Knoxville Friday Prelim results 2005-04-29

World of Outlaws Sprint Series Statistical Report; Knoxville Raceway Preliminary Feature; April 29, 2005 Qualifying 1) Jac Haudenschild, Elden 22, 15.879 2) Brooke Tatnell, Rush Racing 8, 15.962 3) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 15.993 4) Jesse ...

World of Outlaws Sprint Series Statistical Report; Knoxville Raceway Preliminary Feature; April 29, 2005

Qualifying
1) Jac Haudenschild, Elden 22, 15.879
2) Brooke Tatnell, Rush Racing 8, 15.962
3) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 15.993
4) Jesse Hockett, Kahne 9, 16.027
5) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 16.051
6) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 16.090
7) Don Droud, Jr., Gifford 17G, 16.097
8) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 16.097
9) Chad Kemenah, Harble 15K, 16.106
10) Justin Henderson, Oswalt D11, 16.129
11) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 16.135
12) Jesse Giannetto, Bulldog Motorsports D1, 16.140
13) Kerry Madsen, VerMeer 55, 16.153
14) Daryn Pittman, Titan Racing USA 21, 16.178
15) Wayne Johnson, Fattfro 14AJ, 16.195
16) Billy Alley, Alley 22A, 16.200
17) Matt Moro, Sonner 47, 16.208
18) Terry McCarl, McCarl 24, 16.209
19) Sammy Swindell, Forbrook 5, 16.219
20) Calvin Landis, Landis 70, 16.226
21) Brian Brown, Brown 21B, 16.229
22) Tim Kaeding, Roth 83, 16.250
23) Kevin Swindell, Swindell 1, 16.266
24) Mike Reinke, Cowman 02, 16.272
25) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 16.288
26) Jon Agan, Agan 4A, 16.303
27) Ryan Coniam, Bancon Racing 46, 16.315
28) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 16.319
29) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 16.337
30) Clint Garner, Garner 40, 16.346
31) Chad Meyer, Lunstra 1W, 16.355
32) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 16.392
33) Ricky Logan, VanderEcken 10, 16.433
34) Jeremy Campbell, Campbell 10C, 16.534
35) Skip Jackson, J&S Racing 2X, 16.548
36) Lynton Jeffrey, Jeffrey 4AU, 16.548
37) Kaley Gharst, Gharst 44G, 16.562
38) Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 16.584
39) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 16.612
40) Brandon Wimmer, Wimmer-Luck Motorsports 7TW, 16.628
41) Ryan Anderson, Anderson 71R, 16.642
42) Jason Solwold, Carnahan R19, 16.693
43) Tim St. Arnold, Williams 7W, 16.696
44) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 16.717
45) Shane Stewart, Rudeen Racing 26, 16.772
46) Collin Northway, Northway 60, 16.823
47) Eric Vanderploeg, McCarl 7X, 16.871
48) Mike Moore, Moore 69, 16.890
49) Peter Murphy, Wright 35, 17.003
50) Johnny Anderson, Anderson 7A, 17.109
51) Larry Neighbors, Neighbors F5, 17.233
52) Brent Antill, Jordan 1B, 17.251
53) Jerrel Slinkard, Slinkard 15S, 17.323
54) Barry Ruble, Ruble 63R, 17.396
55) Chris Walraven, Muddy Lush Racing 56, 17.457
56) Jaymie Moyle, Moyle 5M, 17.590
57) Greg Jones, Jones 35X, 17.755
58) Robert Bell, Bell 71, 19.007
59) Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 30.300
60) Tyler Houseman, Houseman 50, No time

D-main (8 laps, top 2 drivers transferred to C-main)
1) Randy Hannagan [$20]
2) Michael Jones [$20]
3) Peter Murphy [$100]
4) Chris Walraven [$100]
5) Barry Ruble [$100]
6) Greg Jones [$100]
7) Robert Bell [$100]
8) Jaymie Moyle [$100]
9) Larry Neighbors [$100]
10) Jerrel Slinkard [$100]
11) Brent Antill (DNS) [$100]
12) Tyler Houseman (DNS) [$100]

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Matt Moro
2) Chad Kemenah
3) Kraig Kinser
4) Jac Haudenschild
5) Paul McMahan
6) Shane Stewart
7) Tim Shaffer
8) Ricky Logan
9) Billy Alley
10) Mike Reinke
11) Ryan Anderson
12) Kaley Gharst

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Wayne Johnson
2) Brooke Tatnell
3) Terry McCarl
4) Jason Solwold
5) Kevin Swindell
6) Clint Garner
7) Justin Henderson
8) Stevie Smith
9) Don Droud, Jr.
10) Jeremy Campbell
11) Jon Agan
12) Collin Northway (DNS)

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Sammy Swindell
2) Tim Kaeding
3) Danny Lasoski
4) Craig Dollansky
5) Brian Paulus
6) Daryn Pittman
7) Jason Sides
8) Tim St. Arnold
9) Chad Meyer
10) Ryan Coniam
11) Eric Vanderploeg
12) Lynton Jeffrey (DNS)

Fourth Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Calvin Landis
2) Jason Meyers
3) Steve Kinser
4) Brian Brown
5) Kerry Madsen
6) Jesse Hockett
7) Donny Schatz
8) Brandon Wimmer
9) Joey Saldana
10) Skip Jackson
11) Jesse Giannetto
12) Mike Moore

C-main (10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)
1) Stevie Smith [$20]
2) Shane Stewart [$20]
3) Skip Jackson [$100]
4) Jason Sides [$100]
5) Brandon Wimmer [$100]
6) Brandon Wimmer [$100]
7) Randy Hannagan [$100]
8) Eric Vanderploeg [$100]
9) Mike Moore [$100]
10) Kaley Gharst [$100]
11) Michael Jones [$100]
12) Ryan Anderson [$100]
13) Donny Schatz [$100]
14) Collin Northway (DNS) [$100]

Stacker 2® Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined inside first 6 rows of A-feature)
1) Jac Haudenschild
2) Danny Lasoski
3) Kerry Madsen
4) Chad Kemenah
5) Craig Dollansky
6) Matt Moro

Second Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined outside first 6 rows of A-feature)
1) Brooke Tatnell
2) Steve Kinser
3) Brian Paulus
4) Kraig Kinser
5) Wayne Johnson
6) Terry McCarl

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Billy Alley [$20]
2) Don Droud, Jr. [$20]
3) Jesse Hockett [$20]
4) Daryn Pittman [$20]
5) Shane Stewart [$150]
6) Joey Saldana [$125]
7) Jesse Giannetto [$100]
8) Tim Shaffer [$100]
9) Justin Henderson [$100]
10) Ryan Coniam [$100]
11) Ricky Logan [$100]
12) Clint Garner [$100]
13) Mike Reinke [$100]
14) Jeremy Campbell [$100]
15) Jon Agan [$100]
16) Chad Meyer [$100]
17) Stevie Smith [$100]
18) Lynton Jeffrey (DNS) [$100]

A-main (20 laps)
1) Danny Lasoski [$5,000]
2) Steve Kinser [$3,000]
3) Kraig Kinser [$2,500]
4) Terry McCarl [$2,200]
5) Jac Haudenschild [$2,100]
6) Tim Kaeding [$2,000]
7) Wayne Johnson [$1,800]
8) Craig Dollansky [$1,600]
9) Daryn Pittman [$1,500]
10) Chad Kemenah [$1,300]
11) Kerry Madsen [$1,200]
12) Donny Schatz [$1,100]
13) Matt Moro [$1,000]
14) Don Droud, Jr. [$700]
15) Jason Meyers [$600]
16) Brian Brown [$600]
17) Billy Alley [$600]
18) Sammy Swindell [$600]
19) Paul McMahan [$600]
20) Brian Paulus [$600]
21) Chad Meyer [$500]
22) Joey Saldana [$500]
23) Brooke Tatnell [$500]
24) Kevin Swindell [$500]
25) Jesse Hockett [$500]
26) Jason Solwold [$500]
27) Calvin Landis [$500]
28) Skip Jackson [$500]

Lap leaders: Brooke Tatnell 1-18, Danny Lasoski 19-20

Notes: Randy Hannagan had mechanical problems on his qualifying lap. -- Donny Schatz changed injectors after his heat race. Schatz dropped out of the C-main with mechanical problems. -- Donny Schatz and Joey Saldana used World of Outlaws provisionals to start the A-main, with Skip Jackson and Chad Meyer using Knoxville Raceway provisionals. -- Kraig Kinser changed engines before the A-main.

-woo-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Kevin Swindell , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Craig Dollansky , Larry Neighbors , Brian Brown , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kerry Madsen , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Jesse Hockett , Jac Haudenschild , Wayne Johnson , Chad Kemenah , Tim Kaeding , Peter Murphy , Mike Jones
Teams Williams