Eldora: Saturday Finale results

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH Saturday, April 10, Feature Program ...

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series
Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH
Saturday, April 10, Feature Program #7

Qualifying:
1. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 13.264
2. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 13.272
3. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15K, 13.321
4. Jason Meyers, Elite Racing 14, 13.338
5. Brian Brown, Parsons 6, 13.352
6. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 13.425
7. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 13.426
8. Sammy Swindell, Vielhauer 12X, 13.443
9. Jonathan Allard, Wright 35, 13.473
10. Jimmy Stinson, Stinson 84K, 13.541
11. Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 13.554
12. Ryan Coniam, Grove 70, 13.556
13. Phil Gressman, Robenalt 98, 13.572
14. Tyler Walker, Forbrook 5, 13.572
15. Bill Rose, Rose 6R, 13.578
16. Jim Nier, Nier 00, 13.611
17. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 13.629
18. Jason Johnson, Cox 50D, 13.633
19. Butch Schroeder, Longworth 410, 13.635
20. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72, 13.667
21. Jason Solwold, K&M Motorsports 18, 13.670
22. Danny Smith, Smith 4, 13.738
23. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 13.744
24. Ricky Logan, Gifford 17G, 13.764
25. Nick Naber, Jarrell 22, 13.768
26. Jac Haudenschild, Miller 6M, 13.780
27. Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 13.788
28. Brooke Tatnell, Grandstaff 66, 13.794
29. Shane Stewart, Chilcutt 4M, 13.879
30. Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 13.879
31. Brian Carlson, Carlson 18C, 13.902
32. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 13.951
33. Randy Anderson, Carnahan R19, 13.971
34. Rob Chaney, SC Racing 9X, 13.996
35. Brock Mayes, Mayes 11B, 14.010
36. Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners 7TW, 14.047
37. Dean Jacobs, Wolters 1, 14.310
38. Bob Bennett, Acme 3, 14.358
39. Toni Lutar, Lutar 4X, 14.377
40. Ron Blair, Double J 35B, 14.413
41. Mark Aldrich, Aldrich 1A, 14.605
42. Ryan Myers, Garrett 56R, 14.657
43. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, no time.

Note: Finishing 1-4 in Friday's Preliminary Feature qualified Steve Kinser, Kinser 11; Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20; Joey Saldana, Woodward 2; and Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, for the first four starting positions in the Dash Race.

First Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Jonathan Allard
2. Sammy Swindell
3. Jim Nier
4. Jason Solwold
5. Nick Naber
6. Jason Sides
7. Dean Jacobs
8. Randy Anderson
9. Shane Stewart
10. Mark Aldrich
11. Mark Kinser
    (first four qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Bill Rose
2. Jimmy Stinson
3. Craig Dollansky
4. Kraig Kinser
5. Brian Paulus
6. Jason Johnson
7. Danny Smith
8. Rob Chaney
9. Jac Haudenschild
10. Bob Bennett
11. Ryan Myers
    (first four qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Tyler Walker
2. Chad Kemenah
3. Tim Shaffer
4. Daryn Pittman
5. Butch Schroeder
6. Erin Crocker
7. Randy Hannagan
8. Brock Mayes
9. Toni Lutar
10. Brian Carlson.
(first four qualified for the "A" Feature)

Fourth Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Phil Gressman
2. Brooke Tatnell
3. Paul McMahan
4. Ryan Coniam
5. Jason Meyers
6. Brian Brown
7. Dale Blaney
8. Brandon Wimmer
9. Ricky Logan
10. Ron Blair
    (first four qualified for the "A" Feature)

Dash Race (five laps):
1. Danny Lasoski
2. Steve Kinser
3. Joey Saldana
4. Donny Schatz
5. Craig Dollansky
6. Chad Kemenah
7. Kraig Kinser
8. Tim Shaffer
    (finish determined the first eight starting positions in the "A" Feature)

C Feature (10 laps):
1. Rob Chaney
2. Brandon Wimmer
3. Randy Anderson ($125)
4. Dean Jacobs ($100)
5. Brock Mayes ($80)
6. Bob Bennett ($70)
7. Ron Blair ($60)
8. Mark Aldrich ($50)
9. Ryan Myers ($40)
    (first two qualified for the "B" Feature)

B Feature (12 laps):
1. Mark Kinser
2. Dale Blaney
3. Brian Brown
4. Jason Sides
5. Brandon Wimmer ($220)
6. Jason Johnson ($175)
7. Erin Crocker ($150)
8. Brian Paulus ($100)
9. Ricky Logan ($90)
10. Danny Smith ($80)
11. Randy Hannagan ($70)
12. Jac Haudenschild ($50)
13. Nick Naber ($50)
14. Rob Chaney ($70)
15. Butch Schroeder ($50)
16. Brian Carlson ($50)
17. Jason Meyers
18. Shane Stewart ($50)
    (first four qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (30 laps):
1. Steve Kinser [2] ($12,000)
2. Danny Lasoski [1] ($6,000)
3. Mark Kinser [9] ($4,220)
4. Craig Dollansky [5] ($3,500)
5. Joey Saldana [3] ($3,300)
6. Donny Schatz [4] ($3,100)
7. Kraig Kinser [7] ($3,000)
8. Chad Kemenah [6] ($2,500)
9. Sammy Swindell [11] ($2,100)
10. Dale Blaney [21] ($2,070)
11. Tyler Walker [17] ($2,000)
12. Paul McMahan [24] ($1,600)
13. Tim Shaffer [8] ($1,500)
14. Daryn Pittman [14] ($1,200)
15. Jason Sides [20] ($1,120)
16. Jonathan Allard [12] ($1,000)
17. Jimmy Stinson [13] ($900)
18. Ryan Coniam [15] ($800)
19. Brooke Tatnell [23] ($800)
20. Jason Solwold [22] ($800)
21. Bill Rose [18] ($800)
22. Jim Nier [19] ($800)
23. Jason Meyers [25] ($820)
24. Phil Gressman [16] ($800)
25. Brian Brown [10] ($820).
    Provisional starter: Jason Meyers

Lap leaders: Danny Lasoski 1-29, Steve Kinser 30

-WoO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Tyler Walker , Brian Brown , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Dean Jacobs , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Toni Lutar , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Jac Haudenschild , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson