Slinger results 2008-05-17

MOPAR USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 17, 2007 -- Slinger, Wisconsin -- Slinger Speedway -- "Midget Maynia Tour" -- 2nd Kubota Stan Fox Classic" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Tracy Hines, 21, Stewart - 10.845 2. Brent Beauchamp, 112, ...

MOPAR USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 17, 2007 -- Slinger, Wisconsin -- Slinger Speedway -- "Midget Maynia Tour" -- 2nd Kubota Stan Fox Classic"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Tracy Hines, 21, Stewart - 10.845
2. Brent Beauchamp, 112, Beauchamp - 10.851
3. Bobby East, 4, Klatt - 10.930
4. Chad Boat, 30, Boat - 10.947
5. Dakoda Armstrong, 7, C & A - 10.951
6. Ron Gregory, 32, RFMS - 10.953
7. Bradley Galedrige, 29, Galedrige - 10.974
8. Kody Swanson, 19, Nine Racing - 10.976
9. Shane Hmiel, 21d, DMS - 10.984
10. Brady Bacon, 99, Kahne - 10.984
11. Cole Whitt, 71, Kunz - 10.987
12. Brad Sweet, 49, Kahne - 10.993
13. Mark Atkinson, 23, Atkinson - 11.018
14. Zach Shiff, 5, East - 11.021
15. Brad Kuhn, 07, Mentgen - 11.036
16. Darren Hagen, 67, Kunz - 11.036
17. Ricky Ehrgott, 8, Rev1 - 11.077
18. Mario Clouser, 06, Clouser - 11.110
19. Brian Olson, 77, Olson - 11.121
20. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart - 11.123
21. Dave Darland, 9, Nine Racing - 11.145
22. Mike Murgoitio, 10, Murgoitio - 11.154
23. Brad Loyet, 05s, Loyet - 11.176
24. Mario Marietta, 85, Marietta - 11.196
25. Chase Barber, 90, Barber - 11.301
26. Evan Margeson, 50, Margeson - 11.343
27. Jerry Coons Jr, 11, Wilke - 11.368
28. Stephanie Mockler, 6, East - 11.394
29. Chris Windom, 17, Windom - 11.396
30. Ben Petter, 22, Petter - 11.435
31. Slade Miller, 16, Miller - 11.468
32. Dallas Melby, 51, Melby - 11.535
33. Adam Kramer, 2, Kramer - 11.575
34. Jim Anderson, 36, Guess - 11.656
35. Caitlin Shaw, 89, Shaw - 11.853
36. Tom Schnabel, 20s, Schnabel - 12.002.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Windom
2. Barber
3. Darland
4. Atkinson
5. Hmiel
6. Ehrgott
7. Hines
8. Armstrong
9. Kramer. 1 - 52.95

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Margeson
2. Murgoitio
3. Bacon
4. Petter
5. Beauchamp
6. Schiff
7. Gregory
8. Clouser
9. Anderson. 1:50.43

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Whitt
2. Loyet
3. Galedrige
4. Shaw
5. Miller
6. Olson
7. Kuhn
8. Coons. NT

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Hagen
2. Marietta
3. Jones
4. Mockler
5. Swanson
6. Sweet
7. Boat
8. Melby
9. Schnabel. 1:51.67

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Hines
2. Beauchamp
3. East
4. Gregory
5. Swanson
6. Boat
7. Schiff
8. Kuhn
9. Sweet
10. Clouser
11. Olson
12. Coons
13. Ehrgott
14. Miller
15. Kramer
16. Anderson
17. Melby
18. Armstrong
19. Hmiel
20. Schnabel NT

FEATURE: (50 laps)
1. Bradley Galedrige
2. Chad Boat
3. Tracy Hines
4. Bobby East
5. Kody Swanson
6. Cole Whitt
7. Mike Murgoitio
8. Darren Hagen
9. Dave Darland
10. Brent Beauchamp
11. Levi Jones
12. Brad Loyet
13. Mario Marietta
14. Brady Bacon
15. Chase Barber
16. Evan Margeson
17. Chris Windom
18. Stephanie Mockler
19. Brad Sweet
20. Caitlin Shaw
21. Ben Petter
22. Jerry Coons Jr.
23. Ron Gregory
24. Mark Atkinson. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-50 Galedrige.

NEW MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET CAR STANDINGS: 1-Hines-299; 2-Whitt-266; 3-East-246; 4-Swanson-240; 5-Hagen-226; 6-Darland-218; 7-Sweet-200; 8-Boat-189; 9-Coons-172; 10-Bacon-165.

NEXT MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET CAR RACE: -- May 18 -- Rockford (IL) Speedway -- "Midget Maynia Tour"

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Shane Hmiel , Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Bobby East , Ron Gregory , Levi Jones , Brian Olson , Jerry Coons , Mario Marietta , Darren Hagen , Mike Murgoitio , Stephanie Mockler , Cole Whitt , Kody Swanson , Ricky Ehrgott , Adam Kramer , Jim Anderson , Brad Sweet , Dakoda Armstrong , Caitlin Shaw , Chad Boat , Mario Clouser , Brad Loyet , Chris Windom , Brent Beauchamp , Jerry Coons Jr.