WM: Irwindale results 2009-11-26

USAC MOPAR NATIONAL/WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 26, 2009 -- Irwindale, California -- Toyota Speedway at Irwindale -- 69th Lucas Oil "Turkey Night Grand Prix" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Josh Wise, 11, Wilke-Pak - 16.705 2. Jerome ...

USAC MOPAR NATIONAL/WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 26, 2009 -- Irwindale, California -- Toyota Speedway at Irwindale -- 69th Lucas Oil "Turkey Night Grand Prix"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Josh Wise, 11, Wilke-Pak - 16.705
2. Jerome Rodela, 25, Rodela - 16.728
3. Levi Roberts, 2D, DeBeaumont - 16.738
4. Bobby East, 4, Klatt - 16.742
5. Garrett Hansen, 70, Hansen - 16.749
6. Ryan Kaplan, 20k, Kaplan/Gennuso - 16.775
7. Bryan Clauson, 11D, DeBeaumont - 16.790
8. Jason Leffler, 45, Western Speed - 16.809
9. Dakoda Armstrong, 7A, C & A - 16.844
10. Darren Hagen, 3, RFMS - 16.853
11. Zach Daum, 5D, Daum - 16.857
12. Brad Sweet, 49, Kahne/Curb - 16.881
13. Brad Kuhn, 17B, RW - 16.898
14. Cole Whitt, 1, Kunz - 16.901
15. Kody Swanson, 40, Western Speed - 16.911
16. Davey Hamilton, 8, Rev 1 - 16.940
17. Cale Conley, 3c, Conley - 16.989
18. Chad Boat, 30, Boat - 17.004
19. Tanner Swanson, 51, DeBeaumont - 17.012
20. Evan Margeson, 50, Margeson - 17.014
21. Scott Pierovich, 35, Pierovich - 17.017
22. Bobby Santos III, 98, Santos - 17.019
23. Thomas Meseraull, 38, McGerigle - 17.027
24. Alex Bowman, 55, Specialty Racing - 17.075
25. Tracy Hines, 05H, Loyet - 17.091
26. Mike Murgoitio, 10, Murgoitio - 17.098
27. Dave Darland, 12k, Kruseman - 17.101
28. Adam Kramer, 2, Kramer - 17.103
29. Shane Hmiel, 97, Kunz - 17.115
30. Cole Carter, 15, Neverlift - 17.120
31. Tony Hunt, 4x, Rosen - 17.133
32. Brad Loyet, 05, Loyet - 17.180
33. Alex Schutte, 21D, DeBeaumont - 17.233
34. Bobby Grewohl, 10c, Eskesen - 17.271
35. Henry Clarke, 67, Kunz - 17.276
36. Nick Wagner, 93, Wagner - 17.475
37. Caleb Armstrong, 7c, C & A - 17.528
38. Cody Swanson, 5, VanDyne - 17.532
39. Austin Mero, 14k, Kruseman - 17.766
40. Nick Chivello, 27B, Chivello - 17.798
41. #80, Western Speed-NT.

FIRST QUALIFYING RACE: (12 laps)
1. K.Swanson
2. Hines
3. T.Swanson
4. Darland
5. Pierovich
6. Schutte
7. Hmiel
8. C.Armstrong
9. Meseraull
10. Clarke
11. Conley
12. Hunt
13. Mero. NT

SECOND QUALIFYING RACE: (12 laps)
1. Boat
2. Santos
3. Hamilton
4. Kramer
5. Margeson
6. Carter
7. Bowman
8. Murgoitio
9. Loyet
10. Grewohl
11. C.Swanson
12. Wagner
13. Chivello. 3:26.03

FEATURE: (98 laps)
1. Bryan Clauson
2. Levi Roberts
3. Josh Wise
4.Jerome Rodela
5. Tanner Swanson
6. Brad Sweet
7. Garrett Hansen
8. Alex Bowman
9. Davey Hamilton
10. Dakoda Armstrong
11. Kody Swanson
12. Caleb Armstrong
13. Bobby East
14. Zach Daum
15. Henry Clarke
16. Dave Darland
17. Cole Whitt
18. Chad Boat
19. Adam Kramer
20. Alex Schutte
21. Evan Margeson
22. Cole Carter
23. Ryan Kaplan
24. Bobby Santos III
25. Shane Hmiel
26. Tracy Hines
27. Mike Murgoitio
28. Brad Kuhn
29. Scott Pierovich
30. Brad Loyet
31. Jason Leffler
32. Darren Hagen. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-41 Wise, Laps 42-98 Clauson.

FINAL MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET CAR POINTS: 1-Kuhn-1,239; 2-Sweet-1,231; 3-Hagen-1,186; 4-Jerry Coons Jr.-1,103; 5-East-1,023; 6-Whitt-1,022; 7-Hines-958; 8-Clauson-900; 9-Boat-765; 10-Daum-544.

FINAL WESTERN MIDGET CAR POINTS: 1-Hansen-1,123; 2-Rodela-1,000; 3-Schutte-973; 4-T.Swanson-767; 5-David Prickett-699; 6-Pierovich-640; 7-Shannon McQueen-583; 8-Josh Ford-501; 9-Bowman-501; 10-Roberts-424.

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Jason Leffler , Davey Hamilton , Shane Hmiel , Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Bobby East , Josh Wise , Bobby Santos III , Cole Carter , Bryan Clauson , Ryan Kaplan , Josh Ford , Darren Hagen , Bobby Grewohl , Mike Murgoitio , Scott Pierovich , Cole Whitt , Zach Daum , Kody Swanson , Cale Conley , Adam Kramer , Alex Bowman , Brad Sweet , Levi Roberts , Dakoda Armstrong , Nick Wagner , Chad Boat , Henry Clarke , Brad Loyet , Caleb Armstrong , Tony Hunt , Tanner Swanson , David Prickett , Shannon McQueen , Garrett Hansen , Thomas Meseraull , Jerry Coons Jr.