Gumout Racing Series Powercom Park results

2000 Gumout Racing Series The Raceway at Powercom Park, Beaver Dam, Wisconsin Monday, July 3, Feature Program ...

2000 Gumout Racing Series The Raceway at Powercom Park, Beaver Dam, Wisconsin Monday, July 3, Feature Program #15

Huggins Qualifications: 1. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 11.953; 2. Jeff Shepard, Double L Racing 4J, 12.025; 3. Shane Stewart, Holbrook Mtspts. 9H, 12.187; 4. Craig Dollansky, Karavan Mtspts. 7, 12.269; 5. Raymond Hensley, Miller Mtspts. 1R, 12.464; 6. Brad Furr, Furr Racing 2F, 12.499; 7. Kurt Winker, Winker 10W, 12.597; 8. Blake Feese, Feese 1, 12.627; 9. John Haeni, King 21J, 12.640; 10. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 12.658; 11. Daryl Dodd, Dodd 11X, 12.687; 12. Jason Meyers, Carter Racing 14M, 12.693; 13. Scotty Neitzel, Neitzel 2W, 12.821; 14. Kim Mock, Mock 1M, 12.840; 15. Ronald Laney, Laney 52, 12.863; 16. Randy Kinser, Kinser Racing 14, 12.875; 17. Steve Meyer, Cowman 85M, 12.932; 18. Todd Daun, Daun Racing 19, 12.999; 19. Mike Reinke, Reinke 02, 13.000; 20. Todd Hepfner, Hepfner 28, 13.132; 21. Jimmy Carter, Rudeen Racing 14C, 13.142; 22. Joe Kristan, Kristan 14K, 13.145; 23. Brian Carlson, SC Mtspts. 18, 13.159; 24. Craig Lager, Lager 3C, 13.166; 25. Mike Stefka, Cameron 33, 13.259; 26. Tony Engels, Rasmussen 22, 13.289; 27. Ty Bartz, Bartz 75, 13.297; 28. Bob Bennett, Acme Trailers 3B, 13.313; 29. Brian Kristan, Kristan 5, 13.359; 30. Joe Roe, Roe 61, 13.367; 31. Bruce Oldenburg, Oldenburg 0, 13.699; 32. Dave Uttech, Uttech 68, 13.751; 33. Scott Grissom, Grissom 54, 13.995; 34. Jay Sachs, Sachs 23J, 13.999; 35. Charly Osborn, Hoyt 53, 14.135; 36. Chris Wiser, Wiser 16, 14.231; 37. Dave Boyd, AB America 3D, 14.373; 38. Curt Grant, Grant 36, 14.650.

First Manufacturer's Heat Race (ten laps): 1. Paul McMahan, 2. Raymond Hensley, 3. Scotty Neitzel, 4. Jimmy Carter, 5. John Haeni, 6. Mike Stefka, 7. Steve Meyer, 8. Scott Grissom, 9. Brian Kristan, 10. Dave Boyd. (Top five qualified for "A" Feature)

Second Manufacturer's Heat Race (ten laps): 1. Brad Furr, 2. Jeff Shepard, 3. Kraig Kinser, 4. Kim Mock, 5. Todd Daun, 6. Joe Roe, 7. Joe Kristan, 8. Tony Engels, 9. Curt Grant, 10. Jay Sachs. (Top five qualified for "A" Feature)

Third Manufacturer's Heat Race (ten laps): 1. Kurt Winker, 2. Shane Stewart, 3. Daryl Dodd, 4. Ronald Laney, 5. Mike Reinke, 6. Ty Bartz, 7. Brian Carlson, 8. Bruce Olenburg, 9. Charly Osborn. (Top five qualified for "A" Feature)

Fourth Manufacturer's Heat Race (ten laps): 1. Craig Dollansky, 2. Blake Feese, 3. Jason Meyers, 4. Randy Kinser, 5. Todd Hepfner, 6. Craig Lager, 7. Bob Bennett, 8. Dave Uttech, 9. Chris Wiser. (Top five qualified for "A" Feature)

Weld Racing Dash (five laps): 1. Paul McMahan, 2. Raymond Hensley, 3. Shane Stewart, 4. Kurt Winker, 5. John Haeni, 6. Daryl Dodd. (Finish determined inside starting rows 1-6 in "A" Feature)

Weld Race Components Dash (five laps): 1. Craig Dollansky, 2. Brad Furr, 3. Jeff Shepard, 4. Jason Meyers, 5. Kraig Kinser, 6. Blake Feese. (Finish determined outside starting rows 1-6 in "A" Feature)

Hank's Performance Products "B" Feature (12 laps): 1. Steve Meyer, 2. Joe Kristan, 3. Brian Carlson, 4. Joe Row, 5. Tony Engels ($200); 6. Bob Bennett ($150); 7. Brian Kristan ($120); 8. Charly Osborn ($100); 9. Curt Grissom ($100); 10. Dave Uttech ($100); 11. Jay Sachs ($80); 12. Bruce Oldenburg ($60); 13. Chris Wiser ($50); 14. Dave Boyd ($50); 15. Craig Lager ($50); 16. Ty Bartz ($50); 17. Mike Stefka ($50). (Top four qualified for "A" Feature)

Gumout Racing Series "A" Feature (30 laps): 1. Craig Dollansky ($5,000); 2. Jeff Shepard ($3,000); 3. Paul McMahan ($2,000); 4. Brad Furr ($1,800); 5. Shane Stewart ($1,600); 6. Jason Meyers ($1,400); 7. Randy Kinser ($1,300); 8. Kim Mock ($1,200); 9. Jimmy Carter ($1,100); 10. Kurt Winker ($1,050); 11. Daryl Dodd ($1,000); 12. Ronald Laney ($800); 13. Joe Roe ($700); 14. John Haeni ($600); 15. Scotty Neitzel ($600); 16. Todd Dodd ($500); 17. Mike Reinke ($500); 18. Todd Hepfner ($500); 19. Brian Carlson ($500); 20. Joe Kristan ($500); 21. Steve Meyer ($500); 22. Tony Engels ($500); 23. Raymond Hensley ($500); 24. Bob Bennett ($500). DNS-Kraig Kinser, Blake Feese. Replaced by Tony Engels and Bob Bennett.

Huggins Fast Qualifier: Paul McMahan KSE Hard Charger: Jimmy Carter Lap Leader: Craig Dollansky 1-30

Gumout Racing Series Point Standings: 1. Craig Dollansky, 2356; 2. Jeff Shepard, 2329; 3. Paul McMahan, 2302; 4. Jason Meyers, 2172; 5. Brad Furr, 2089; 6. Shane Stewart, 2022; 7. Ronald Laney, 2010; 8. Randy Kinser, 1998; 9. Bob Bennett, 1607; 10. Brian Carlson, 1583; 11. Ricky Logan, 1050; 12. Kraig Kinser, 677; 13. Jimmy Carter, 447.

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Brad Furr , Blake Feese , Craig Dollansky , Brian Carlson , Jason Meyers , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Shane Stewart