AUSF3: UTE: Oran Park Procar results, points

PROCAR Championship Series - Grand Final Round - Oran Park, NSW Race Results Megamantis.com Australian Nations Cup Championship (Rd 8) Race 1 1 P. Stokell (Lamborghini GTR) 2 G. Morgan (Viper) 3 J. Bowe (Ferrari Challenge) Race 2 1 T....

PROCAR Championship Series - Grand Final Round - Oran Park, NSW
Race Results

Megamantis.com Australian Nations Cup Championship (Rd 8)

Race 1
1 P. Stokell (Lamborghini GTR)
2 G. Morgan (Viper)
3 J. Bowe (Ferrari Challenge)

Race 2
1 T. Quinn (Porsche GT3)
2 J. Bowe
3 G. Morgan

Race 3
1 P. Stokell
2 G. Morgan
3 J. Bowe
Lap record: P. Stokell 1 min. 12.19 sec.

Championship points (final)
1 J. Richards 984
2 P. Stokell 876
3 P. Fitzgerald 794

Century Batteries Australian GT Production Car Championship (Rd 8)

Race 1
Outright & Poolrite High Performance class - 1 W. Boatwright (Subaru Impreza WRX STi)
2 B. Peters (Subaru Impreza WRX STi)
3 S. Anderson (Subaru Impreza WRX STi MY01)
Hippies Sports Touring - T. Leahy (VW Beetle RSi)
Poolrite V8 Touring - S. Loadsman (Holden Commodore SS)
Poolrite 6-Cylinder Touring - A. Holgersson (Toyota Camry)
Poolrite 4-Cylinder Touring - L. Youlden (Holden Astra SRi)

Race 2
Outright & Poolrite High Performance class - 1 W. Boatwright
2 B. Peters
3 G. Alexander (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V)
Hippies Sports Touring - T. Leahy
Poolrite V8 Touring - S. Loadsman
Poolrite 6-Cylinder Touring - R. Chadwick (Mitsubishi Magna)
Poolrite 4-Cylinder Touring - D. Russell (Proton Satria GTi)

Championship points (final)

Outright & Poolrite High Performance class
1 B. Peters 143
2 W. Boatwright 115.5
3 P. Polites 95

Hippies Sports Touring
1 N. Pilkington 172
2 N. Thomas 131
3 T. Leahy 118.5

Poolrite V8 Touring
1 S. Loadsman 186
2 J. McIlroy 171
3 B. Carr 170

Poolrite 6-Cylinder Touring
D. Coon 197
A. Holgersson 190
R. Chadwick 183

Poolrite 4-Cylinder Touring
1 L. Youlden 151
2 D. Russell 147
3 M. Doxey 127

Manufacturers
1 Holden 950.5
2 Ford 685
3 Mitsubishi 621.5.

Poolrite V8 BRute Muster (non-championship)

Race 1
1 M. Donaher (Falcon XR8)
2 C. Kovacs (Commodore SS)
3 D. White (Falcon XR8)

Race 2
1 G. Denyer (Falcon XR8)
2 C. Kovacs
3 D. White

Race 3
1 C. Kovacs
2 D. White
3 G. Denyer
Lap record - M. Donaher 1:23.77

Australian Formula 3 Championship (Rd 7)

Race 1
1 P. Hackett (Dallara Alfa Romeo)
2 D. Palmer (Dallara)
3 J. Manderson (Dallara)

Race 2
1 D. Palmer
2 P. Hackett
3 J. Cressey (Dallara)
Lap record: P. Hackett 1:05.150.

- www.procar.com.au/media

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series V8SUPERCARS , F3
Tags AUSUTE