WM: Madera results

USAC NATIONAL/WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: April 18, 2003 Madera, California Madera Speedway "Fred Gerhardt Open Wheel Classic" (Co-sanctioned by USAC/BCRA) QUALIFICATIONS: 1. J.J. Yeley, 9, Lewis - 14.012 2. Teddy Beach, 125, Beach -...

USAC NATIONAL/WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS:
April 18, 2003
Madera, California
Madera Speedway
"Fred Gerhardt Open Wheel Classic"
(Co-sanctioned by USAC/BCRA)

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. J.J. Yeley, 9, Lewis - 14.012
2. Teddy Beach, 125, Beach - 14.024
3. A.J. Fike, 69, RFMS - 14.077
4. Bobby East, 19, Lewis - 14.094
5. Jay Drake, 71, Stewart/Kunz - 14.129
6. Bud Kaeding, 57, TST - 14.139
7. Dave Steele, 29, Tomassi - 14.162
8. John Starks, 55, Starks - 14.180
9. Johnny Rodriguez, 30, Rodriguez - 14.202
10. Jason Leffler, 40, Western Speed - 14.208
11. Tracy Hines, 11, Wilke/Pak - 14.279
12. Jerome Rodela, 25, Rodela - 14.292
13. Tom Hessert, 5, Hessert - 14.316
14. Garrett Hansen, 76, Hansen14.357
15. Stuart Birkinbine, 02, Birkinbine - 14.378
16. Tony Stewart, 67, Stewart/Kunz - 14.387
17. Ryan Durst, 51, Durst - 14.405
18. Steve Paden, 0, Farrier - 14.430
19. Courtney Kirts, 81, Kirts - 14.456
20. Travis Johnson, 80, Johnson - 14.458
21. Van Knill, 43, Knill - 14.516
22. Lee Yetter, 22, Yetter - 14.525
23. Marc DeBeaumont, 11x, DeBeaumont - 14.536
24. Wally Pankratz, 8, Pankratz - 14.577
25. Floyd Alvis, 18, Alvis - 14.627
26. Travis Berryhill, 11B, Berryhill - 14.633
27. Pete Davis, 00, Davis - 14.785
28. Josh Ford, 41, Griffith - 14.902
29. Rob Lindsey, 23, Lindsey - 14.908
30. John Harkrader, 24, Harkrader - 14.910
31. Jim Silva, 19x, Chandler - 14.913
32. Ken Bonnema, 42, Bonnema - 14.933
33. Bill Lindsey, 1x, Lindsey - 14.990
34. Steve Roza, 20, Roza - 15.175
35. Dallen McKenney, 88, McKenney - 15.323
36. Cory Schmuck, 41x, Schmuck - 16.292
37. Mike O'Hare, 60, O'Hare - 16.491
38. Cliff Servetti, 83, Servetti - 19.518.

QUALIFYING RACE #1: (12 laps)
1. Johnson
2. Yellet
3. Paden
4. Pankratz
5. Berryhill
6. Ford
7. Bonnema
8. Roza
9. Servetti
10. Stewart
11. Harkrader
12. Schmuck. NT

QUALIFYING RACE #2: (12 laps)
1. Durst
2. Knill
3. Alvis
4. DeBeaumont
5. Kirts
6. R.Lindsey
7. Davis
8. Silva
9. McKenney
10. B.Lindsey
11. O'Hare. NT

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. J.J. Yeley
2. Teddy Beach
3. Bobby East
4. A.J. Fike
5. Tracy Hines
6. John Starks
7. Dave Steele
8. Jay Drake
9. Steve Paden
10. Van Knill
11. Johnny Rodriguez
12. Marc DeBeaumont
13. Tony Stewart
14. Jerome Rodela
15. Floyd Alvis
16. Josh Ford
17. Wally Pankratz
18. Ryan Durst
19. Steve Roza
20. Bill Lindsey
21. Dallen McKenney
22. Jim Silva
23. Travis Berryhill
24. John Harkrader
25. Tom Hessert
26. Jason Leffler
27. Bud Kaeding
28. Stuart Birkinbine
29. Lee Yetter
30. Courtney Kirts
31. Garrett Hansen
32. Travis Johnson
33. Steve Davis
34. Ken Bonnema
35. Cliff Servetti
36. Rob Lindsey. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-100 Yeley.

NEW NATIONAL MIDGET CAR STANDINGS:
1-Yeley-200
2-East-176
3-A.J. Fike-144
4-Drake-129
5-Beach-126
6-Hines-119
7-Kaeding-114
8-Paden-96
9-Hessert-61
10-Aaron Pollock-60

NEW WESTERN MIDGET CAR STANDINGS:
1-Yeley-200
2-East-176
3-Paden-147
4-A.J. Fike-144
5-Drake-129
6-Beach-126
7-Rodela-123
8-Hines-119
9-Kaeding-114
10-Knill-108

NEXT NATIONAL/WESTERN MIDGET CAR RACE:
April 26 - Irwindale (CA) Speedway
"Twin 25s Irwindale"

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Tony Stewart , Jason Leffler , J.J. Yeley , Tracy Hines , Aaron Pollock , Dave Steele , Bud Kaeding , Tom Hessert , Jay Drake , Johnny Rodriguez , Bobby East , Teddy Beach , A.J. Fike , John Starks , Steve Paden , Wally Pankratz , Ryan Durst , Josh Ford , John Travis , Floyd Alvis , Travis Berryhill , Garrett Hansen , Pete Davis , Steve Roza