Calistoga: Harvest Classic finale results

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Series 11th Annual Harvest Classic Calistoga Speedway, Calistoga, CA Sunday, August 31, Feature Program ...

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Series
11th Annual Harvest Classic
Calistoga Speedway, Calistoga, CA
Sunday, August 31, Feature Program #55

Qualifying points (scored during the preliminary programs; the first four qualified for the first four starting positions in the Dash Race):
1. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 1092
2. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 1052
3. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 1005
4. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 1002
5. Sammy Swindell, Roth 1, 999
6. Johnny Herrera, Forbrook 5, 996
7. Brad Furr, Furr 2, 989
8. Jason Meyers, Karavan Motorsports 7, 987
9. Daryn Pittman, Sher-Don Motorsports 21, 982
10. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 977
11. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 965
12. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 960
13. Tim Kaeding, Cowen 7T, 926
14. Jonathan Allard, Wright 35W, 925
15. Dennis Moore Jr., Williams 0, 916
16. Brent Kaeding, Kaeding 69, 911
17. Toni Lutar, Lutar 4X, 909
18. Brian Paulus, P and P Motorsports 28, 904
19. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 892
20. Roger Crockett, Henderson 7N, 851
21. Jim Carter, Rudeen 26, 837
22. Brian Coelho, Coelho 5C, 831
23. Jac Haudenschild, Woodward 4, 815
24. Rick Fowzer, Fowzer 5F, 766
25. Andy Forsberg, Forsberg 92, 735
26. Mike Benson, Benson 77, 735
27. Ernest McAffee, McAffee 22, 705
28. Sparky Howard, Howard 6, 381
29. Doug Lippincott, Lippincott 4L, 380
30. Josh Blakeley, Blakeley 33L, 0.

First Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Sammy Swindell
2. Jason Meyers
3. Jonathan Allard
4. Jason Sides
5. Toni Lutar
6. Roger Crockett
7. Sparky Howard
8. Jac Haudenschild
    (first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Daryn Pittman
2. Johnny Herrera
3. Dennis Moore Jr.
4. Jim Carter
5. Brian Paulus
6. Rick Fowzer
7. Doug Lippincott
8. Tim Shaffer
    (first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Brad Furr
2. Randy Hannagan
3. Brent Kaeding
4. Tim Kaeding
5. Steve Kinser
6. Brian Coelho
7. Andy Forsberg
8. Josh Blakeley
9. Ernest McAffee. (first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Dash Race (five laps):
1. Danny Lasoski
2. Joey Saldana
3. Donny Schatz
4. Paul McMahan
5. Sammy Swindell
6. Johnny Herrera
    (finish determined the first six starting positions in the "A" Feature)

B Feature (12 laps):
1. Tim Shaffer
2. Roger Crockett
3. Andy Forsberg
4. Brian Coelho
5. Sparky Howard
6. Doug Lippincott ($200)
7. Rick Fowzer ($175)
8. Josh Blakeley ($150)
9. Ernest McAffee ($125)
    (first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (30 laps):
1. Danny Lasoski [1] ($20,000)
2. Donny Schatz [3] ($11,000)
3. Tim Shaffer [12] ($5,520)
4. Daryn Pittman [9] ($4,700)
5. Johnny Herrera [6] ($4,000)
6. Jason Meyers [8] ($3,200)
7. Steve Kinser [19] ($3,000)
8. Randy Hannagan [10] ($2,500)
9. Dennis Moore Jr. [15] ($2,200)
10. Jason Sides [11] ($2,100)
11. Jonathan Allard [14] ($2,025)
12. Toni Lutar [17] ($2,000)
13. Jim Carter [21] ($1,500)
14. Sparky Howard [24] ($1,420)
15. Brian Coelho [22] ($1,220)
16. Brent Kaeding [16] ($1,100)
17. Sammy Swindell [5] ($1,050)
18. Tim Kaeding [13] ($800)
19. Andy Forsberg [23] ($820)
20. Brad Furr [7] ($800)
21. Brian Paulus [18] ($800)
22. Paul McMahan [4] ($800)
23. Roger Crockett [20] ($820)
24. Joey Saldana [2] ($800).

Lap leader: Danny Lasoski 1-30

-WoO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Brad Furr , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Toni Lutar , Jac Haudenschild , Johnny Herrera , Tim Kaeding , Andy Forsberg , Roger Crockett
Teams Williams