Eldora: Friday Prelim results

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH Friday, April 9, Preliminary Program Qualifying: 1. Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 13.169 2. Jason Johnson, Cox 50D, 13.183 3. Tyler Walker, Forbrook 5, 13.326 4. Danny Lasoski, ...

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series
Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH
Friday, April 9, Preliminary Program

Qualifying:
1. Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 13.169
2. Jason Johnson, Cox 50D, 13.183
3. Tyler Walker, Forbrook 5, 13.326
4. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 13.343
5. Brooke Tatnell, Grandstaff 66, 13.357
6. Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 13.419
7. Sammy Swindell, Vielhauer 12X, 13.437
8. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 13.457
9. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 13.468
10. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 13.470
11. Jimmy Stinson, Stinson 84K, 13.479
12. Bill Rose, Rose 6R, 13.527
13. Jonathan Allard, Wright 35, 13.546
14. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 13.577
15. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 13.584
16. Butch Schroeder, Longworth 410, 13.596
17. Jac Haudenschild, Miller 6M, 13.602
18. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15K, 13.610
19. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72, 13.614
20. Phil Gressman, Robenalt 98, 13.621
21. Toni Lutar, Lutar 4X, 13.624
22. Jason Meyers, Elite Racing 14, 13.638
23. Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 13.654
24. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 13.694
25. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 13.699
26. Jason Solwold, K&M Motorsports 18, 13.761
27. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 13.763
28. Brian Carlson, Carlson 18C, 13.774
29. Ricky Logan, Gifford 17G, 13.791
30. Rob Chaney, SC Racing 9X, 13.807
31. Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners 7TW, 13.838
32. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 13.842
33. Ryan Coniam, Grove 70, 13.843
34. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 13.874
35. Jim Nier, Nier 00, 13.889
36. Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 13.948
37. Brock Mayes, Mayes 11B, 13.961
38. Jason Courtney, Courtney 9C, 14.030
39. Brian Brown, Parsons 6, 14.064
40. Shane Stewart, Chilcutt 4M, 14.182
41. Kyle Stuchel, Stuchel 8, 14.314
42. Nick Naber, Jarrell 22, 14.326
43. Bob Bennett, Acme 3, 14.577
44. Kent Wolters, TLC Racing 1, 14.664
45. Ron Blair, Double J 35B, 14.855
46. Ryan Myers, Garrett 56R, 15.628.

First Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Jac Haudenschild
2. Craig Dollansky
3. Steve Kinser
4. Paul McMahan
5. Daryn Pittman
6. Kraig Kinser
7. Ricky Logan
8. Butch Schroeder
9. Ryan Coniam
10. Brock Mayes
11. Kyle Stuchel
12. Ron Blair
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Second Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Chad Kemenah
2. Mark Kinser
3. Erin Crocker
4. Jason Sides
5. Sammy Swindell
6. Jason Johnson
7. Rob Chaney
8. Jason Solwold
9. Nick Naber
10. Ryan Myers
11. Tim Shaffer
12. Jason Courtney
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Third Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Dale Blaney
2. Jason Meyers
3. Joey Saldana
4. Donny Schatz
5. Tyler Walker
6. Jim Nier
7. Jimmy Stinson
8. Greg Wilson
9. Brian Brown
10. Brandon Wimmer
11. Bob Bennett
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Fourth Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Jonathan Allard
2. Toni Lutar
3. Brooke Tatnell
4. Danny Lasoski
5. Phil Gressman
6. Bill Rose
7. Shane Stewart
8. Brian Paulus
9. Brian Carlson
10. Randy Hannagan
11. Kent Wolters
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

C Feature (10 laps):
1. Brian Brown
2. Nick Naber
3. Jason Courtney ($100)
4. Kent Wolters ($80)
5. Ryan Myers ($60)
6. Shane Stewart ($50)
7. Bob Bennett ($40)
8. Ron Blair ($30)
    (first two qualified for the "B" Feature)

First Dash Race (five laps):
1. Danny Lasoski
2. Daryn Pittman
3. Donny Schatz
4. Joey Saldana
5. Paul McMahan
6. Mark Kinser
7. Jac Haudenschild
8. Dale Blaney
    (finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the Preliminary Feature lineup)

Second Dash Race (five laps):
1. Steve Kinser
2. Tyler Walker
3. Brooke Tatnell
4. Sammy Swindell
5. Chad Kemenah
6. Jonathan Allard
7. Phil Gressman
8. Jason Sides
    (finish determined the outside starting positions in the first eight rows in the Preliminary Feature lineup)

B Feature (12 laps):
1. Jimmy Stinson
2. Bill Rose
3. Kraig Kinser
4. Rob Chaney
5. Jim Nier ($150)
6. Butch Schroeder ($125)
7. Tim Shaffer ($100)
8. Jason Solwold ($75)
9. Ricky Logan ($60)
10. Brock Mayes ($50)
11. Brian Paulus ($40)
12. Brian Carlson ($40)
13. Brian Brown ($60)
14. Greg Wilson ($40)
15. Brandon Wimmer ($40)
16. Jason Johnson ($40)
17. Nick Naber ($60)
DNS: Ryan Coniam
    (first four qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Preliminary Feature (25 laps):
1. Steve Kinser [2] ($5,000)
2. Danny Lasoski [1] ($3,000)
3. Joey Saldana [7] ($2,500)
4. Donny Schatz [5] ($2,200)
5. Daryn Pittman [3] ($2,100)
6. Mark Kinser [11] ($2,000)
7. Jason Sides [16] ($1,800)
8. Sammy Swindell [8] ($1,600)
9. Chad Kemenah [10] ($1,500)
10. Tyler Walker [4] ($1,300)
11. Craig Dollansky [22] ($1,200)
12. Jason Meyers [20] ($1,100)
13. Dale Blaney [15] ($1,000)
14. Kraig Kinser [23] ($720)
15. Jac Haudenschild [13] ($600)
16. Jonathan Allard [12] ($600)
17. Erin Crocker [21] ($600)
18. Paul McMahan [9] ($600)
19. Bill Rose [18] ($620)
20. Rob Chaney [24] ($620)
21. Toni Lutar [19] ($500)
22. Brooke Tatnell [6] ($500)
23. Jimmy Stinson [17] ($520)
24. Phil Gressman [14] ($500).

Lap leaders: Tyler Walker 1-13, Steve Kinser 14-25

-WoO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Tyler Walker , Brian Brown , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Toni Lutar , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Jac Haudenschild , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson