Terre Haute results 2001-5-11

<pre> 2001 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series U.S. Dirt Nationals, Terre Haute Action Track Friday, May 11, Feature Program ...

<pre>

2001 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series U.S. Dirt Nationals, Terre Haute Action Track Friday, May 11, Feature Program #15

Qualifications: 1. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 16.548 2. Joey Saldana, Roth 83, 16.566 3. Craig Dollansky, Karavan Racing 7, 16.580 4. Brad Furr, Furr 2F, 16.592 5. Danny Wood, Woodburn 21W, 16.599 6. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 16.630 7. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20L, 16.667 8. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 16.690 9. Jeff Shepard, Forbrook 5, 16.703 10. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 16.714 11. Brian Paulus, P&P Motorsports 28, 16.756 12. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 16.776 13. Dale Blaney, DB Racing 10, 16.782 14. Tim Shaffer, Helm 11H, 16.836 15. Kevin Huntley, Ashworth 92, 16.838 16. Andy Hillenburg, Hillenburg 2, 16.838 17. Jerrod Hull, Web 51, 16.849 18. Jason Meyers, DOCC Motorsports 20, 16.856 19. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 16.879 20. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 16.886 21. Brooke Tatnell, Parsons 6, 16.890 22. Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 16.906 23. Danny Smith, Baker 4, 16.972 24. Billy Wilburn, Wilburn 0, 17.042 25. Bob Burkle, Burkle 21B, 17.050 26. Jason Johnson, Elden 22, 17.148 27. Paul May, May 71M, 17.266 28. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4K, 17.311 29. Tom Busch, Busch 4B, 17.419 30. David Waltman, Waltman 10W, no time.

First O'Reilly Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Donny Schatz 2. Danny Lasoski 3. Brad Furr 4. Andy Hillenburg 5. Sammy Swindell 6. Randy Hannagan 7. Dale Blaney 8. Paul McMahan 9. Bob Burkle 10. Kelly Kinser (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second O'Reilly Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Brian Paulus 2. Steve Kinser 3. Danny Wood 4. Joey Saldana 5. Tim Shaffer 6. Jerrod Hull 7. Stevie Smith 8. Jason Johnson 9. Danny Smith 10. Tom Busch (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third O'Reilly Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Jeff Shepard 2. Craig Dollansky 3. Mark Kinser 4. Jason Meyers 5. Kraig Kinser 6. Brooke Tatnell 7. Kevin Huntley 8. Billy Wilburn 9. Paul May 10. David Waltman first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

CHANNELLOCK Dash (10 laps): 1. Brian Paulus 2. Donny Schatz 3. Jeff Shepard 4. Craig Dollansky 5. Mark Kinser 6. Randy Hannagan 7. Danny Lasoski 8. Danny Wood 9. Joey Saldana 10. Brad Furr (finish determined the first 10 starting positions in the "A" Feature)

B Feature (12 laps): 1. Dale Blaney 2. Paul McMahan 3. Stevie Smith 4. Kevin Huntley 5. Kelly Kinser 6. Danny Smith 7. Jason Johnson ($200) 8. Tom Busch ($180) 9. Billy Wilburn ($150) 10. Paul May ($120) 11. Bob Burkle ($100) 12. David Waltman ($90) (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (30 laps): 1. Mark Kinser [5] ($10,000) 2. Craig Dollansky [4] ($5,500) 3. Donny Schatz [2] ($3,200) 4. Jeff Shepard [3] ($2,800) 5. Randy Hannagan [6] ($2,500) 6. Joey Saldana [9] ($2,300) 7. Danny Lasoski [7] ($2,200) 8. Andy Hillenburg [16] ($2,100) 9. Paul McMahan [19] ($2,070) 10. Danny Wood [9] ($2,000); 11. Brian Paulus [1] ($1,500) 12. Steve Kinser [11] ($1,200) 13. Brad Furr [10] ($1,100) 14. Dale Blaney [13] ($1,070) 15. Brooke Tatnell [21] ($1,000) 16. Sammy Swindell [22] ($900) 17. Danny Smith [23] ($820) 18. Jason Meyers [18] ($800) 19. Tim Shaffer [14] ($800) 20. Kraig Kinser [12] ($800) 21. Jerrod Hull [17] ($800) 22. Kevin Huntley [15] ($820) 23. Kelly Kinser [24] ($820) 24. Stevie Smith [20] ($820)

Lap leaders: Donny Schatz 1-10, Craig Dollansky 11-21, Mark Kinser 22-30

WoO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Andy Hillenburg , Tim Shaffer , Brad Furr , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Craig Dollansky , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Jason Meyers , Joey Saldana , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Jason Johnson , Paul May