Huset: Race results

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series Huset's Speedway, Brandon, SD Tuesday, July 6, Feature Program ...

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series
Huset's Speedway, Brandon, SD
Tuesday, July 6, Feature Program #30

Qualifying:
1. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 10.833
2. Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 10.835
3. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 10.861
4. Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 10.893
5. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 10.970
6. Sammy Swindell, Vielhauer 12X, 11.028
7. Jason Meyers, Elite Racing 14, 11.037
8. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 11.045
9. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 11.048
10. Tim Kaeding, Roth 83JR, 11.102
11. Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 11.103
12. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 11.105
13. Kerry Madsen, Vermeer 55, 11.121
14. Brooke Tatnell, Grandstaff 66, 11.123
15. Jac Haudenschild, Forbrook 5, 11.150
16. Terry McCarl, McCarl 24, 11.183
17. Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 11.185
18. Tim St. Arnold, Kinnsey 8S, 11.185
19. Chad Meyer, Julius 1W, 11.212
20. Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners 7TW, 11.215
21. Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 11.216
22. Clint Garner, Garner 40, 11.262
23. Jason Solwold, Carnahan R19, 11.262
24. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 11.265
25. Micah Schliemann, Schliemann 9, 11.271
26. Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 11.292
27. Lynton Jeffrey, Jeffrey 4K, 11.328
28. Travis Cram, Cram 92, 11.353
29. Gary DeWall, DeWall 16X, 11.375
30. John Lambertz, Lambertz 12, 11.399
31. Brian Carlson, SC Motorsports 18, 11.436
32. Mark Dobmeier, Dobmeier 13, 11.451
33. Jesse Gianetto, Dago Motorsports D1, 11.468
34. Larry Ball Jr., McCarl 7X, 11.490
35. Robert Bell, Bell 71, 12.230
36. Chuck McGillivray, McGillivray 101, 12.260
37. Bob Bennett, Acme 3, 12.634.

First Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Jason Sides
2. Terry McCarl
3. Steve Kinser
4. Tim St. Arnold
5. Danny Lasoski
6. Kraig Kinser
7. Gary DeWall
8. Jesse Gianetto
9. Micah Schliemann
10. Bob Bennett

(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Erin Crocker
2. Jac Haudenschild
3. Jason Solwold
4. Jason Meyers
5. Mark Kinser
6. Tim Kaeding
7. Tim Shaffer
8. Larry Ball Jr.
9. John Lambertz

(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Chad Meyer
2. Sammy Swindell
3. Brooke Tatnell
4. Paul McMahan
5. Daryn Pittman
6. Lynton Jeffrey
7. Robert Bell
8. Clint Garner
9. Brian Carlson

(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Fourth Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Brian Paulus
2. Brandon Wimmer
3. Donny Schatz
4. Craig Dollansky
5. Kerry Madsen
6. Joey Saldana
7. Mark Dobmeier
8. Travis Cram
9. Chuck McGillivray

(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

First Dash Race (seven laps):
1. Sammy Swindell
2. Danny Lasoski
3. Steve Kinser
4. Paul McMahan
5. Brooke Tatnell
6. Donny Schatz
7. Terry McCarl
8. Erin Crocker

(finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

Second Dash (seven laps):
1. Jason Meyers
2. Mark Kinser
3. Daryn Pittman
4. Craig Dollansky
5. Kerry Madsen
6. Jac Haudenschild
7. Chad Meyer
8. Tim St. Arnold

(finish determined the outside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

B Feature (12 laps):
1. Joey Saldana
2. Kraig Kinser
3. Tim Shaffer
4. Tim Kaeding
5. Lynton Jeffrey ($200)
6. Travis Cram ($180)
7. Gary DeWall ($150)
8. Micah Schliemann ($120)
9. Mark Dobmeier ($100)
10. John Lambertz ($90)
11. Jesse Gianetto ($70)
12. Brian Carlson ($60)
13. Larry Ball Jr

($60)
14. Bob Bennett ($50)
15. Robert Bell ($50)
16. Chuck McGillivray ($50)
DNS: Clint Garner. (first four qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (35 laps):
1. Sammy Swindell [1] ($10,000)
2. Jason Meyers [2] ($5,500)
3. Danny Lasoski [3] ($3,200)
4. Steve Kinser [5] ($2,800)
5. Craig Dollansky [8] ($2,500)
6. Brooke Tatnell [9] ($2,300)
7. Daryn Pittman [6] ($2,200)
8. Terry McCarl [13] ($2,100)
9. Kerry Madsen [10] ($2,050)
10. Erin Crocker [15] ($2,000)
11. Kraig Kinser [18] ($1,520)
12. Tim Shaffer [24] ($1,220)
13. Tim Kaeding [19] ($1,120)
14. Joey Saldana [17] ($1,070)
15. Donny Schatz [11] ($1,000)
16. Brandon Wimmer [20] ($900)
17. Mark Kinser [4] ($800)
18. Paul McMahan [7] ($800)
19. Brian Paulus [21] ($800)
20. Tim St. Arnold [16] ($800)
21. Jac Haudenschild [12] ($800)
22. Jason Sides [23] ($800)
23. Chad Meyer [14] ($800)
24. Jason Solwold [22] ($800).

Lap leader: Sammy Swindell 1-35

-WoO-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kerry Madsen , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Jac Haudenschild , Tim Kaeding