Gumout Series at Williams Grove Results 2000-05-05

Gumout Racing Series Qualifications: 1.Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6 17.485; 2. Don Kreitz Jr., Kreitz 69 17.535; 3. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 717.695; 4. Sean Michael, Dyer 461,17.747, 5. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2 17.764; 6. Ricky Logan,...

Gumout Racing Series Qualifications: 1.Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6 17.485; 2. Don Kreitz Jr., Kreitz 69 17.535; 3. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 717.695; 4. Sean Michael, Dyer 461,17.747, 5. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2 17.764; 6. Ricky Logan, Fastrax Motorsports 4 17.794; 7. Shane Stewart, Holbrook 9H 17.820; 8. Jeff Shepard, Double L Racing 4J 17.836; 9. Fred Rahmer, Hamilton 77 17.844; 10. Frankie Kerr, Shoff 23S 17.846; 11.Dave Ely, Ely 77E 17.905; 12. Randy Kinser, Kinser Racing 14 18.023; 13. Mike Erdley, Lisi 11 18.077; 14. Lance Dewease, Harz 88H 18.091; 15. Brad Furr, Furr 2F 18.110; 16. Johnny Mackison, Swope 65 18.155; 17. Todd Hestor, Middlesworth 7M 18.164; 18. Keith Kauffman, Middlesworth 7K 18.189; 19. Byron Reed, B&S Racing 5R 18.191; 20. Jason Meyers, Carter 14M 18.216; 21.Danny Jones, Creasy 8J 18.216; 22. Skip Jackson, Zemco 1 18.235; 23. Brook Weibley, Rebels Construction 32 18.245; 24. James Chesson, Chesson 22 18.273; 25. Curt Michael, Tanger 07 18.334; 26. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55 18.369; 27. Ronald Laney, Laney 52 18.478; 28. P.J. Chesson, Chesson 76 18.502; 29. Jimmy McBee, Neiderer 10N 18.504; 30. Len Thompson, Thompson 10 18.525; 31. Jeremy Trout, Trout 7J 18.534; 32. Doug Esh, Esh Motorsports 6E 18.655; 33. Jeff Rohrbaugh, Weikert 29W 18.753; 34. Shawn Keen, Keen 53 18.754; 35. Bill Brian Jr., Brian 16 18.794; 36. Cliff Brian, Long 99 18.803; 37. Mark Smith, Smith 22M 18.943; 38.Rick Lafferty, Lafferty 0L 19.040; 39. Brett Mann, Weikert 29 19.069; 40. Troy Whitsel, Ridder 17B 19.096; 41. Dave Haight, Apple Motorsports 12 19.101; 42. Bob Bennett, Acme Trailer 3B 19.143; 43. Mike Goodman, C&W Motorsports 3 19.733; 44. Bob Beidleman, Appalacian Racing 81 20.314; 45. Brian Carlson, Carlson 18H 20.330.

Manufacturer's Heat Race #1 (eight laps): 1.Fred Rahmer 2. Paul McMahan 3.Kenny Jacobs 4. Todd Hestor 5.Mike Erdley 6. Dave Haight 7.Curt Michael 8.Mark Smith 9.Danny Jones 10.Jeff Rohrbaugh 11.Brian Carlson 12.Jimmy McBee (top five finishers qualify for "A" main)

Manufacturer's Heat Race #2 (eight laps): 1.Ricky Logan 2. Don Kreitz Jr. 3. Lance Dewease 4.Frankie Kerr 5.Keith Kauffman 6.Mike Wagner 7.Len Thompson 8.Rick Lafferty 9.Shawn Keen 10.Skip Jackson 11.Bob Bennett (top five finishers qualify for "A" main)

Manufacturer's Heat Race #3 (eight laps): 1.Dave Ely 2.Shane Stewart 3.Craig Dollansky 4.Jeremy Trout 5.Brad Furr 6.Ronald Laney 7.Byron Reed 8.Brett Mann 9.Bill Brian Jr. 10.Mike Goodman 11.Brook Weibley (top five finishers qualify for "A" main)

Manufacturer's Heat Race #4 (eight laps): 1.Randy Kinser 2.James Chesson 3.Jeff Shepard 4. Jason Meyers 5. P.J. Chesson 6.Sean Michael 7. Doug Esh 8.Cliff Brian 9.Troy Whitsel 10.Bob Beidleman 11. Johnny Mackison DNS (top five finishers qualify for "A" main)

Gumout Racing Series "C" Main (eight laps): 1.Bill Brian Jr. 2.Cliff Brian 3.Mark Smith ($150) 4.Bob Bennett ($125) 5.Rick Lafferty ($100) 6.Troy Whitsel ($70) 7.Dave Haight ($60) 8.Bob Beidleman ($50) 9.Brian Carlson ($50) 10.Mike Goodman ($50) 11.Brett Mann ($40) (top two finishers transfer to tail of "B" main)

Weld Racing Dash (five laps): 1.Fred Rahmer 2.Dave Ely 3.Paul McMahan 4.Craig Dollansky 5.Shane Stewart 6.Kenny Jacobs (finish creates the inside of rows 1-6 in "A" main)

Weld Race Components Dash (five laps): 1.Randy Kinser 2.Ricky Logan 3.Don Kreitz Jr. 4.Jeff Shepard 5.Frankie Kerr 6.James Chesson (finish creates outside of rows 1-6 in "A" main)

Hank's Performance Products "B" Main (twelve laps): 1.Johnny Mackison 2.Sean Michael 3.Skip Jackson 4.Danny Jones 5.Curt Michael ($200) 6.Len Thompson ($150) 7.Ronald Laney ($120) 8.Byron Reed ($100) 9.Brook Weibley ($100) 10.Mike Wagner ($100) 11.Jeff Rohrbaugh ($80) 12.Doug Esh ($60) 13.Bill Brian Jr. ($70) 14.Cliff Brian ($70) 15.Shawn Keen ($50) 16. Jimmy McBee DNS ($50) (top four finishers transfer to "A" main)

Gumout Racing Series "A" Main (thirty laps): 1. Fred Rahmer ($5000) 2.Dave Ely ($3000) 3.Paul McMahan ($2000) 4. Jeff Shepard ($1800) 5.Don Kreitz Jr. ($1600) 6.Kenny Jacobs ($1400) 7.Keith Kauffman ($1300) 8.Randy Kinser ($1200) 9.Sean Michael ($1100) 10.Frankie Kerr ($1050) 11.Lance Dewease ($1000) 12. James Chesson ($800) 13.Jason Meyers ($700) 14.Skip Jackson ($600) 15.Mike Erdley ($600) 16.Brad Furr ($500) 17.Ricky Logan ($500) 18.Jeremy Trout ($500) 19.Craig Dollansky ($500) 20.Todd Hestor ($500) 21.Johnny Mackison ($500) 22.Shane Stewart ($500) 23.Danny Jones ($500) 24.P.J. Chesson ($500)

Huggins Fast Qualifier: Kenny Jacobs Lap Leader: Fred Rahmer 1-30 Frankland Hard Luck Award: P.J. Chesson KSE Hard Charger Award: Jason Meyers

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Brad Furr , James Chesson , Craig Dollansky , Kenny Jacobs , Brian Carlson , Jason Meyers , Paul McMahan , Shane Stewart , P.J. Chesson , Danny Jones
Teams Williams