Knoxville Nationals: Friday results

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Series 43rd Annual Ford Dealers of Iowa Knoxville Nationals Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, IA Friday, August 15, Scramble/Non-Qualifiers Program First Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Randy Hannagan 2. Jesse Gianetto 3.

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Series
43rd Annual Ford Dealers of Iowa Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, IA
Friday, August 15, Scramble/Non-Qualifiers Program

First Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Randy Hannagan
2. Jesse Gianetto
3. Byron Reed
4. Toni Lutar
5. Adam West
6. Jerrod Hull
7. Robert Altmeyer
8. Marty Perovich
9. Kurt Winker
10. Joe Bustillos
11. Doug Strong
12. Steve Cushman.
(first four qualified for the Non-Qualifiers' "A" Feature, next four for the "B" Feature and last two for the "C" Feature)

Second Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Max Dumesny
2. Roger Crockett,
3. Todd Hepfner
4. Johnny Herrera
5. Randy Anderson
6. Chuck Swenson
7. Derek Beckman
8. Mike Moore
9. Rob Tredte
10. Eddie Leavitt, Jr.
(first four qualified for the Non-Qualifiers' "A" Feature, next four for the "B" Feature and last two for the "C" Feature)

Third Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Justin Henderson
2. Kelly Kinser
3. Jon Agan
4. Ty Bartz
5. Matt Moro
6. Kurt Davis
7. Bobby Mincer ($60)
8. Mark Toews
9. Brian Brown ($50)
10. Kim Mock ($50).
(first four qualified for the Non-Qualifiers' "A" Feature, next four for the "B" Feature and last two for the "C" Feature)

Fourth Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Travis Rilat
2. Aaron Berryhill
3. John Vandenberg
4. Dean Jacobs
5. Colin Northway
6. Curt Trainer
7. Troy Little
8. Tony Menard
9. Bob Hildreth
10. Jan Howard ($50)
11. Greg Jones.
(first four qualified for the Non-Qualifiers' "A" Feature, next four for the "B" Feature and last two for the "C" Feature)

Fifth Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Brandon Wimmer
2. Fred Rahmer,
3. Manny Rockhold
4. Bob Bennett
5. Jonathan Allard
6. Jim Moughan
7. Bruce Robenalt
8. Marty Wilcox
9. Seth Brahmer
10. Jeff Johnson
11. Robert Bell.
(first four qualified for the Non-Qualifiers' "A" Feature, next four for the "B" Feature and last two for the "C" Feature)

C Feature (10 laps):
1. Jeff Johnson
2. Joe Bustillos
3. Eddie Leavitt, Jr. ($150)
4. Seth Brahmer ($140)
5. Greg Jones ($130)
6. Rob Tredte ($120)
7. Kurt Winker
8. Robert Bell ($100)
9. Doug Strong ($100)
10. Bob Hildreth ($100)
11. Steve Cushman ($100).
(first two qualified for the "B" Feature)

B Feature (12 laps):
1. Jonathan Allard
2. Jerrod Hull
3. Matt Moro
4. Chuck Swenson
5. Jim Moughan ($420)
6. Colin Northway ($380)
7. Marty Wilcox ($275)
8. Randy Anderson ($255)
9. Adam West
10. Curt Trainer ($215)
11. Derek Beckman ($200)
12. Troy Little
13. Jeff Johnson ($205)
14. Kurt Davis ($195)
15. Bruce Robenalt ($180)
16. Mark Toews ($165)
17. Joe Bustillos ($185)
18. Mike Moore
19. Marty Perovich
20. Robert Altmeyer ($160)
21. Tony Menard
22. Bobby Miner.
(first four qualified for the Non-Qualifiers' "A" Feature)

Non-Qualifiers' A Feature (20 laps):
1. Johnny Herrera ($4,090);
2. Randy Hannagan ($3,150)
3. John Vandenberg ($2,600)
4. Kelly Kinser ($2,125)
5. Travis Rilat
6. Fred Rahmer ($1,375)
7. Brandon Wimmer ($1,150)
8. Jesse Gianetto ($1,025)
9. Dean Jacobs ($890)
10. Max Dumesny
11. Jerrod Hull ($1,070)
12. Justin Henderson ($800)
13. Jonathan Allard ($980)
14. Toni Lutar ($640)
15. Chuck Swenson ($870)
16. Byron Reed ($550)
17. Bob Bennett ($490)
18. Manny Rockhold ($475)
19. Ty Bartz ($440)
20. Jon Agan ($425)
21. Aaron Berryhill ($425)
22.Todd Hepfner ($375)
23. Matt Moro ($550)
24. Roger Crockett ($400).

Lap leaders: Randy Hannagan 1-9, Roger Crockett 10-12, Johnny Herrera 13-20

O'Reilly Auto Parts C Scramble (12 laps):
1. Tim Kaeding ($3,000)
2. Ryan Coniam ($2,000)
3. Dennis Moore, Jr. ($1,155)
4. Jason Johnson ($900)
5. Ricky Logan ($800)
6. Brian Paulus ($700)
7. Mike Reinke ($600)
8. Danny Smith ($500)
9. Mike Kertscher ($400)
10. Clint Garner ($300).

O'Reilly Auto Parts B Scramble (12 laps):
1. Lance Dewease ($5,000)
2. Eric Vanderploeg ($4,000)
3. Jeff Shepard ($3,000)
4. Chad Kemenah ($2,000)
5. Travis Cram ($1,000)
6. Jaymie Moyle ($900)
7. Kraig Kinser ($800)
8. Calvin Landis ($700)
9. Jeff Mitrisin ($600)
10. Jason Sides ($500).

O'Reilly Auto Parts A Scramble (12 laps):
1. Shane Stewart ($7,000)
2. Greg Hodnett ($6,000)
3. Daryn Pittman ($5,000)
4. Donny Schatz ($4,000)
5. Kenny Jacobs ($3,000)
6. Kerry Madsen ($2,000)
7. Paul McMahan ($1,500)
8. Sammy Swindell ($1,000)
9. Danny Lasoski ($900)
10. Steve Kinser ($800).

Kele & Associates World Challenge Dash (16 laps):
1. Travis Rilat ($11,650)
2. Ricky Logan ($5,000)
3. Kurt Winker ($3,110)
4. Danny Smith ($2,500)
5. Skip Jackson ($2,000)
6. Brooke Tatnell ($1,800)
7. Daryn Pittman ($1,700)
8. Donny Schatz ($1,600)
9. Troy Little ($1,695)
10. Joey Saldana ($1,400)
11. Kerry Madsen ($1,300)
12. Max Dumesny ($2,100);
13. Marty Perovich ($1,250)
14. Adam West ($1,230)
15. Tony Menard ($1,150)
16. Stevie Walsh ($1,000).

-WoO-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Kenny Jacobs , Jeff Mitrisin , Aaron Berryhill , Brian Brown , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Dean Jacobs , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kerry Madsen , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Toni Lutar , Travis Rilat , Johnny Herrera , Chad Kemenah , Tim Kaeding , Roger Crockett , Jason Johnson