Perris: Race results

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series Snap-on Tools Shootout Perris Auto Speedway, Lake Perris, CA Saturday, February 28, Feature Program ...

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series
Snap-on Tools Shootout
Perris Auto Speedway, Lake Perris, CA
Saturday, February 28, Feature Program #3

Qualifying:
1. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 14.112
2. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 14.112
3. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 14.233
4. Tyler Walker, Forbrook 5, 14.264
5. Shane Stewart, Chilcutt 4M, 14.265
6. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 14.288
7. Jason Meyers, Elite 14, 14.310
8. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 14.315
9. Brian Brown, Parsons 6, 14.373
10. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 14.387
11. Jonathan Allard, Wright 35, 14.426
12. Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 14.437
13. Daryn Pittman, Woodward 21, 14.463
14. Toni Lutar, Lutar 4X, 14.467
15. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 14.486
16. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 14.511
17. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 14.597
18. Sammy Swindell, Roth 83JR, 14.602
19. Jason Solwold, K&M Motorsports 18, 14.640
20. Dean Jacobs, Woodward 2, 14.740
21. Dennis Moore Jr., Williams 0, 14.837
22. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 14.867
23. Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 14.880
24. Mike Faria, Faria 4, 15.212
25. Cary Faas, Faas 37, 15.245
26. Randy Waitman, Waitman 69, 15.810
27. Ernest McAffee, McAffee 22, 16.555.

First Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Sammy Swindell
2. Daryn Pittman
3. Jason Meyers
4. Brian Paulus
5. Craig Dollansky
6. Danny Lasoski
7. Donny Schatz
8. Jason Solwold
9. Cary Faas
    (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Joey Saldana
2. Paul McMahan
3. Steve Kinser
4. Shane Stewart
5. Jonathan Allard
6. Dean Jacobs
7. Erin Crocker
8. Toni Lutar
9. Randy Waitman
    (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Jason Sides
2. Tim Shaffer
3. Kraig Kinser
4. Tyler Walker
5. Brian Brown
6. Randy Hannagan
7. Dennis Moore Jr.
8. Mike Faria
9. Ernest McAffee
    (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

First Dash Race (five laps):
1. Jason Meyers
2. Shane Stewart
3. Danny Lasoski
4. Kraig Kinser
5. Jonathan Allard
6. Brian Brown
7. Jason Sides
8 Daryn Pittman
    (finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the Preliminary Feature lineup)

Second Dash Race (five laps):
1. Craig Dollansky
2. Steve Kinser
3. Paul McMahan
4. Tyler Walker
5. Brian Paulus
6. Randy Hannagan
7. Joey Saldana
8. Tim Shaffer
    (finish determined the outside starting positions in the first eight rows in the Preliminary Feature lineup)

B Feature (10 laps):
1. Jason Solwold
2. Donny Schatz
3. Dennis Moore Jr.
4. Toni Lutar
5. Erin Crocker
6. Mike Faria
7. Randy Waitman ($200)
8. Ernest McAffee ($180)
DNS: Cary Faas ($150)
    (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (30 laps):
1. Jason Meyers [1] ($10,000)
2. Craig Dollansky [2] ($5,500)
3. Danny Lasoski [5] ($3,200)
4. Shane Stewart [3] ($2,800)
5. Tyler Walker [8] ($2,500)
6. Paul McMahan [6] ($2,300)
7. Donny Schatz [22] ($2,220)
8. Kraig Kinser [7] ($2,100)
9. Tim Shaffer [16] ($2,050)
10. Daryn Pittman [15] ($2,000)
11. Jason Sides [13] ($1,500)
12. Jonathan Allard [9] ($1,200)
13. Randy Hannagan [12] ($1,100)
14. Sammy Swindell [18] ($1,050)
15. Jason Solwold [19] ($1,020)
16. Brian Paulus [10] ($900)
17. Steve Kinser [4] ($800)
18. Mike Faria [24] ($820)
19. Brian Brown [11] ($800)
20. Toni Lutar [17] ($820)
21. Dean Jacobs [20] ($800)
22. Erin Crocker [23] ($820)
23. Joey Saldana [14] ($800)
24. Dennis Moore Jr. [21] ($820).

Lap leaders: Jason Meyers 1-4, 16, 30; Steve Kinser 5-15, 17-29

-WoO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Tyler Walker , Brian Brown , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Dean Jacobs , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Toni Lutar
Teams Williams