MetraPark Raceway results

2000 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series MetraPark Raceway, Billings, MT Tuesday, August 15, Feature Program ...

2000 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series MetraPark Raceway, Billings, MT Tuesday, August 15, Feature Program #44 Vivarin qualifications: 1. Johnny Herrera, DOCC Motorsports 20, 17.945; 2. Dale Blaney, DB Racing 93, 18.026; 3. Joey Saldana, Saldana

17, 18.027; 4. Jac Haudenschild, Elden 22, 18.076; 5. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 18.099; 6. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 18.109; 7. Andy Hillenburg, Hillenburg 2, 18.332; 8. Danny Lasoski, Roth 83, 18.335; 9. Greg Hodnett, Millennium Racing V12, 18.352; 10. Brian Paulus, P and P Motorsports 28, 18.406; 11. Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 18.412; 12. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 18.568; 13. Tim Shaffer, Helm 11H, 18.571; 14. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 18.606; 15. Dean Jacobs 8H, 18.622; 16. Jimmy Carr, Parsons 6, 18.687; 17. Daryn Pittman, Pittman 3, 18.789; 18. Danny Wood, Woodburn 21W, 18.900; 19. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 19.274; 20. Willie Hernandez, Hernandez 1M, 19.710; 21. Doug Strong, Dowson 43, 21.232; 22. Rick Poehls, Holstein Q2, 21.614; 23. Brooke Tatnell, Parsons 6L, no time. First NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Andy Hillenburg,

2. Jac Haudenschild, 3. Johnny Herrera, 4. Tim Shaffer, 5. Brian Paulus, 6. Randy Hannagan, 7. Jimmy Carr, 8. Rick Poehls. (first eight

qualified for the "A" Feature) Second NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Mark Kinser, 2.

Danny Lasoski, 3. Sammy Swindell, 4. Dale Blaney, 5. Stevie Smith, 6. Daryn Pittman, 7. Willie Hernandez. DNS - Brooke Tatnell. (first seven

qualified for the "A" Feature) Third NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Joey Saldana, 2.

Greg Hodnett, 3. Donny Schatz, 4. Dean Jacobs, 5. Danny Wood, 6. Steve

Kinser, 7. Doug Strong. (first seven qualified for the "A" Feature) CHANNELLOCK Dash (six laps): 1. Andy Hillenburg, 2. Mark Kinser, 3. Joey Saldana, 4. Jac Haudenschild, 5. Johnny Herrera, 6. Brian Paulus, 7. Steve Kinser, 8. Danny Lasoski, 9. Dale Blaney, 10. Greg Hodnett. (finish determined the first 10 starting positions in the "A"

Feature) A Feature (30 laps): 1. Mark Kinser ($10,000); 2. Joey Saldana ($5,000); 3. Steve Kinser ($3,000); 4. Andy Hillenburg ($2,500); 5. Danny Lasoski ($2,300); 6. Donny Schatz ($2,200); 7. Dale Blaney ($2,100); 8. Jac Haudenschild ($2,000); 9. Daryn Pittman ($1,800); 10.

Greg Hodnett ($1,700); 11. Stevie Smith ($1,400); 12. Tim Shaffer ($1,200); 13. Sammy Swindell ($1,100); 14. Johnny Herrera ($1,050); 15. Danny Wood ($1,000); 16. Randy Hannagan ($900); 17. Dean Jacobs ($700); 18. Jimmy Carr ($600); 19. Doug Strong ($600); 20. Willie Hernandez ($600); 21. Brian Paulus ($600); 22. Rick Poehls ($600). Lap leader: Mark Kinser 1-30 Vivarin Fast-Time Award winner: Johnny Herrera WoO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Andy Hillenburg , Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Dean Jacobs , Joey Saldana , Randy Hannagan , Jac Haudenschild , Johnny Herrera
Teams Millennium Racing