Leeds - RAC International Historic Rally results

Here's the Final Classification for the Leeds - RAC International Historic Rally. Full results are on my WWW pages at http://www.idiscover.co.uk/tcs21/ or http://www.tcs01.demon.co.uk/ Leeds - RAC International Historic...

Here's the Final Classification for the Leeds - RAC International Historic Rally.

Full results are on my WWW pages at http://www.idiscover.co.uk/tcs21/ or http://www.tcs01.demon.co.uk/

Leeds - RAC International Historic Rally 1996 Britain's round of the FIA European Historic Rally Trophy FINAL CLASSIFICATION POSITION OVERALL CLASS NUMBER CREW CLASS TOTAL 1 1 1 Jimmy McRae/Beatty Crawford Porsche 911 G11 1:50:02 2 2 2 Monty Karlan/Ake Gustavsson Porsche 911 G11 1:53:06 3 3 4 Jan Trajbold/Richard Trajbold Porsche 911 G11 1:57:37 4 4 6 Roger Powley/Brian Goff Porsche 911 G11 1:59:44 5 1 19 Stein Johnson/Tom Grace Volvo PV544 TC9 2:03:16 6 2 22 Hans Sellberg/Torbjorn Henrysson Volvo PV544 TC9 2:04:29 7 1 17 Adrian Kermode/Geraldine McBride Morris Mini CoopTC12 2:05:55 8 5 7 Brian Bell/Tom Watson Porsche 911 G11 2:08:42 9 1 26 Bob Bean/Ian Frazer Ford Lotus CortinaTC13 2:08:56 10 6 15 Luigi Bormolini/Fabrizio Pozzoni Porsche 911 G11 2:12:41 11 7 14 Stig Kristiansson/Joacim Kristiansson Porsche 911 G11 2:13:20 12 8 11 David McErlain/Andrew Merifield Porsche 911 G11 2:15:04 13 3 21 Franz Foelling/Hartmut Roever Volvo 122S TC9 2:16:24 14 9 43 David Butler/Tony Phillips MG B G11 2:18:08 15 1 41 Lee Matthews/Gary Matthews Hillman Imp TC11 2:18:54 16 1 31 Graham Waite/Gary Titchmarsh Volvo 122S TC14 2:19:21 17 2 39 Jindrich Indra/Jan Kieslich Anzp Skoda S1000MBTC11 2:23:05 18 10 20 Thomas Korner/Manuel Maker Porsche 911 G11 2:23:47 19 2 25 David Skittrall/Andy Millns Volvo PV544 TC14 2:25:01 20 3 44 Nick Jolmers/Michael Hedger Austin A40 TC11 2:27:14 21 1 38 James Harrison/Adrian Woodhouse Ford Zephyr MkII TC10 2:29:10 22 2 37 Shinobu Kitani/Makoto Mizoi Morris Mini CooperTC12 2:37:19 23 2 10 Omer Saelens/Piet Vauterin Ford Lotus CortinaTC13 2:39:46 24 3 32 Jean-Francois Lacroix/Florian Lacroix Morris MiniTC12 2:40:10 25 11 29 Paul Merryweather/Sandra Deacon Triumph TR4 G11 2:45:45 26 4 36 Richard Burden/Paul Darlington Saab Sport TC11 3:00:08 27 12 18 Richard Jackson/Peter Jackson Porsche 911 G11 3:01:41 28 1 42 Broderick Beech/Phillip Darbyshire Triumph TR3A G6 3:10:00 29 1 33 Arnold Herreman/Jean Paul Herreman Porsche 356B C8 3:46:44 - 1 23 John Woolley/Sean Kukula Ford Capri 3000 GT G22 2:06:58 Results Final at 16:40 on 24 Nov 96. Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James david@tcs01.demon.co.uk http://www.idiscover.co.uk/tcs21/ <--British Special Stage Rally http://www.tcs01.demon.co.uk/ <--results archive

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series VINTAGE

Latest photos

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Grid girlEUROF3MoscowGrid girl14/07/2014 08:41

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

WSROne giant leap22/07/2014 05:10

Latest photos