WS: Irwindale results 2004-11-25

USAC WESTERN SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 25, 2004 -- Irwindale, California -- Irwindale Speedway -- "Casey Diemert Classic" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Michael Lewis, 40, Western Speed - 16.487 2. Tony Hunt, 60, Western Speed - 16.748 3.

USAC WESTERN SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 25, 2004 -- Irwindale, California -- Irwindale Speedway -- "Casey Diemert Classic"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Michael Lewis, 40, Western Speed - 16.487
2. Tony Hunt, 60, Western Speed - 16.748
3. Bobby East, 5x, Klatt - 16.802
4. Tony Stewart, 20, Stewart - 16.824
5. Josh Wise, 3F, Finkenbinder - 16.864
6. Kody Swanson, 75, Williams - 16.916
7. A.J. Fike, 32, RFMS - 16.980
8. Bobby Santos III, 67, Zarounian - 16.984
9. Destiney Hays, 28, Hays - 17.027
10. Mike Murgoitio, 19, Murgoitio - 17.073
11. Chris Schmelzle, 37, LaMonte - 17.094
12. Rick Hendrix, 97, Hendrix - 17.096
13. Greg Taylor, 47, Taylor - 17.115
14. Nick Rescino Jr., 11x, Rescino - 17.133
15. Anthony Simone, 10, Simone - 17.187
16. Aaron Pierce, 26, Pierce - 17.245
17. Tim Barber, 14, Pierson - 17.245
18. Darren Hagen, 09, McMinn - 17.253
19. Brian McClish, 80, Western Speed - 17.271
20. Brad Bumgarner, 88, Bumgarner - 17.277
21. Greg Anderson, 2, Anderson - 17.313
22. Randy DuBois, 79, DuBois - 17.348
23. A.J. Russell, 71, Russell - 17.374
24. Jim Waters, 24, Waters - 17.445
25. Tracy Hines, 7, Priestley - 17.469
26. Rory Price, 3R, Finkenbinder - 17.482
27. Matt DeMartini, 6, Carr - 17.491
28. Amy Barnes, 12, Barnes - 17.509
29. Robert Beck, 03, Beck - 17.526
30. Michael Trimble, 15, Trimble - 17.544
31. Eric Silsby, 42, Barnes - 17.556
32. Shauna Hogg, 5, Hogg - 17.629
33. Jeff Gardner, 51, Revcon - 17.634
34. Brian Geisler, 44T, Geisler - 17.790
35. Allen Goetz, 50, Goetz - 17.853
36. Jason McCord, 04, McClish - 18.285
37. Alan Kaiser, 94, Kaiser - 18.797
38. Chris Petersen, 18, Petersen-NT.

QUALIFYING RACE: (12 laps)
1. Pierce
2. Barber
3. Bumgarner
4. Simone
5. Waters
6. McClish
7. Hines
8. Trimble
9. Beck
10. McCord
11. DuBois
12. Anderson
13. Barnes
14. Hagen
15. Hogg
16. Russell
17. DeMartini
18. Kaiser
19. Goetz
20. Geiszler
21. Price
22. Silsby
23. Petersen. NT

FEATURE: (40 laps)
1. Michael Lewis
2. Bobby East
3. Chris Schmelzle
4. Aaron Pierce
5. Rick Hendrix
6. Tony Hunt
7. Kody Swanson
8. A.J. Fike
9. Bobby Santos
10. Tracy Hines
11. Jim Waters
12. Mike Muroitio
13. Brad Bumgarner
14. Shauna Hogg
15. Anthony Simone
16. Michael Trimble
17. Tim Barber
18. Nick Rescino Jr.
19. Tony Stewart
20. Josh Wise
21. Brian McClish
22. Destiney Hays
23. Greg Taylor. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-13 East, Laps 14-40 Lewis.

FINAL WESTERN SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Hunt-895; 2-Lewis-867; 3-Bumgarner-780; 4-McClish-732; 5-Trimble-627; 6-Murgoitio-615; 7-Hogg-607; 8-Beck-601; 9-Barber-558; 10-Anderson-544.

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Tony Stewart , Greg Anderson , Michael Lewis , Tracy Hines , Bobby East , A.J. Fike , Tim Barber , Aaron Pierce , Josh Wise , Darren Hagen , Mike Murgoitio , Anthony Simone , Kody Swanson , Tony Hunt , Rick Hendrix , Bobby Santos , Brad Bumgarner
Teams Williams