Eldora Results

2000 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH @ Saturday, April 22, Feature Program ...

2000 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series
Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH @ Saturday, April 22, Feature Program #11

Vivarin qualifications: 1. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 13.681; 2. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6K, 13.766; 3. Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 13.801; 4. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 13.803; 5. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 13.815; 6. Jac Haudenschild, Elden 22, 13.822; 7. Johnny Herrera, DOCC Motorsports 20, 13.888; 8. Dale Blaney, DB Racing 93, 13.907; 9. Frankie Kerr, Shoff 23S, 13.911; 10. Kasey Kahne, Kahne 23K, 13.930; 11. Danny Wood, Woodburn 21W, 13.931; 12. Craig Dollansky, Karavan Racing 7, 13.933; 13. Dean Jacobs, Holbrook 18, 13.956 14. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 13.969; 15. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 14.011; 16. Brooke Tatnell, Parsons 6, 14.028; 17. Tyler Walker, Millennium Racing V12, 14.043; 18. Randy Hannagan, Holbrook 8H, 14.073; 19. Andy Hillenburg, Hillenburg 2, 14.078; 20. Lance Blevins, Blevins 21, 14.086; 21. Shane Stewart, Holbrook 9H, 14.088; 22. Jason Meyers, Carter 14, 14.097; 23. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 14.112; 24. Daryn Pittman, Pittman 3, 14.116; 25. Brian Paulus, P&P Motorsports 28, 14.118; 26. Jason Dukes, DHP Motorsports 3D, 14.138; 27. Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 14.138; 28. Jim Nier, Nier 00, 14.157; 29. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 14.218; 30. Brad Furr, Furr 2F, 14.282; 31. Tim Shaffer, Helm 11H, 14.300; 32. Danny Lasoski, Roth 83, 14.363; 33. Steve Suever, Suever 36S, 14.374; 34. Boston Reid, Reid 9R, 14.486; 35. Jeff Shepard, Double L Racing 4J, 14.497; 36. Jimmy Stinson, Stinson 84, 14.586; 37. Becca Anderson, Wolters 12, 14.659; 38. Raymond Shank, Shank 7x, 14.957; 39. Craig McGuire, Pullins 29, 14.993; 40. Nick Naber, G&N Racing 6N, 15.128; 41. Mark Aldrich, Aldrich 1A, 15.297; 42. Kent Wolters, Wolters 112, 15.317; 43. Brian Carlson, Carlson 18C, no time; 44. Chad Kememaugh, Harble 15K, no time; 45. Danny Smith, Baker 4, no time; 46. Greg Hodnett, Millennium Racing V12x, no time.

First NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Steve Kinser, 2. Stevie Smith, 3. Tyler Walker, 4. Dean Jacobs, 5. Shane Stewart, 6. Brian Paulus, 7. Greg Wilson, 8. Steve Suever, 9. Becca Anderson, 10. Mark Aldrich, 11. Frankie Kerr. (first five qualified for the First CHANNELLOCK Dash)

Second NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Donny Schatz, 2. Jac Haudenschild, 3. Kasey Kahne, 4. Kenny Jacobs, 5. Jason Meyers, 6. Randy Hannagan, 7. Jason Dukes, 8. Brad Furr, 9. Boston Reid, 10. Raymond Shank, 11. Kent Wolters, 12. Brian Carlson. (first five qualified for the First CHANNELLOCK Dash)

Third NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Sammy Swindell, 2. Joey Saldana, 3. Danny Wood, 4. Johnny Herrera, 5. Paul McMahan, 6. Tim Shaffer, 7. Andy Hillenburg, 8. Ed Lynch, Jr., 9. Jeff Shepard, 10. Chad Kememaugh, 11. Craig McGuire, 12. Danny Smith. (first five qualified for the First CHANNELLOCK Dash)

Fourth NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Craig Dollansky, 2. Mark Kinser, 3. Dale Blaney, 4. Lance Blevins, 5. Brooke Tatnell, 6. Danny Lasoski, 7. Daryn Pittman, 8. Jim Nier, 9. Jimmy Stinson, 10. Nick Naber. (first five qualified for the Second CHANNELLOCK Dash)

First CHANNELLOCK Dash (eight laps): 1. Steve Kinser, 2. Stevie Smith, 3. Joey Saldana, 4. Sammy Swindell, 5. Danny Wood, 6. Johnny Herrera, 7. Dean Jacobs, 8. Paul McMahan, 9. Shane Stewart. 10. Tyler Walker. (finish determined the first six inside row starting positions in the "A" Feature)

Second CHANNELLOCK Dash (eight laps): 1. Craig Dollansky, 2. Mark Kinser, 3. Dale Blaney, 4. Donny Schatz, 5. Jac Haudenschild, 6. Kenny Jacobs, 7. Lance Blevins, 8. Kasey Kahne, 9. Brooke Tatnell, 10. Jason Meyers. (finish determined the first six outside row starting positions in the "A" Feature)

C Feature (eight laps): 1. Jimmy Stinson, 2. Chad Kememaugh, 3. Raymond Shank, 4. Danny Smith ($125); 5. Craig McGuire ($100); 6. Nick Naber ($80); 7. Becca Anderson ($70); 8. Kent Wolters ($60). (first three qualified for the "B" Feature)

B Feature (12 laps): 1. Andy Hillenburg, 2. Randy Hannagan, 3. Daryn Pittman, 4. Danny Lasoski, 5. Tim Shaffer, 6. Ed Lynch, Jr. ($200); 7. Chad Kememaugh ($200); 8. Greg Wilson ($150); 9. Steve Suever ($110); 10. Brad Furr ($90); 11. Jeff Shepard ($80); 12. Raymond Shank ($80); 13. Jim Nier ($50); 14. Jason Dukes ($50); 15. Boston Reid ($50); 16. Jimmy Stinson ($70). (first four qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (30 laps): 1. Steve Kinser ($10,000); 2. Mark Kinser ($5,000); 3. Stevie Smith ($3,000); 4. Joey Saldana ($2,500); 5. Dale Blaney ($2,300); 6. Sammy Swindell ($2,200); 7. Andy Hillenburg ($2,120); 8. Jac Haudenschild ($2,000); 9. Kasey Kahne ($1,800); 10. Kenny Jacobs ($1,700); 11. Paul McMahan ($1,400); 12. Dean Jacobs ($1,200); 13. Donny Schatz ($1,100); 14. Randy Hannagan ($1,070); 15. Lance Blevins ($1,000); 16. Jason Meyers ($900); 17. Tyler Walker ($700); 18. Johnny Herrera ($600); 19. Craig Dollansky ($600); 20. Tim Shaffer ($620); 21. Shane Stewart ($600); 22. Danny Wood ($600); 23. Brooke Tatnell ($600); 24. Danny Lasoski ($620); 25. Daryn Pittman ($620). Provisional starter: Tim Shaffer

Lap leaders: Steve Kinser 1, 12, 26-30; Stevie Smith 2-11, 13-25 Vivarin Fast-Time Award winner: Stevie Smith WoO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Andy Hillenburg , Tim Shaffer , Brad Furr , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Kasey Kahne , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Craig Dollansky , Kenny Jacobs , Tyler Walker , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Dean Jacobs , Jason Meyers , Joey Saldana , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Boston Reid , Becca Anderson , Greg Wil , Jac Haudenschild , Johnny Herrera
Teams Millennium Racing