Leeds - RAC International Historic Rally entry list

145 views

Here is the Final Entry List for the Leeds - RAC International Historic Rally, as approved by the Stewards this evening. First car leaves Leeds at 06:10 on Saturday 23rd November. For further information see my Web pages at ...

Here is the Final Entry List for the Leeds - RAC International Historic Rally, as approved by the Stewards this evening. First car leaves Leeds at 06:10 on Saturday 23rd November.

For further information see my Web pages at http://www.idiscover.co.uk/tcs21/ or http://www.tcs01.demon.co.uk/

If time and telephone lines permit, I'll be updating leaderboards there stage by stage.

Leeds - RAC International Historic Rally 1996 Britain's round of the FIA European Historic Rally Trophy NO. DRIVER/ NAT CLASS CC/ CAR CODRIVER YEAR

1 Jimmy McRae GB G11 1992 Porsche 911 Beatty Crawford GB 1965 2 Monty Karlan N G11 1991 Porsche 911 Ake Gustavsson S 1965 3 Magnus Wigren S G11 1991 Porsche 911 Per Hageman S 1965 4 Jan Trajbold CZ G11 1991 Porsche 911 Richard Trajbold CZ 1965 5 Dave Preece GB G11 1991 Porsche 911 Rowand Prentice GB 1965 6 Roger Powley GB G11 1991 Porsche 911 Brian Goff GB 1965 7 Brian Bell GB G11 1991 Porsche 911 Tom Watson GB 1965 8 Paul Kynaston GB G12 4261 Sunbeam Tiger Gary Bulley GB 1965 9 Kevin Bristow GB G23 2393 Datsun 240 Z James Morris GB 1971 10 Omer Saelens B TC13 1558 Ford Lotus Cortina Piet Vauterin B 1966 11 David McErlain GB G11 1991 Porsche 911 Andrew Merifield GB 1965 12 Non-starter

13 Non-starter

14 Stig Kristiansson S G11 1991 Porsche 911 Joacim Kristiansson S 1965 15 Luigi Bormolini I G11 2000 Porsche 911 Fabrizio Pozzoni I 1965 16 Jean Marc Schneider F G20 2000 BMW 2002 Ti Jean Marc Gerbier F 1971 17 Adrian Kermode GB TC12 1293 Morris Mini Cooper S Geraldine McBride GB 1964 18 Richard Jackson GB G11 1992 Porsche 911 Peter Jackson GB 1965 19 Stein Johnson N TC9 1990 Volvo PV544 Tom Grace GB 1961 20 Thomas Korner D G11 1991 Porsche 911 Manuel Maker D 1965 21 Franz Foelling D TC9 1800 Volvo 122S Hartmut Roever D 1961 22 Hans Sellberg S TC9 1774 Volvo PV544 Torbjorn Henrysson S 1961 23 John Woolley GB G22 2994 Ford Capri 3000 GT Sean Kukula GB 1969 24 Jeremy Vaughan GB TC12 1293 Morris Mini Cooper S Simon Maurice GB 1965 25 David Skittrall GB TC14 1800 Volvo PV544 Andy Millns GB 1963 26 Bob Bean GB TC13 1598 Ford Lotus Cortina Ian Frazer GB 1965 27 Non-starter

28 John Lloyd GB TC13 1598 Ford Lotus Cortina Pauline Gullick GB 1965 29 Paul Merryweather GB G11 1991 Triumph TR4 Sandra Deacon GB 1962 30 Non-starter

31 Graham Waite GB TC14 1788 Volvo 122S Gary Titchmarsh GB 1966 32 Jean-Francois Lacroix F TC12 1293 Morris Mini Cooper S Florian Lacroix F 1965 33 Arnold Herreman B C8 1582 Porsche 356B Jean Paul Herreman B 1961 34 Jacques Castelein B TC12 1275 Morris Mini Cooper S Ivan Viaene B 1964 35 Nigel Shott GB TC11 998 Austin Mini Cooper Kathleen Robinson GB 1966 36 Richard Burden GB TC11 841 Saab Sport Paul Darlington GB 1965 37 Shinobu Kitani JAP TC12 1293 Morris Mini Cooper S Makoto Mizoi JAP 1964 38 James Harrison GB TC10 2550 Ford Zephyr MkII Adrian Woodhouse GB 1958 39 Jindrich Indra CZ TC11 998 Anzp Skoda S 1000 MB Jan Kieslich CZ 1964 40 Pavel Nejedly CZ TC11 970 Austin Mini Cooper S Karel Jiratko CZ 1964 41 Lee Matthews GB TC11 875 Hillman Imp Gary Matthews GB 1965 42 Broderick Beech GB G6 2138 Triumph TR3A Phillip Darbyshire GB 1960 43 David Butler GB G11 1852 MG B Tony Phillips GB 1963 44 Nick Jolmers GB TC11 1098 Austin A40 Michael Hedger GB 1962

Issued at 20:00 on 22 Nov 96. Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James - on-site in Leeds for the RAC International Historic Rally david@tcs01.demon.co.uk http://www.idiscover.co.uk/tcs21/ <--British Special Stage Rally http://www.tcs01.demon.co.uk/ <--results archive

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series VINTAGE