UTE: Oran Park results

Oran Park Round Five Results Donut King Australian Nations Cup Championship Race 1 (16 laps) Group One/Outright: 1. Paul Stokell (Vic.) Lamborghini Diablo GTR 2. John Bowe (Vic.) Ferrari 360GT 3. Greg Crick (Tas,) Chrysler Viper 4. Nathan...

Oran Park Round Five Results

Donut King Australian Nations Cup Championship

Race 1 (16 laps)
Group One/Outright:
1. Paul Stokell (Vic.) Lamborghini Diablo GTR
2. John Bowe (Vic.) Ferrari 360GT
3. Greg Crick (Tas,) Chrysler Viper
4. Nathan Pretty (Vic.) Holden Monaro
5. Peter Brock (Vic.) Holden Monaro
6. Anthony Tratt (Vic.) Lamborghini
Group Two:
1. James Koundouris (ACT) Porsche GT3
2. Paul Blackie (Qld) Porsche GT3
3. Simon Bartter (NSW) Porsche GT3

Race 2 (16 laps)
Group One/Outright
1. Paul Stokell
2. John Bowe
3. Anthony Tratt
4. Peter Brock
5. Nathan Pretty
6. Martin Wagg (Vic.) Porsche GT3 RS
Group Two
1. James Koundouris
2. Simon Bartter
3. Paul Blackie

Race 3 (24 laps)
Group One/Outright
1. Paul Stokell
2. Nathan Pretty
3. John Bowe
4. Peter Brock
5. Greg Crick
6. Martin Wagg
Group Two
1. James Koundouris
2. Simon Bartter
3. Paul Blackie

Australian GT Performance Championship

Race 1 (11 laps)
1. Wayne Boatwright (NSW) Subaru Impreza WRX STi
2. Garry Holt (NSW) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
3. Bob Pearson (NSW) Mazda RX-7
4. Bob Hughes (NSW) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
5. Mark King (Qld) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
6. Graham Alexander (Vic) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII

Race 2 (22 laps)
1. Wayne Boatwright
2. Justin Hemmes
3. Bob Pearson
4. Bob Hughes
5. Ian Box (Vic.) Subaru Impreza WRX STi
6. Garry Holt

Poolrite V8 BRutes Series

Race 1 (10 laps)
1. Gary MacDonald (NSW) Holden SS
2. Warren Luff (NSW) Ford Falcon XR8
3. James Brock (Vic.) Holden
4. Damien White (NSW) Ford
5. Allan Grice (Qld) Ford
6. Chris Smerdon (SA) Holden

Race 2 (10 laps, reverse grid)
1. Gary MacDonald
2. James Brock
3. Grant Denyer (NSW) Ford
4. Warren Luff
5. Dave Griffin (NSW) Holden
6. Jack Elsegood (NSW) Ford

Race 3 (10 laps)
1. Warren Luff
2. Gary MacDonald
3. James Brock
4. Chris Smerdon
5. Charlie Kovacs (SA) Holden
6. Jack Elsegood
Carryboy Hard Charger -- Glenn Barnes

Australian Production Car Championship, presented by Cumberland Newspaper Group

Race 1 (10 laps)
Outright
1. David Russell (NSW) Proton Satria GTi
2. David Ratcliff (NSW) Toyota Celica
3. Steven Grocl (Vic.) VW Beetle RSi
4. Craig Bradshaw (NSW) Ford Falcon XR8
5. Colin Osborne (NSW) Toyota Celica
6. Rick Bates (ACT) Daihatsu Sirion GTvi
Class A -- Craig Bradshaw
Class B -- David Ratcliff
Class C -- Aaron Lewis (NSW) Toyota Camry
Class D -- David Russell (Proton Satria GTi)

Race 2 (10 laps)
Outright
1. Aaron Lewis (NSW) Toyota Camry
2. David Ratcliff
3. Craig Bradshaw
4. David Russell
5. Rick Bates
6. Colin Osborne
Class A -- Craig Bradshaw
Class B -- David Ratcliff
Class C -- Aaron Lewis
Class D -- David Russell

-www.procar.com.au

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Supercars
Drivers Nathan Pretty , John Bowe , Anthony Tratt , Rick Bates , Peter Brock , Grant Denyer , James Koundouris , Greg Crick , Paul Stokell , Mark King , Wayne Boatwright , Graham Alexander , Bob Hughes , Charlie Kovacs , James Brock , Colin Osborne , Garry Holt , David Ratcliff , Warren Luff , Dave Griffin , Jack Elsegood , Damien White , Bob Pearson , Craig Bradshaw , David Russell
Tags AUSUTE