Watkins Glen GP Sunday results summary

208 views

GROUP 1 FEATURE RACE POS. CAR ...

GROUP 1 FEATURE RACE POS. CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN CAR LAPS COMPLETED 1 551 John Zwerner Bloomfield Hills, MI 1967 MG Midget 9 2 190 Douglas Radix Oconomowoc, WI 1955 Mercedes 190SL 9 3 570 Bob Gett Sudbury, MA 1959 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 9 4 42 Michael Seidman Coopersburg, PA 1966 Lancia Fulvia HF 9 5 138 John Sambrook Montreal, Quebec 1970 Ginetta G15 9

GROUP 2 FEATURE RACE (Monoposto Classic) POS. CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN CAR LAPS COMPLETED 1 9 Daniel Baker San Francsico, CA 1970 Brabham BT 30 (F/2) 9 2 18 Bob Goeldner Longmeadow, MA 1969 Brabham BT29 FM 9 3 05 Mark Harmer Troy, MI 1968 Brabham BT21 (F/B) 9 4 51 Paul Flowers Dothan, AL 1969 Brabham BT29 (F/B) 9 5 92 Robert Baker Sun Valley, ID 1968 Brabham BT23 (F/2) 9

GROUP 3 FEATURE RACE POS. CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN CAR LAPS COMPLETED 1 70 Vic Skirmants Warren, MI 1961 Porsche 356 9 2 88 Colasacco Joe Hanover, NJ 1964 Alfa Romeo GTZ 9 3 11 Leslis Gonda Grand Rapids, OH 1964 MGB 9 4 20 Dabid Burton White Lake, MI 1964 Porsche 356C 9 5 41 Gary Jebsen Leesburg, VA 1962 Volvo P1800 9

GROUP 4 FEATURE RACE POS. CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN CAR LAPS COMPLETED 1 58 John Harden Oklahoma City, OK 1958 Chevrolet Lister 9 2 07 Dudley Cunningham Carlisle, MA 1957 Lotus 11 9 3 74 Udo Horn Arnold, MD 1957 Lister Chevrolet 9 4 19 Cap Chenoweth Stowe, VT 1959 Lola MK1 9 5 22 Harvey Siegel New York, NY 1959 Elva MkV 9

GROUP 5 FEATURE RACE POS. CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN CAR LAPS COMPLETED 1 67 Gordon Medenica Pelham, NY 1967 Chevron B6GT 8 2 66 Howard Turner Atlanta, GA 1966 Lotus 23C 8 3 21 George Stauffer Blue Mounds, WI 1969 Lola T70 MkIIIB 8 4 212 Bob Crozier New York, NY 1968 Mallock MK8 8 5 681 Phil Meany Arlington, VA 1970 Aldon F-100 8

GROUP 6 FEATURE RACE POS. CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN CAR LAPS COMPLETED

NOT AVAILABLE

GROUP 7 FEATURE RACE POS. CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN CAR LAPS COMPLETED 1 31 Michael Lauer Greenwich, CT 1990 Mercedes Benz C11 6 2 43 Donald Stiles Medina, OH 1991 Porsche 962 6 3 201 John Littlechild Medfield, MA 1990 Spice SE 90C 6 4 85 Adam Haut Far Hills, NJ 1986 Porsche 962 6 5 17 Bobby Rahal New Albany, OH 1969 Porsche 908/2 6

GROUP 8 FEATURE RACE POS. CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN CAR LAPS COMPLETED 1 27 Paul Stoddart Rochester, NY 1970 Datsun 240 Z 9 2 7 Albert Carlotti East Greenwich, RI 1967 Porsche 911S 9 3 01 Kenneth Walker New York, NY 1962 Lotus Super 7 9 4 83 Jim Netterstrom Arnold, MD 1961 Lotus Super 7 9 5 2 Ross Bremer Atlantic Beach, Fla. 1972 Ford Escort MkI 9

GROUP 9 FEATURE RACE (Monoposto Formula 70) POS. CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN CAR LAPS COMPLETED 1 61 Ted Wenz Stony Brook, NY 1986 March 86c 9 2 79 Bobby Brown Old Brookville, NY 1979 March 79B (F/2) 9 3 59 Dave Handy Milton, NC 1977 Ralt RT1 (F/Atl) 9 4 71 Eddie Claridge Edgemont, NY 1982 Theodore TY02 9 5 81 Robert Goeldner Longmeadow, MA 1978 Ralt RT1 (F/A) 9

GROUP 10 FEATURE RACE POS. CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN CAR LAPS COMPLETED 1 21 Dale Phelon Aiken, SC 1989 Ford Thunderbird 7 2 45 Gene Felton Roswell, GA 1993 Chevrolet Lumina 7 3 75 Dave Force 1990 Oldsmobile Cutlass 7 4 94 Ron Huber Scottsdale, AZ 1994 Ford Thunderbird 7 5 111 Steve Thomas Del Mar, CA 1994 Ford Thunderbird 7

Mike Stott - EBS/Paine Webber Glen Vintage Enduro (90-Minute) POS. CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN CAR LAPS COMPLETED 1 111 Travis Engen New Canaan, CT 1962 Lotus 23b 29 2 155 P. McLaughlin/T. Yeager Naples, FL 1962 Lotus 23b 29 3 93 Michael Trombly N. Andover, MA 1963 Lotus 23b 29 4 681 Phil Meany Arlington, VA 1970 Aldon F-100 28 5 01 Netterstrom/ K. Walker New York, NY 1967 Lotus Super 7 28

New York Governor's Cup - All Shelby Race POS. CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN CAR LAPS COMPLETED 1 5 Ken Quintenz Columbus, OH 1966 Ford GT40 MkII 11 2 9 Rob Walton Bentonville, AR 1964 Shelby Daytona Coupe 11 3 25 Ken Quintenz Columbus, OH 1965 Ford GT40 MkI 11 4 98 Tom Benjamin Boulder, CO 1966 Shelby GT350 11 5 271 Larry Daurora Pittsburgh, PA 1965 Shelby GT350 11

-WGI

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series VINTAGE