UTE: Queensland Sunday results

PROCAR Champ Series Round 4 -- 13-15 June, Queensland Raceway (Sunday) 15 June 2003 Results Donut King Australian Nations Cup Championship (Rd 4) Race 1 (16 laps) Outright 1. Paul Stokell (Vic.) Lamborghini Diab lo 2. John Bowe (Vic.)...

PROCAR Champ Series
Round 4 -- 13-15 June, Queensland Raceway
(Sunday) 15 June 2003 Results

Donut King Australian Nations Cup Championship (Rd 4)

Race 1 (16 laps)
Outright
1. Paul Stokell (Vic.) Lamborghini Diab lo
2. John Bowe (Vic.) Ferrari 360GT
3. Nathan Pretty (Vic.) Holden Monaro
4. Peter Brock (Vic.) Monaro
5. Greg Crick (Tas.) Chrysler Viper
6. Tony Quinn (Qld) Porsche GT3
Group Two
1. Tony Quinn
2. John Teulan (Qld) Ferrari 360 Challenge
3. Jonathan Webb (NSW) Porsche GT3

Race 2 (16 laps)
Outright
1. Nathan Pretty
2. Peter Brock
3. John Bowe
4. Greg Crick
5. Anthony Tratt (Vic.) Lamborghini
6. Paul Stokell
Group Two
1. Tony Quinn
2. John Teulan
3. Jonathon Webb

Race 3 (24 laps)
Outright
1. Paul Stokell
2. John Bowe
3. Peter Brock
4. Nathan Pretty
5. Greg Crick
6. Anthony Tratt
Group Two
1. Tony Quinn
2. Jonathon Webb
3. James Koundouris (ACT) Porsche GT3

Championship standings -- Outright 1 John Bowe 289, 2 Paul Stokell 255, 3 Nathan Pretty 205, 4 Peter Brock 129, 5 Greg Crick 121, 6 Sam Newman 86. Group Two -- 1 James Koundouris 196, 2 equal Tony Quinn & Alan Simonsen 93, 3 Sam Newman 89.

Australian GT Performance Championship, presented by Strathfield (Rd 4)

Race 1 (11 laps)
1. John Falk (Vic.) Ford Falcon TE50
2. Mark King (Qld) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
3. Steve Cramp (SA) BMW M Coupe
4. Barry Morcom (NSW) Holden GTS
5. Wayne Boatwright (NSW) Subaru Impreza STi
6. Garry Holt (NSW) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII

Race 2 (12 laps)
1. Mark King
2. Steve Cramp
3. Barry Morcom
4. Barrie Nesbitt (NSW) Holden GTS
5. Gary Deane (Qld) Subaru Impreza STi
6. Peter Boylan (NSW) BMW M3

Race 3 (12 laps)
1. Steve Cramp
2. Mark King
3. Gary Deane
4. Peter Floyd
5. Wayne Boatwright
6. Bob Hughes (NSW) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI

Championship standings -- 1 Mark King 260, 2 Wayne Boatwright 185, 3 Steve Cramp 130, 4 Barry Morcom 108, 5 Justin Hemmes 101, 6 John Falk 99.

Poolrite V8 BRutes Series (Rd 4)

Race 1 (10 laps)
1. James Brock (Vic.) Holden SS
2. Gary Baxter (SA) Holden
3. Glen Barnes (Vic.) Holden
4. Gary MacDonald (NSW) Holden
5. Darren McDonald (Vic.) Holden
6. Grant Denyer (NSW) Ford Falcon XR8

Race 2 (10 laps, reverse grid)
1. James Brock
2. Grant Denyer
3. Warren Luff (NSW) Ford
4. Gary MacDonald
5. Damien White (NSW) Ford
6. Darren McDonald

Race 3 (10 laps)
1. James Brock
2. Darren McDonald
3. Grant Denyer
4. Warren Luff
5. Gary MacDonald
6. Allan Grice (Qld) Ford

Championship standings -- 1 Warren Luff 163, 2 James Brock 139.5, 3 Gary Baxter 137, 4 Grant Denyer 133.5, 5 Charlie Kovacs 125, 6 Gary MacDonald 109.5.

Exide Australian Production Car Championship (Rd 4)

Race 1 (10 laps)
1. David Ratcliff (NSW) Toyota Celica
2. Chris Alajajian (NSW) BMW 323i
3. Steve Grocl (Vic.) VW Beetle RSi
4. Len Cave (NSW) Toyota Celica
5. Scott Loadsman (NSW) Holden Commodore SS
6. Geoff Russell (NSW) Proton Satria GTi
Class A -- Scott Loadsman
Class B -- David Ratcliff
Class D -- Geoff Russell

Race 2 (10 laps)
1. David Ratcliff
2. Chris Alajajian
3. Scott Loadsman
4. Steve Grocl
5. Colin Osborne (NSW) Toyota Celica
6. Geoff Russell
Class A -- Scott Loadsman
Class B -- David Ratcliff
Class D -- Geoff Russell

Championship standings -- Outright 1 Scott Loadsman 182, 2 Steve Grocl 144, 3 David Ratcliff 131, 4 David Russell 108, 5 Chris Alajajian 89, 6 Craig Bradshaw 63. Class A -- 1 Scott Loadsman 239. Class B -- 1 Steve Grocl 218. Class D - 1 David Russell 185.

-www.procar.com.au

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Supercars
Drivers Nathan Pretty , John Bowe , Anthony Tratt , Peter Brock , Tony Quinn , Grant Denyer , Peter Floyd , Peter Boylan , James Koundouris , John Teulan , John Falk , Greg Crick , Paul Stokell , Steve Cramp , Mark King , Wayne Boatwright , Bob Hughes , Scott Loadsman , Charlie Kovacs , James Brock , Colin Osborne , Garry Holt , David Ratcliff , Gary Deane , Warren Luff , Jonathon Webb , Chris Alajajian , Damien White , Barrie Nesbitt , Barry Morcom , Craig Bradshaw , David Russell
Tags AUSUTE