WM: Kings results 2004-10-09

USAC WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: October 9, 2004 -- Hanford, California -- Kings Speedway -- "Pacific Coast Open" -- (Co-Sanctioned by BCRA) QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Steve Paden, 01, Farrier - 16.215 2. Jerome Rodela, 25, Rodela -...

USAC WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: October 9, 2004 -- Hanford, California -- Kings Speedway -- "Pacific Coast Open" -- (Co-Sanctioned by BCRA)

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Steve Paden, 01, Farrier - 16.215
2. Jerome Rodela, 25, Rodela - 16.237
3. Wally Pankratz, 8, Pankratz - 16.253
4. Garrett Hansen, 70, Hansen - 16.283
5. Tyler Brown, 34, Brown - 16.300
6. Johnny Rodriguez, 30, Rodriguez - 16.421
7. Jimmy Christian, 16, Christian - 16.423
8. Robby Flock, 79, Sala - 16.438
9. Josh Wise, 19x, Sala - 16.522
10. Ryan Kaplan, 27, Kaplan - 16.548
11. Thomas Meseraull, 69, Ferrari - 16.598
12. Brian Gard, 57, Borghesani - 16.707
13. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell - 16.722
14. Rob Russell, 63, Russell - 16.759
15. Greg Dennett, 47, 3D Racing - 16.773
16. Shannon McQueen, 7, McQueen - 16.791
17. Ronnie Day, 88x, McKenney - 16.805
18. Danny Stratton, 50, Schankerman - 16.829
19. John Sarale, 32, Sarale - 16.912
20. Dallen McKenney, 88, McKenney - 16.921
21. Brad Kuhn, 10, Walker - 16.935
22. Matt Streeter, 97, Streeter - 16.977
23. Pete Davis, 00, Davis - 17.028
24. Floyd Alvis, 18, Alvis - 17.131
25. Scott Pierovich, 35, Pierovich - 17.303
26. Mike Hubert III, 56, Hubert - 17.385
27. Jimmy Voitel, 14, Voitel - 17.590
28. Tim Joyce, 99, Segur - 17.632
29. Joe Lindsey, 23, Lindsey - 18.055
30. David Prickett, 12, Prickett - 18.762
31. Greg Nelson, 17, Horton-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Meseraull
2. Mitchell
3. Day
4. Kuhn
5. Sarale
6. Dennett
7. Davis
8. Pierovich
9. Lindsey
10. Voitel. 2:12.96

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Stratton
2. Russell
3. Gard
4. McQueen
5. McKenney
6. Streeter
7. Alvis
8. Hubert
9. Joyce
10. Prickett. 2:10.56

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Wise
2. Christian
3. Brown
4. Flock
5. Rodriguez
6. Pankratz
7. Paden
8. Hansen
9. Rodela
10. Kaplan. NT

SEMI: (10 laps)
1. McKenney
2. Streeter
3. Davis
4. Alvis
5. Pierovich
6. Hubert
7. Joyce
8. Sarale
9. Voitel
10. Nelson
11. Prickett
12. Lindsey
13. Dennett. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Danny Stratton
2. Robby Flock
3. Tyler Brown
4. Rob Russell
5. Johnny Rodriguez
6. Dallen McKenney
7. Greg Dennett
8. Ronnie Day
9. Brad Kuhn
10. Ryan Kaplan
11. Pete Davis
12. Garrett Hansen
13. John Sarale
14. Brian Gard
15. Steve Paden
16. Jimmy Christian
17. Thomas Meseraull
18. Josh Wise
19. Shannon McQueen
20. Matt Streeter
21. Wally Pankratz
22. Jerome Rodela
23. Matt Mitchell. NT

**Streeter, Rodela, Pankratz & McQueen flipped at the start of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-7 Wise, Laps 8-13 Kaplan, Laps 14-30 Stratton.

NEW WESTERN MIDGET CAR POINTS: 1-Rodriguez-1,041; 2-Pankratz-915; 3-Rodela-853; 4-Paden-727; 5-Flock-709; 6-Hansen-684; 7-McKenney-673; 8-Mitchell-527; 9-Brown-496; 10-McQueen-484.

NEXT WESTERN MIDGET CAR RACE: October 16 -- Las Vegas (NV) Motor Speedway "Bullring"

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Brad Kuhn , Johnny Rodriguez , Steve Paden , Josh Wise , Wally Pankratz , Robby Flock , Greg Nelson , Jimmy Voitel , Ryan Kaplan , Matt Mitchell , Scott Pierovich , David Prickett , Floyd Alvis , Shannon McQueen , Garrett Hansen , Matt Streeter , Pete Davis , Danny Stratton , Thomas Meseraull