AUSF3: UTE: Symmons Plains Saturday results

<pre> 2003 PROCAR Champ Series - Round 2, Symmons Plains (Tas.) 25-27 April Results Donut King Australian Nations Cup Championship (Round 2 of 8) Qualifying: Group One/Outright: 1. Paul Stokell Tas Lamborghini Diablo GTR ...

<pre> 2003 PROCAR Champ Series - Round 2, Symmons Plains (Tas.) 25-27 April Results

Donut King Australian Nations Cup Championship (Round 2 of 8)

Qualifying: Group One/Outright: 1. Paul Stokell Tas Lamborghini Diablo GTR 54.45 2. John Bowe Tas Ferrari 360GT 54.57 3. Nathan Pretty Vic Holden Monaro CV8 54.631 4. Greg Crick Tas Chrysler Viper 54.639 5. Nathan Pretty Vic Holden Monaro CV8 55.12 6. Sam Newman Vic Lamborghini Diablo GTR 57.02 Group Two: 1. Rusty French Qld Porsche GT3 58.44 2. James Koundouris Vic Porsche GT3 58.31 3. Gary Young Vic Maserati Trofeo 58.31

Strathfield Australian GT Performance Championship (Round 2 of 8) 1. Peter Floyd Vic Holden HSV GTS 61.28 2. Wayne Boatwright NSW Subaru Impreza STi 61.29 3. Graham Alexander Vic Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII 61.77 4. Bob Pearson NSW Mazda RX-7 61.89 5. Steve Knight SA Mitsubishi Lancer Evo. VI 61.97 6. Justin Hemmes NSW Subaru Impreza STi 62.01

Poolrite V8 BRutes Series (Round 2 of 8)

Qualifying: 1. Damien White NSW Ford Falcon XR8 65.96 2. Charlie Kovacs SA Holden SS 66.07 3. Warren Luff NSW Ford 66.28 4. Steve Robinson Qld Holden 66.51 5. David Griffin NSW Holden 66.60 6. Gary Baxter SA Holden 66.74 Ferodo pole position draw - Dennis Cribbin (NSW) Holden

Siemens Mobile Australian Production Car Championship (Round 2 of 7)

Qualifying: 1. Scott Loadsman NSW Holden Commodore SS 66.09 2. Steve Grocl Vic VW Beetle RSi 67.30 3. Bill Fulton Tas Honda S2000 67.32 4. David Ratcliff NSW Toyota Celica 68.54 5. Chris Alajajian NSW BMW 323i 68.87 6. Colin Osborne NSW Toyota Celica 69.33 Class A - Scott Loadsman Class B - Steve Grocl Class D - David Russell (NSW) Proton Satria GTi 71.00 sec.

Australian Formula 3 Championship (Round 2 of 8)

Race 1: 1. James Cressey Dallara Opel 51.86 2. Michael Caruso Dallara Fiat 51.91 3. Alan Gurr Dallara Alfa Romeo 52.14 4. Karl Reindler Dallara Holden 52.24 5. Barton Mawer Dallara Opel 52.30 6. Christian Jones Dallara Honda 52.44

Race 2: 1. James Cressey Dallara Opel 52.25 2. Barton Mawer Dallara Opel 52.47 3. Michael Caruso Dallara Fiat 52.53 4. Peter Hackett Dallara Renault 52.74 5. Karl Reindler Dallara Holdne 52.84 6. Darren Palmer Dallara Holden 52.86

-www.procar.com.au.

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Supercars , F3
Drivers Steve Knight , Nathan Pretty , John Bowe , Peter Floyd , James Koundouris , Greg Crick , Paul Stokell , Peter Hackett , Alan Gurr , Wayne Boatwright , Graham Alexander , Scott Loadsman , Charlie Kovacs , Colin Osborne , Gary Young , David Ratcliff , Michael Caruso , Warren Luff , Barton Mawer , Christian Jones , Chris Alajajian , Damien White , Rusty French , Bob Pearson , Karl Reindler , David Russell
Tags AUSUTE