Shell Historic Saturday Road Atlanta results

<pre> Road Atlanta Track Length 2.54 miles Shell Historic Challenge Disc Practice 5 Results Pos. No. Class Name Model Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 47 6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM 01:35.213 9 96.037 2 8 8 Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM 01:42.454 5 ...

<pre> Road Atlanta Track Length 2.54 miles

Shell Historic Challenge Disc Practice 5 Results

Pos. No. Class Name Model Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 47 6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM 01:35.213 9 96.037 2 8 8 Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM 01:42.454 5 89.250 3 16 4 Allie Ash 250 SWB Comp 03:09.130 1 48.348 4 98 6A Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM --:--:--.--- - - 5 146 4 Ed Davies 250 SWB Comp --:--:--.--- - -

Shell Historic Challenge Drum Practice 5 Results

Pos. No. Class Name Model Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 5 2 Ed Davies 375 MM Spyder 01:56.707 4 78.350 2 26 2A Jay Jessup Maserati 200 SI 01:57.855 7 77.587 3 375 3 Lawrence Stroll 250 TR 01:58.031 6 77.471 4 31 1 Peter Giddings Alfa Romeo Monza 01:58.665 3 77.057 5 447 2 Jim Fuchs 166 MM/53 01:59.337 5 76.623

Shell Historic Challenge Disc Practice 6 Results

Pos. No. Class Name Model Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 98 6A Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM 01:32.047 6 99.341 2 47 6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM 01:33.095 6 98.222 3 8 8 Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM 01:39.979 8 91.459 4 146 4 Ed Davies 250 SWB Comp 01:51.257 1 82.188 5 16 4 Allie Ash 250 SWB Comp 01:52.571 2 81.229

Shell Historic Challenge Drum Practice 6 Results

Pos. No. Class Name Model Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 26 2A Jay Jessup Maserati 200 SI 01:56.799 4 78.288 2 31 1 Peter Giddings Alfa Romeo Monza 01:59.656 4 76.419 3 5 2 Ed Davies 375 MM Spyder --:--:--.--- - - 4 375 3 Lawrence Stroll 250 TR --:--:--.--- - - 5 447 2 Jim Fuchs 166 MM/53 --:--:--.--- - -

Shell Historic Challenge Disc Qualifying Results

Pos. No. Class Name Model Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 98 6A Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM 01:30.022 4 101.575 2 47 6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM 01:33.959 9 97.319 3 8 8 Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM 01:40.455 3 91.026 4 146 4 Ed Davies 250 SWB Comp 01:47.459 1 85.093 5 16 4 Allie Ash 250 SWB Comp 01:51.331 2 82.133

Shell Historic Challenge Drum Qualifying Results

Pos. No. Class Name Model Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 5 2 Ed Davies 375 MM Spyder 01:55.409 1 79.231 2 26 2A Jay Jessup Maserati 200 SI 01:56.095 2 78.763 3 31 1 Peter Giddings Alfa Romeo Monza 01:58.454 3 77.195 4 375 3 Lawrence Stroll 250 TR 02:03.798 1 73.862 5 447 2 Jim Fuchs 166 MM/53 --:--:--.--- - -

Shell Historic Challenge Disc Provisional Race 1 Results

Pos. No. Class Name Model Laps Total Diff. Time Fast Lap On Lap Speed Serial# 1 47 6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM 13 00:21:02.243 01:35.831 11 95.418 31589 2 8 8 Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM 13 00:22:12.827 01:10.584 01:41.057 7 90.484 22255 3 146 4 Ed Davies 250 SWB Comp 12 00:22:46.079 -- 1 lap -- 01:51.008 4 82.372 2729 GT 4 16 4** Allie Ash 250 SWB Comp 1 00:01:57.809 -- 12 laps -- 01:53.313 1 80.697 2733 GT 5 98 6A** Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM 0 00:00:14.352 -- 13 laps -- --:--:--.--- - - 38181

Fastest Qualifier:   Car #98, Ray Hartman, 1:30.022, 101.575 mph
Fastest Race Lap:   Car #47, Lawrence Stroll, 1:35.831, 95.418 mph
** NR - Mechanical   *** NR - Accident

Lap Leaders Car # 47 Laps 1-13

Shell Historic Challenge Drum Provisional Race 1 Results

Pos. No. Class Name Model Laps Total Diff. Time Fast Lap On Lap Speed Serial# 1 5 2 Ed Davies 375 MM Spyder 11 00:21:27.470 01:55.883 6 78.907 0372AM 2 26 2A Jay Jessup Maserati 200 SI 11 00:21:29.802 2.332 01:55.232 6 79.353 2412 3 31 1 Peter Giddings Alfa Romeo Monza 11 00:21:41.797 14.327 01:57.165 6 78.044 2211114 4 375 3 Lawrence Stroll 250 TR 11 00:21:52.315 24.845 01:57.854 8 77.588 0718 TR 5 447 2** Jim Fuchs 166 MM/53 2 00:07:04.008 -- 9 laps -- 03:17.208 1 46.367 0290M

Fastest Qualifier:   Car #5, Ed Davies, 1:55.409, 79.231 mph
Fastest Race Lap:   Car #26, Jay Jessup, 1:55.232, 79.353 mph
** NR - Mechanical   *** NR - Accident

Lap Leaders Car # 5 Laps 1 - 11

-sfhc-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series VINTAGE