Winton: Sunday race results

Australian GT Performance Championship (Rd 3) Race 1 (10 laps) 1 Geoff Full (NSW) Mitsubishi Evo VII 2 David Wood (Vic.) Subaru Impreza STi 3 Bob Hughes (NSW) Mitsubishi Evo VI 4 Wayne Boatwright (NSW) Subaru Impreza STi 5 Steve Knight (SA) ...

Australian GT Performance Championship (Rd 3)

Race 1 (10 laps)
1 Geoff Full (NSW) Mitsubishi Evo VII
2 David Wood (Vic.) Subaru Impreza STi
3 Bob Hughes (NSW) Mitsubishi Evo VI
4 Wayne Boatwright (NSW) Subaru Impreza STi
5 Steve Knight (SA) Mitsubishi Evo VI
6 Graham Alexander (Vic.) Mitsubishi Evo V
Fastest lap - David Wood 1:33.15

Race 2 (10 laps)
1 David Wood (Vic.) Subaru Impreza STi
2 Geoff Full (NSW) Mitsubishi Evo VII
3 Steve Knight (SA) Mitsubishi Evo VI
4 Graham Alexander (Vic.) Mitsubishi Evo V
5 Peter Floyd (Vic.) Holden Commodore GTS
6 Brett Peters (Qld) Subaru Impreza STi
Fastest lap - Geoff Full 1:33.22

Race 3 (11 laps)
1 Geoff Full (NSW) Mitsubishi Evo VII
2 David Wood (Vic.) Subaru Impreza STi
3 Steve Knight (SA) Mitsubishi Evo VI
4 Brett Peters (Qld) Subaru STi
5 Wayne Boatwright (NSW) Subaru Impreza STi
6 Graham Alexander (Vic.) Mitsubishi Evo V
Fastest lap - David Wood 1:32.94

Championship points:
526 Brett Peters
492 David Wood
478 Geoff Full
442 Graham Alexander
433 Peter Floyd
369 Wayne Boatwright.

Australian GT Production Car Championship (Rd 4)

Race 1 (8 laps)
1 Colin Osborne (NSW) Toyota Celica
2 Scott Loadsman (NSW) Commodore SS
3 David Russell (NSW) Proton Satria GTi
4 Steve Grocl (Vic.) VW Beetle RSi
5 John McIlroy (Vic.) Ford Falcon XR8
6 Martin Doxey (Vic.) Holden Astra SRi

V8 Touring class - Scott Loadsman
Sports Touring - Colin Osborne
4-Cylinder Touring - David Russell
Fastest lap - Scott Loadsman 1:41.17

Race 2 (8 laps)
1 David Russell (NSW) Proton Satria GTi
2 Colin Osborne (NSW) Toyota Celica
3 John McIlroy (Vic.) Ford Falcon XR8
4 Steve Grocl (Vic.) VW Beetle
5 Scott Loadsman (NSW) Holden Commodore SS
6 Steve Cramp (SA) BMW 323i

V8 Touring class - John McIlroy
Sports Touring - Colin Osborne
4-Cylinder Touring - David Russell
Fastest lap - John McIlroy 1:40.39

Championship points: 338 Scott Loadsman
334 Colin Osborne
313 Steve Cramp
299 Aaron McGill
280 Martin Doxey
218 Nathan Pilkington.

V8 Touring
370 Scott Loadsman
231 John McIlroy.

Sports Touring
407 Steve Cramp
401 Colin Osborne
379 Aaron McGill

4-Cylinder Touring -
419 Martin Doxey
354 Rick Bates
318 David Runkel.

procar.au-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Supercars
Drivers Steve Knight , Rick Bates , Peter Floyd , Geoff Full , Steve Cramp , Wayne Boatwright , Aaron McGill , John McIlroy , Graham Alexander , Bob Hughes , Scott Loadsman , Colin Osborne , Nathan Pilkington , Brett Peters , David Wood , David Russell