Chico Gold Cup Thursday day one results

WoO Sprint Series Statistical Report; Gold Cup Race of Champions Night One; Silver Dollar Speedway; Sept. 8, 2005 Qualifying 1) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 11.281 (New Single Lap Record) 2) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 11.312 3) Kraig Kinser, Kinser...

WoO Sprint Series Statistical Report; Gold Cup Race of Champions Night One; Silver Dollar Speedway; Sept. 8, 2005

Qualifying
1) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 11.281 (New Single Lap Record)
2) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 11.312
3) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 11.348
4) Roger Crockett, Doyle 11C, 11.373
5) Tim Kaeding, Roth 83, 11.427
6) Brooke Tatnell, Rush Racing 8, 11.428
7) Stephen Allard, Wright 35, 11.462
8) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 11.481
9) Willie Croft, Croft 29, 11.488
10) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 11.498
11) Jason Statler, Statler 00, 11.517
12) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 11.628
13) Brent Kaeding, Kaeding 69, 11.667
14) Kevin Pylant, Pylant 14P, 11.801
15) Shane Stewart, Rudeen Racing 26, 11,814
16) Korey Lovell, Lovell 71L, 11.837
17) Dennis Moore, Jr., Williams 0K, 11.892
18) Doug Lippincott, Lilppincott 4L, 12.001
19) Jason York, York 25, 12.064
20) Colby Weisz, Weisz 21W, 12.129
21) Brett Rollag, Rollag 27, 12.149
22) Matt Shelton, Shelton 44, 12.235
23) Chuck Gurney, Jr., Vertullo 83V, 12.296
24) Brian Boswell, Boswell 25B, 12.330
25) Jimmy Trulli, Trulli 33T, 12.381
26) Jim Richardson, Richardson 8R, 12.400
27) Brent Dothage, Dothage 2B, 12.471
28) Eddy Lewis, Lewis 7X, 12.472
29) Danny Ochs, Ochs 11N, 12.539
30) Mike Stallings, Stallings 83M, 12.623
31) Kevin Lovell, Broussard 18B, 12.648
32) Jade Parker, Parker 24P, 12.690
33) Mark Tabor, Jr., Tabor 38N., 12.908
34) Shay Oliver, Fauver 86, 12.931
35) Troy DeGaton, De Gaton 10D, 12.985
36) Courtney Dozier, Dozier 85, 13.139
37) Jim Marsh, Marsh 28M, 13.578
38) Brett Miller, Flynn F1X, 13.672
39) Kayla Amos, Amos 3K, 13.834
40) Billy Cornwell, Cornwell 52, 13.909
41) Randall Ditgen, Ditgen 08, 14.224
42) Marv Magouirk, Magouirk 64L, 14.537
43) Troy Hovey, Hovey 37, No time

First Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Jason Meyers
2) Willie Croft
3) Craig Dollansky
4) Korey Lovell
5) Jimmy Trulli
6) Dennis Moore, Jr.
7) Danny Ochs
8) Jim Marsh
9) Mark Tabor, Jr.
10) Brian Boswell
11) Randall Ditgen

Second Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Donny Schatz
2) Tim Shaffer
3) Doug Lippincott
4) Chuck Gurney, Jr.
5) Shane Stewart
6) Shay Oliver
7) Brett Miller
8) Mike Stallings
9) Marv Magouirk
10) Stephen Allard
11) Jim Richardson (DNS)

Third Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Jason Statler
2) Kevin Pylant
3) Jason York
4) Brooke Tatnell
5) Brent Dothage
6) Kevin Lovell
7) Troy DeGaton
8) Kayla Amos
9) Kraig Kinser
10) Matt Shelton

Fourth Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Tim Kaeding
2) Colby Weisz
3) Paul McMahan
4) Roger Crockett
5) Jade Parker
6) Brent Kaeding
7) Billy Cornwell
8) Eddy Lewis
9) Courtney Dozier
10) Brett Rollag

C-main (10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)
1) Brett Miller [$20]
2) Billy Cornwell [$20]
3) Marv Magouirk [$100]
4) Jim Marsh [$100]
5) Kayla Amos [$100]
6) Randall Ditgen (DNS) [$100]
7) Brian Boswell (DNS) [$100]
8) Jim Richardson (DNS) [$100]
9) Troy Hovey [$100]

Stacker 2® Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined inside first 6 rows of A-feature)
1) Craig Dollansky
2) Brooke Tatnell
3) Roger Crockett
4) Jason Statler
5) Kevin Pylant
6) Willie Croft

Second Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined outside first 6 rows of A-feature)
1) Tim Kaeding
2) Jason Meyers
3) Tim Shaffer
4) Donny Schatz
5) Paul McMahan
6) Shane Stewart

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Dennis Moore, Jr. [$20]
2) Brent Kaeding [$20]
3) Matt Shelton [$20]
4) Danny Ochs [$20]
5) Stephen Allard [$150]
6) Brett Rollag [$125]
7) Kraig Kinser [$100]
8) Courtney Dozier [$100]
9) Mark Tabor, Jr. [$100]
10) Eddy Lewis [$100]
11) Kevin Lovell [$100]
12) Troy DeGaton [$100]
13) Billy Cornwell [$100]
14) Shay Oliver [$100]
15) Brett Miller [$100]
16) Mike Stallings (DNS) [$100]

A-main (30 laps)
1) Craig Dollansky [$5,000]
2) Tim Shaffer [$3,000]
3) Jason Meyers [$2,500]
4) Donny Schatz [$2,200]
5) Brooke Tatnell [$2,100]
6) Paul McMahan [$2,000]
7) Roger Crockett [$1,800]
8) Jason Statler [$1,600]
9) Shane Stewart [$1,500]
10) Brent Kaeding [$1,300]
11) Willie Croft [$1,200]
12) Kevin Pylant [$1,100]
13) Dennis Moore, Jr. [$1,000]
14) Korey Lovell [$700]
15) Jimmy Trulli [$600]
16) Matt Shelton [$600]
17) Brent Dothage [$600]
18) Chuck Gurney, Jr. [$600]
19) Danny Ochs [$600]
20) Jade Parker [$600]
21) Tim Kaeding [$500]
22) Doug Lippincott [$500]
23) Jason York [$500]
24) Colby Weisz [$500]

Lap leaders: Craig Dollansky 1-30

-woo-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Donny Schatz , Jim Richards , Craig Dollansky , Brooke Tatnell , Jason Meyers , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Shane Stewart , Kevin Love , Tim Kaeding , Jason Statler , Jason York , Roger Crockett
Teams Williams