John Cressman [$150]
10) Kevin Swindell [$150]
11) Lou Kennedy, Jr. (DNS) [$150]

A-main (30 laps)
1) Jason Meyers [$12,500]
2) Brooke Tatnell [$6,250]
3) Kraig Kinser [$4,250]
4) Terry McCarl [$3,800]
5) Brian Paulus [$3,600]
6) Shane Stewart [$3,350]
7) Craig Dollansky [$3,250]
8) Sammy Swindell [$2,750]
9) Tim Kaeding [$2,400]
10) Tim Shaffer [$2,250]
11) Travis Whitney [$2,200]
12) Jason Solwold [$1,800]
13) Jason Sides [$1,600]
14) Daryn Pittman [$1,400]
15) Paul McMahan [$1,250]
16) Danny Lasoski [$1,250]
17) Mark Dobmeier [$1000]
18) Donny Schatz [$1000]
19) Danny Wood [$1000]
20) Joey Saldana [$1000]
21) Travis Rilat [$900]
22) Steve Kinser [$900]
23) Brandon Wimmer [$900]
24) Loren Langerud [$900]

Lap leaders: Donny Schatz 1-27, Jason Meyers 28-30

-woo-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Kevin Swindell , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Craig Dollansky , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Shane Stewart , Travis Rilat , Tim Kaeding