1996 World Of Outlaws/Skoal Outlaw Series Schedule

Date               Track                       City
Feb.  15-17  St. Augustine Speedway        St. Augustine, FL
March 15     Pike County Speedway          Magnolia, MS
      16     Battleground Speedway         Houston, TX
      22-23  Devil's Bowl Speedway         Mesquite, TX
      24     State Fair Speedway           Oklahoma City, OK
April  5- 6  Eldora Speedway               Rossburg, OH
      12-13  Memphis Motorsports Park      Memphis, TN
      19     West Plains Motor Speedway    West Plains, MO
      20     Missouri Int'l Race Park      Benton, MO
      26-27  Knoxville Raceway             Knoxville, IA
May    2- 3  I-80 Speedway                 Greenwood, NE
      10     Hartford Speedway             Hartford, MI
      11     Tri-City Speedway             Granite City, IL
      12     Tri-State Speedway            Haubstadt, IN
      21     Lernerville Speedway          Sarver, PA
      24-25  Williams Grove Speedway       Mechanicsburg, PA
      26     Hagerstown Speedway           Hagerstown, MD
      28     Grandview Speedway            Bechtelsville, PA
      31     Williams Grove Speedway       Mechanicsburg, PA
June   1     Lincoln Speedway              New Oxford, PA
       2     Orange County Speedway        Middletown, NY
       3     Lebanon Valley Speedway       West Lebanon, NY
       4     Rolling Wheels Raceway        Elbridge, NY
       5     Canandaigua Speedway          Canandaigua, NY
       6     Ransomville Speedway          Ransomville, NY
      12     I-55 Raceway                  Pevely, MO
      13     Kokomo Speedway               Kokomo, IN
      14     Bloomington Speedway          Bloomington, IN
      15     Eldora Speedway               Rossburg, OH
      19     Hales Corners Speedway        Hales Corners, WI
      21-22  Knoxville Raceway             Knoxville, IA
      23     Thunder Hill Speedway         Mayetta, KS
      25     Tulsa Speedway                Tulsa, OK
      28-29  Eagle Raceway                 Eagle, NE
July   2     Huset's Speedway              Sioux Falls, SD
       5- 6  Red River Valley Speedway     Fargo, ND
       8     Cedar Lake Speedway           New Richmond, WI
      12     LaSalle Speedway              LaSalle, IL
      13     Tri-City Speedway             Granite City, IL
      14     Tri-State Speedway            Haubstadt, IN
      19-20  King's Royal (Eldora)         Rossburg, OH
      22     I-96 Speedway                 Lake Odessa, MI
      24     Knoxville Raceway             Knoxville, IA
      30     Silver Cup (Lernerville)      Sarver, PA
August 1- 2  Williams Grove Speedway       Mechanicsburg, PA
       3- 4  Hagerstown Speedway           Hagerstown, MD
       5     Bridgeport Speedway           Bridgeport, NJ
       9     Eldora Speedway               Rossburg, OH
      14-17  Knoxville Nationals           Knoxville, IA
      19     Eagle Raceway                 Eagle, NE
      21     Magic City Speedway           Billings, MT
      23-24  To Be Announced               Washington state
      27     Riverside Speedway            Cottage Grove, OR
      30-31  Calistoga Speedway            Calistoga, CA
Sept.  1     Calistoga Speedway            Calistoga, CA
       6- 7  San Jose Speedway             San Jose, CA
      11     Kings Speedway                Hanford, CA
      13-14  Santa Maria Speedway          Santa Maria, CA
      19-21  Gold Cup (Silver Dollar)      Chico, CA
      27-28  I-80 Speedway                 Greenwood, NE
Oct.   4- 5  Williams Grove Nationals      Mechanicsburg, PA
      11-12  Hartford Speedway             Hartford, MI
      16     Battleground Speedway         Houston, TX
      18-19  Devil's Bowl Speedway         Mesquite, TX
      25-26  Manzanita Speedway            Phoenix, AZ