Sharon II: Rain-delayed feature results

2003 O^Ã’Reilly World of Outlaws Series Sharon Speedway, Hartford, OH Friday, May 30/Wednesday, July 30 Feature Program ...

2003 O^ÒReilly World of Outlaws Series
Sharon Speedway, Hartford, OH
Friday, May 30/Wednesday, July 30
Feature Program #44

Qualifying:
1. Jimmy Hawley, Grove 70, 13.468
2. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 13.510
3. Brian Ellenberger, Ellenberger 20E, 13.856
4. Brian Paulus, P and P Motorsports 28, 13.930
5. Daryn Pittman, Sher-Don Motorsports 21, 14.047
6. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 14.062
7. C.W. Harshman, Harshman 53, 14.071
8. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 14.077
9. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72, 14.080
10. Rob Chaney, SC Racing 9X, 14.089
11. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 14.112
12. Brian Carlson, Carlson 18, 14.118
13. Ryan Coniam, Coniam 6C, 14.120
14. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 14.148
15. Jason Johnson, Harrison 22, 14.182
16. Johnny Herrera, Wilburn 2W, 14.192
17. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 14.199
18. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 14.218
19. Craig Keel, Pottorff 9, 14.233
20. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 14.238
21. Tyler Walker, C&W Motorsports 35, 14.257
22. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15K, 14.270
23. Bob Bennett, Acme Trailers 3, 14.345
24. Jack Sodeman Jr., Groves 54, 14.370
25. Mike Kekich, Kekich 5K, 14.490
26. Jeff Shepard, Miller 2, 14.502
27. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 14.523
28. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 14.546
29. Jason Meyers, Karavan Racing 7, 14.578
30. Jarrod Larson, Larson 47, 14.651
31. Jason Jacoby, Jacoby 4J, 14.859
32. Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners 7TW, 14.863
33. Andrew Palker, Palker 57X, 15.065
34. Kevin Andrusky, Andrusky 7A, 15.661.

First Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Joey Saldana
2. Jack Sodeman Jr.
3. Paul McMahan
4. Dale Blaney
5. Johnny Herrera
6. Jason Meyers
7. Mike Kekich
8. Jimmy Hawley
9. Andrew Palker.
(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Tim Shaffer
2. Jeff Shepard
3. Rob Chaney
4. Danny Lasoski
5. Jason Johnson
6. Jarrod Larson
7. Bob Bennett
8. C.W. Harshman
9. Kevin Andrusky.
(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Chad Kemenah
2. Craig Keel
3. Jason Sides
4. Steve Kinser
5. Stevie Smith
6. Brian Ellenberger
7. Mark Kinser
8. Jason Jacoby.
(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Fourth Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Tyler Walker
2. Daryn Pittman
3. Randy Hannagan
4. Jason Johnson
5. Donny Schatz
6. Ryan Coniam
7. Brian Carlson
8. Brandon Wimmer.
(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

First Dash Race (five laps):
1. Rob Chaney
2. Joey Saldana
3. Danny Lasoski
4. Daryn Pittman
5. Tyler Walker
6. Paul McMahan
7. Craig Keel
8. Jason Johnson.
(finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

Second Dash (five laps):
1. Dale Blaney
2. Stevie Smith
3. Steve Kinser
4. Tim Shaffer
5. Brian Paulus
6. Donny Schatz
7. Johnny Herrera
8. Randy Hannagan.
(finish determined the outside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

B Feature (12 laps):
1. C.W. Harshman
2. Jason Meyers
3. Mark Kinser
4. Jimmy Hawley
5. Brian Carlson ($200)
6. Ryan Coniam ($180)
7. Brian Ellenberger ($150)
8. Bob Bennett ($120)
9. Jarrod Larson
10. Andrew Palker ($90)
11. Mike Kekich
12. Brandon Wimmer ($60)
13. Kevin Andrusky ($60).
(first four qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (30 laps):
1. Steve Kinser [6] ($10,000)
2. Joey Saldana [3] ($5,500)
3. Danny Lasoski [5] ($3,200)
4. Tim Shaffer [8] ($2,800)
5. Tyler Walker [9] ($2,500)
6. Jason Meyers [23] ($2,320)
7. Stevie Smith [4] ($2,200)
8. Donny Schatz [12] ($2,100)
9. Chad Kemenah [21] ($2,050)
10. Jason Johnson [15] ($2,000)
11. Mark Kinser [19] ($1,520)
12. Paul McMahan [11] ($1,200)
13. Craig Keel [13] ($1,100)
14. Daryn Pittman [7] ($1,050)
15. Randy Hannagan [16] ($1,000)
16. Jason Sides [22] ($900)
17. Jarrod Larson [24] ($820)
18. Mike Kekich [25] ($820)
19. Brian Paulus [10] ($800)
20. Phil Gressman [22] ($800)
21. Dale Blaney [2] ($800)
22. Scott Groves [26] ($800)
23. Rob Chaney [1] ($800)
24. Jimmy Hawley [17] ($820)
25. Johnny Herrera [14] ($800)
26. C.W. Harshman [18] ($820).
Provisional starters:
Jarrod Larson
Mike Kekich
Phil Gressman replaced Jeff Shepard in the #2 Miller car
Scott Groves replaced Jack Sodeman Jr. in the #54 Groves car
Jimmy Hawley and Johnny Herrera did not return for the remainder of the program

Lap leaders: Rob Chaney 1-2, Dale Blaney 3-18, Steve Kinser 19-30

-WoO-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Tyler Walker , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Johnny Herrera , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson