Gumout Racing Beaver Dam results

<pre> 2000 Gumout Racing Series The Raceway at Powercom Park, Beaver Dam, WI Saturday, September 30, Feature Program ...

<pre> 2000 Gumout Racing Series The Raceway at Powercom Park, Beaver Dam, WI Saturday, September 30, Feature Program #33

Huggins Qualifications: 1. Jeff Shepard, Double L Racing 4J, 11.863-New Track Record; 2. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker Mtspts. 6, 11.994; 3. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 11.997; 4. Craig Dollansky, Karavan Mtspts. 7, 12.025; 5. Shane Stewart, Holbrook Mtspts. 9H, 12.099; 6. Jerrod Hull, Webb 51, 12.102; 7. Jason Meyers, Carter Racing 14M, 12.178; 8. Brad Furr, Furr Racing 2F, 12.283; 9. Jason Statler, Statler Racing 00, 12.316; 10. Ronald Laney, Laney Racing 52, 12.327; 11. Raymond Hensley, Dorn 1R, 12.380; 12. Joe Roe, Roe 61, 12.398; 13. Kim Mock, Mock 1M, 12.400; 14. John Sernett, Sernett 91, 12.411; 15. Danny Smith, Smith 4, 12.416; 16. Blake Feese, Feese 1F, 12.431; 17. Todd Hepfner, Hepfner 28, 12.449; 18. Randy Kinser, Kinser Racing 14, 12.462; 19. Kraig Kinser, Kinser Racing 11, 12.464; 20. Travis Whitney, Whitney 9T, 12.532; 21. Donny Goeden, T&D Mtspts. 27G, 12.545; 22. Steve Meyer, Meyer 85M, 12.602; 23. Jimmy Carter, Rudeen Racing 14C, 12.650; 24. Scotty Neitzel, Neitzel 2W, 12.655; 25. Brian Carlson, SC Mtspts. 18, 12.666; 26. Kurt Winker, Winker 7K, 12.857; 27. Bob Wallden, Wallden 78, 12.918; 28. Troy Hepfner, Hepfner 28H, 12.932; 29. Bob Bennett, Acme Trailers 3B, 12.934; 30. Dean Lukey, Lukey 44, 12.951; 31.Joe Kristan, Kristan 14K, 12.954; 32. Dan Boorse, Weiland 84, 13.040; 33. Craig Lager, Lager 3C, 13.050; 34. Bob Martin, Martin 10T, 13.087; 35. Brian Kristan, Kristan 5, 13.133; 36. Doug Dean, Dean 2, 13.153; 37. Mike Stefka, Cameron 33, 13.164; 38. John Tierney, Schulz 7T, 13.271; 39. Darrel Dodd, Dodd 11X, 13.273; 40. Paul Ptasienski, Ptasienski 15, 13.287; 41. Bill Waite, Jr., Waite 3JR, 13.372; 42. Jay Sachs, Sachs 23J, 13.557; 43. Kris Spitz, Spitz 4K, 13.588; 44. Kevin Hinich, Hinich 34, 13.592; 45. Bill Warren, Warren 3R, 13.677; 46. Romy Baus, Baus 74, 13.822; 47. K.J. Skelton, Wachtner 80, 13.939; 48. Troy Wondra, Wondra 32, 14.055; 49. Paul Geib, PG Mtspts. 77, 14.190; 50. Jason Stefen, Stefen 49, 14.209; 51. Dave Quist,! Quist 4Q, 14.227; 52. Andy Zipperer, GWRacing 92, 14.629; 53. Roger Hurst, Friends 56K, 14.840; 54. Dennis Spitz, Spitz 41, no time; 55. Michael Stader, Stader 7M, no time.

Non-Qualifiers Race (six laps): 1. Paul Geib, 2. Dave Quist, 3. Jason Stefen ($25); 4. Roger Hurst ($25); 5. Andy Zipperer ($25); 6. Dennis Spitz-DNS; 7. Michael Stader-DNS. (Top two finishers qualified for "C" Feature)

First Manufacturer's Heat Race (ten laps): 1. Shane Stewart, 2. Donnie Goeden, 3. Jeff Shepard, 4. Todd Hepfner, 5. Kim Mock, 6. Jason Statler, 7. Bob Bennett, 8. Brian Carlson, 9. Bill Waite, Jr., 10. Mike Stefka, 11. Bill Warren, 12. Craig Lager. (Top five finishers qualified for "A" Feature)

Second Manufacturer's Heat Race (ten laps): 1. Ronald Laney, 2. Kenny Jacobs, 3. Jerrod Hull, 4. Randy Kinser, 5. John Sernett, 6. Steve Meyer, 7. Dean Lukey, 8. Bob Martin, 9. Kurt Winker, 10. Jay Sachs, 11. Romy Baus, 12. John Tierney. (Top five finishers quaified for "A" Feature)

Third Manufacturer's Heat Race (ten laps): 1. Jason Meyers, 2. Danny Smith, 3. Paul McMahan, 4. Jimmy Carter, 5. Raymond Hensley, 6. Darrel Dodd, 7. Brian Kristan, 8. Bob Wallden, 9. Kris Spitz, 10. Joe Kristan, 11. Kraig Kinser, 12. K.J. Skelton-DNS. (Top five finishers qualified for "A" Feature)

Fourth Manufacturer's Heat Race (ten laps): 1. Brad Furr, 2. Craig Dollansky, 3. Blake Feese, 4. Scotty Neitzel, 5. Joe Roe, 6. Troy Hepfner, 7. Travis Whitney, 8. Paul Ptasienski, 9. Kevin Hinich, 10. Doug Dean, 11. Dan Boorse. (Top five qualified for "A" Feature)

"C" Feature (ten laps): 1. Paul Ptasienski, 2. Darrel Dodd, 3. John Tierney ($75); 4. Jay Sachs ($75); 5. Bill Waite, Jr. ($75); 6. Kevin Hinich ($75); 7. Kris Spitz ($75); 8. Romy Baus ($75); 9. Paul Geib ($75); 10. Dave Quist ($75). (Top two finishers qualified for "B" Feature)

Weld Racing Dash (five laps): 1. Shane Stewart, 2. Danny Smith, 3. Jeff Shepard, 4. Paul McMahan, 5. Jason Meyers, 6. Donny Goeden. (Finish determined inside starting rows 1-6 in "A" Feature)

Weld Race Components Dash (five laps): 1. Kenny Jacobs, 2. Ronald Laney, 3. Jerrod Hull, 4. Craig Dollansky, 5. Joe Roe, 6. Brad Furr. (Finish determined outside starting rows 1-6 in "A" Feature)

Hank's Performance Products "B" Feature (12 laps): 1. Steve Meyer, 2. Travis Whitney, 3. Kraig Kinser, 4. Kurt Winker, 5. Brian Carlson ($200); 6. Bob Martin ($150); 7. Bob Bennett ($120); 8. Paul Ptasienski ($100); 9. Joe Kristan ($100); 10. Bob Walldan ($100); 11. Brian Kristan ($80); 12. Mike Stefka ($60); 13. Darrel Dodd ($50); 14. Jason Statler ($50); 15. Dean Lukey ($50); 16. Craig Lager ($50); 17. Troy Hepfner ($50); 18. Doug Dean ($50). (Top four finishers qualified for "A" Feature)

Gumout Racing Series "A" Feature (40 laps): 1. Kenny Jacobs ($5,000); 2. Jerrod Hull ($3,000); 3. Jason Meyers ($2,000); 4. Danny Smith ($1,800); 5. Paul McMahan ($1,600); 6. Jeff Shepard ($1,400); 7. Ronald Laney ($1,300); 8. Todd Hepfner ($1,200); 9. Joe Roe ($1,100); 10. Randy Kinser ($1,050); 11. Scotty Neitzel ($1,000); 12. Jason Statler ($800); 13. Craig Dollansky ($700); 14. Bob Bennett ($600); 15. Shane Stewart ($600); 16. Kim Mock ($500); 17. Steve Meyer ($500); 18. Raymond Hensley ($500); 19. John Sernett ($500); 20. Kraig Kinser ($500); 21. Jimmy Carter ($500); 22. Kurt Winker ($500); 23. Travis Whitney ($500); 24. Blake Feese ($500); 25. Donny Goeden ($500); 26. Brad Furr ($500). Provisionals: Bob Bennett, Jason Statler.

Lap Leaders: Shane Stewart 1-3; Kenny Jacobs 4-40. Huggins Fast Qualifier: Jeff Shepard-NTR KSE Hard Charger: Jason Statler

WOO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Brad Furr , Blake Feese , Craig Dollansky , Kenny Jacobs , Brian Carlson , Jason Meyers , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Shane Stewart , Jason Statler