WOO

Lone Star: Race results

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Series Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, TX Friday, October 24, Feature Program ...

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Series
Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, TX
Friday, October 24, Feature Program #66

Qualifying:
1. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 13.815
2. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 13.952
3. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 13.987
4. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 14.015
5. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 14.028
6. Sammy Swindell, Roth 1, 14.036
7. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 14.067
8. Jeremy Campbell, Campbell 10C, 14.070
9. Jac Haudenschild, Woodward 4, 14.070
10. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 14.080
11. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 14.115
12. Shane Stewart, Chilcutt 4M, 14.135
13. Jeff Shepard, C&W Motorsports 35, 14.155
14. Jason Johnson, Harrison 22, 14.173
15. Tim St. Arnold, St. Arnold 8S, 14.183
16. Daryn Pittman, Sher-Don Motorsports 21, 14.203
17. Jonathan Allard, Wright 35W, 14.177 (scored 17th after missing his spot in the qualifying order)
18. Jason Meyers, Elite 1M, 14.224
19. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 14.260
20. Craig Dollansky, Karavan Motorsports 7, 14.272
21. Danny Wood, Grandstaff 66, 14.293
22. Danny Smith, Smith 4X, 14.313
23. Aaron Berryhill, Walden 97, 14.336
24. Brian Paulus, P and P Motorsports 28, 14.439
25. Brian Carlson, Carlson 18, 14.465
26. Travis Rilat, Threat 29, 14.512
27. Craig Keel, Pottorff 9, 14.817
28. Johnny Herrera, Herrera 45X, 14.967
29. David Forbis, Forbis 28F, 17.234
30. Rick Holt, Holt 20H, 17.764
31. Brian Brown, Parsons 6, 22.348.

First Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Shane Stewart
2. Jason Meyers
3. Jeff Shepard
4. Sammy Swindell
5. Mark Kinser
6. Jason Sides
7. Brian Carlson
8. Johnny Herrera
9. Danny Smith
10. Kraig Kinser.
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Jason Johnson
2. Jonathan Allard
3. Paul McMahan
4. Donny Schatz
5. Tim Shaffer
6. Jeremy Campbell
7. Craig Dollansky
8. Aaron Berryhill
9. Travis Rilat
10. David Forbis.
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Steve Kinser
2. Jac Haudenschild
3. Daryn Pittman
4. Joey Saldana
5. Danny Lasoski
6. Brian Brown
7. Brian Paulus
8. Craig Keel
9. Rick Holt
10. Tim St. Arnold.
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

First Dash Race (five laps):
1. Donny Schatz
2. Jeremy Campbell
3. Steve Kinser
4. Danny Lasoski
5. Shane Stewart
6. Jason Johnson
7. Mark Kinser
8. Jonathan Allard.
(finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

Second Dash Race (five laps):
1. Sammy Swindell
2. Jac Haudenschild
3. Tim Shaffer
4. Paul McMahan
5. Joey Saldana
6. Jeff Shepard
7. Daryn Pittman
8. Jason Meyers.
(finish determined the outside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

B Feature (10 laps):
1. Craig Dollansky
2. Kraig Kinser
3. Brian Paulus
4. Travis Rilat
5. Danny Smith
6. Craig Keel
7. Tim St. Arnold ($200)
8. Aaron Berryhill ($180)
9. Brian Carlson ($150)
10. David Forbis ($120).
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (30 laps):
1. Steve Kinser [5] ($10,000)
2. Donny Schatz [1] ($5,500)
3. Jeff Shepard [12] ($3,200)
4. Sammy Swindell [2] ($2,800)
5. Paul McMahan [8] ($2,500)
6. Shane Stewart [9] ($2,300)
7. Danny Lasoski [7] ($2,200)
8. Joey Saldana [10] ($2,100)
9. Jeremy Campbell [3] ($2,050)
10. Jason Johnson [11] ($2,000)
11. Craig Dollansky [17] ($1,520)
12. Jason Meyers [16] ($1,200)
13. Brian Brown [24] ($1,100)
14. Craig Keel [21] ($1,070)
15. Travis Rilat [22] (1,020)
16. Brian Paulus [19] ($920)
17. Daryn Pittman [14] ($800)
18. Tim Shaffer [5] ($800)
19. Danny Smith [20] ($820)
20. Jonathan Allard [13] ($800)
21. Mark Kinser [23] ($800)
22. Jac Haudenschild [4] ($800)
23. Jason Sides [18] ($800)
24. Kraig Kinser [15] ($820).

Lap leaders: Donny Schatz 1-29, Steve Kinser 30

-WoO-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series WOO