Shell Historic Challenge Mont Tremblant Saturday results

<pre> Mont-Tremblant Track Length 2.65 miles Shell Historic Challenge Drum Practice Six Results Pos. No. Class Name Model Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 375 3 Lawrence Stroll 250 TR 02:03.844 7 ...

<pre> Mont-Tremblant Track Length 2.65 miles

Shell Historic Challenge Drum Practice Six Results Pos. No. Class Name Model Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 375 3 Lawrence Stroll 250 TR 02:03.844 7 77.032 2 18 1 Peter Giddings Maserati 8 CM 02:04.342 9 76.724 3 26 3 Tom Hollfelder Maserati 450S 02:12.337 2 72.089 4 447 2 Jim Fuchs 166 MM/53 02:13.070 6 71.692

Shell Historic Challenge Disc Qualifying Results Pos. No. Class Name Model Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 72 6A Todd Morici 512 BB/LM 01:41.805 4 93.709 2 7 6 Tom Hollfelder 512 F 01:42.795 7 92.806 3 47 6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM 01:44.677 9 91.137 4 98 6A Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM 01:44.781 4 91.047 5 76 6A Chuck Wegner 512 BB/LM 01:51.175 7 85.811 6 8 8 Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM 01:54.289 4 83.473 7 1 8 Nick Longhi 412 P 01:57.935 2 80.892

Shell Historic Challenge Drum Qualifying Results Pos. No. Class Name Model Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 18 1 Peter Giddings Maserati 8 CM 02:03.216 10 77.425 2 16 4 Allie Ash 250 SWB Comp 02:03.907 3 76.993 3 375 3 Lawrence Stroll 250 TR 02:04.972 6 76.337 4 447 2 Jim Fuchs 166 MM/53 02:14.061 7 71.162

Shell Historic Challenge Disc Practice Six Results Pos. No. Class Name Model Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 47 6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM 01:41.881 4 93.639 2 72 6A Todd Morici 512 BB/LM 01:42.900 7 92.711 3 98 6A Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM 01:46.929 6 89.218 4 76 6A Chuck Wegner 512 BB/LM 01:54.286 7 83.475

Shell Historic Challenge Disc Provisional Race One Results Pos. No. Class Name Model Laps Total Diff. Time Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 72 6A Todd Morici 512 BB/LM 12 00:20:57.624 01:42.710 2 91.029 2 7 6 Tom Hollfelder 512 F 12 00:21:27.199 29.575 01:41.654 5 88.937 3 98 6A Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM 12 00:21:32.164 34.54 01:44.674 4 88.596 4 47 6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM 12 00:21:33.513 35.889 01:45.075 3 88.503 5 76 6A Chuck Wegner 512 BB/LM 12 00:22:28.042 01:30.4 01:49.625 8 84.923 6 8 8 Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM 12 00:23:13.154 02:15.5 01:50.393 4 82.173 7 1 8 Nick Longhi 412 P 11 00:22:30.410 1 lap 01:58.602 1 77.710

Time of Race 00:20:57.624 Margin of Victory 29.575 Average Speed 91.029 mph

** NR - Mechanical *** NR - Accident

Fastest Qualifier:   Car #72, Todd Morici, 1:41.805, 93.709 mph
Fastest Race Lap:   Car #7, Tom Hollfelder, 1:41.654, 93.848 mph

Lap Leaders Car # 72 Laps 1-5 Car # 7 Laps 6-8 Car # 72 Laps 9-12

Shell Historic Challenge Drum Provisional Race One Results Pos. No. Class Name Model Laps Total Diff. Time Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 18 1 Peter Giddings Maserati 8 00:16:21.509 02:01.500 5 77.758 2 16 4 Allie Ash 250 SWB Comp 8 00:16:41.310 19.801 02:03.812 2 76.220 3 26 3 Tom Hollfelder Maserati 450S 8 00:16:54.468 32.959 02:05.097 7 75.232 4 375 3 Lawrence Stroll 250 TR 8 00:17:05.076 43.567 02:05.976 5 74.453 5 447 2 Jim Fuchs 166 MM/53 8 00:18:01.672 01:40.2 02:13.636 3 70.557

Time of Race 00:16:21.509 Margin of Victory 19.801 Average Speed 77.758 mph

Please note: Race checkered early due to curfew ** NR - Mechanical *** NR - Accident

Fastest Qualifier:   Car #18 Peter Giddings, 2:03.216, 77.425 mph
Fastest Race Lap:   Car #18, Peter Giddings, 2:01.500, 78.519 mph

Lap Leaders Car # 18 Laps 1-8

-shc-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series VINTAGE