Daytona Rolex HSR Sunday Enduro results

112 views

Rolex Historic Enduro Sunday's Results WorldCom Dash Group 1: 1. David Hinton, Clearwater, FL., 1952 Jaguar XK; 2. Lee Buell, Daytona Beach, FL., 1970 Royale RP; 3. Ken Walker, New York, NY., 1962 Lotus Super 7. WorldCom Dash Group 2: 1....

Rolex Historic Enduro Sunday's Results

WorldCom Dash Group 1: 1. David Hinton, Clearwater, FL., 1952 Jaguar XK; 2. Lee Buell, Daytona Beach, FL., 1970 Royale RP; 3. Ken Walker, New York, NY., 1962 Lotus Super 7.

WorldCom Dash Group 2: 1. Bryan Berry, Ft. Lauderdale, FL., 1968 Porsche 911T; 2. Jim McCormick, New York, NY., 1969 Porsche 911S; 3. Tim Vargo, Cordova, TN., 1966 Porsche 911.

WorldCom Dash Group 3: 1. Trent Terry, Benton, IL., 1962 Jaguar XKE; 2. Larry Ligas, Pinellas Park, FL., 1961 Jaguar XKE; 3. James Newton, Litchfield, CT., 1969 Porsche RSR.

WorldCom Dash Group 5: 1. Toby Bean, Lafayette, LA., 1989 Nissan 300 ZX; 2. Larry Cope, Dalton, GA., 1986 Somerset; 3. David Moore, Excelsior, MN., 1973 Porsche RSR.

Porsche 935 Dash: 1. Jay Policastro, Greensburg, PA., 1981 Porsche 935; 2. William Bachman, Boulder, CO., 1979 Porsche 935; 3. Robert Tornello, Ruskin, FL., 1982 Porsche 935.

Rolex Historic Enduro: 1. Jim Adams, Toluka Lake, CA., 1986 Porsche 962; 2. Aaron Hsu, Sonoma, CA., 1988 Porsche 962; 3. Gunnar Jeanette, Palm Beach Gardens, FL., 1990 Spice CI.

Rolex Classic GT Enduro: 1. John Bourassa, Hobe Sound, FL., 1973 Porsche 911; 2. Eric Bretzel, Leawood, KS., 1972 Porsche; 3. Rick Polk/Mike Mount, Chanhassen, MN., 1973 Porsche 911.

Historic Stockcars: 1. Shane Lewis, Boca Raton, FL., 1993 Lumina; 2. Aaron Dudley, High Point, NC., 1991 Cutlass; 3. Gene Felton, Roswell, GA., 1993 Grand Prix.

2 Liter Shootout: 1. Brian Redman, Vero Beach, FL., 1971 Chevron B-19; 2. Bill Hart, Singer Island, FL., 1978 Chevron B-36; 3. Bill Adam, Bethlehem, PA., 1971 Chevron B-19.

WorldCom Dash Group 7: 1. Jim Oppenheimer III, Chicago, IL., 1968 Lola T-70; 2. Peter Kitchak, Excelsior, MN., 1969 Lola T-70; 3. Howard Cherry, Fairfield, CT., 1966 Porsche 910.

WorldCom Dash Group 6: 1. James Mullen, Wenham, MA., 1992 Spice GTP; 2. Ralph Thomas, Highlands, NC., 1986 TIGA; 3. Peter Stoneberg, Orinda, CA., 1989 Porsche 962-C.

WorldCom Dash Group 4: 1. Bob Hebert, Monterey, MA., 1959 Lister Jaguar Costin; 2. Rob Walton, Incline Village, NV., 1958 Scarab MK1; 3. John Harden, Oklahoma City, OK., 1958 Lister Chevy.

-DIS-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series VINTAGE