Talladega: Race results

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series Talladega Short Track, Talladega, AL Saturday, April 24, Feature Program ...

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series
Talladega Short Track, Talladega, AL
Saturday, April 24, Feature Program #10

Qualifying:
1. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 12.380
2. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 12.425
3. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 12.452
4. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 12.518
5. Shane Stewart, Chilcutt 4M, 12.558
6. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 12.607
7. Jason Meyers, Elite Racing 14, 12.679
8. Brian Brown, Parsons 6, 12.828
9. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 12.844
10. Jonathan Allard, Wright 35, 12.958
11. Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 13.043
12. Brian Carlson, Carlson 18, 13.045
13. Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 13.089
14. Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 13.116
15. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 13.149
16. Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 13.165
17. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 13.195
18. Tyler Walker, Forbrook 5, 13.196
19. Travis Rilat, Threatt 29, 13.345
20. Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners 7TW, 13.488
21. Kaley Gharst, Gharst 44G, 13.575
22. Skip Andrews, Andrews 5P, 13.936
23. Scott Young, Stapp 47, 14.286
24. Marshall Skinner, Skinner 26, 14.316
25. Paul Sides, Sides 11J, 14.329
26. Bob Bennett, Acme 3, 14.401
27. Jeremy Scott, Scott 76, 14.587
28. Chris Hill, Williamson 4, 14.863
29. Doug Fitzwater, Fitzwater 14F, 15.990.

First Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Daryn Pittman
2. Tyler Walker
3. Jason Meyers
4. Steve Kinser
5. Danny Lasoski
6. Travis Rilat
7. Paul Sides
8. Skip Andrews
9. Chris Hill
10. Brian Carlson
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Joey Saldana
2. Paul McMahan
3. Shane Stewart
4. Brian Brown
5. Brian Paulus
6. Brandon Wimmer
7. Scott Young
8. Doug Fitzwater
9. Bob Bennett
10. Tim Shaffer
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Donny Schatz
2. Jason Sides
3. Craig Dollansky
4. Jonathan Allard
5. Kraig Kinser
6. Marshall Skinner
7. Kaley Gharst
8. Erin Crocker
9. Jeremy Scott
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

First Dash Race (seven laps):
1. Danny Lasoski
2. Steve Kinser
3. Donny Schatz
4. Daryn Pittman
5. Brian Brown
6. Jonathan Allard
7. Jason Sides
8. Tyler Walker
(finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

Second Dash Race (seven laps):
1. Jason Meyers
2. Kraig Kinser
3. Shane Stewart
4. Joey Saldana
5. Craig Dollansky
6. Travis Rilat
7. Paul McMahan
8. Brian Paulus
(finish determined the outside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

B Feature (12 laps):
1. Tim Shaffer
2. Erin Crocker
3. Paul Sides
4. Bob Bennett
5. Kaley Gharst
6. Jeremy Scott
7. Scott Young ($200)
8. Chris Hill ($180)
9. Doug Fitzwater ($150)
10. Brian Carlson ($120)
11. Skip Andrews ($100)
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (35 laps):
1. Jason Meyers [2] ($10,000)
2. Shane Stewart [6] ($5,500)
3. Kraig Kinser [4] ($3,200)
4. Danny Lasoski [1] ($2,800)
5. Joey Saldana [8] ($2,500)
6. Steve Kinser [3] ($2,300)
7. Donny Schatz [5] ($2,200)
8. Daryn Pittman [7] ($2,100)
9. Travis Rilat [12] ($2,050)
10. Tyler Walker [15] ($2,000)
11. Tim Shaffer [17] ($1,520)
12. Jason Sides [13] ($1,200)
13. Brian Brown [9] ($1,100)
14. Erin Crocker [18] ($1,070)
15. Jonathan Allard [11] ($1,000)
16. Craig Dollansky [10] ($900)
17. Paul McMahan [14] ($800)
18. Brandon Wimmer [19] ($800)
19. Brian Paulus [16] ($800)
20. Paul Sides [22] ($820)
21. Marshall Skinner [21] ($800)
22. Jeremy Scott [24] ($820)
23. Kaley Gharst [20] ($820)
24. Bob Bennett [23] ($820).

Lap leader: Jason Meyers 1-35

-WoO-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Tyler Walker , Brian Brown , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Shane Stewart , Travis Rilat , Scott Young
Teams Williams