RegM: Marne results 2008-09-27

USAC REGIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 27, 2008 -- Marne, Michigan -- Berlin Raceway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Brian Olson, 77, Olson - 16.260 2. Jim Anderson, 36, Guess - 16.264 3. David Gough, 11G, Gough - 16.320 4. Mario Marietta,...

USAC REGIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 27, 2008 -- Marne, Michigan -- Berlin Raceway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Brian Olson, 77, Olson - 16.260
2. Jim Anderson, 36, Guess - 16.264
3. David Gough, 11G, Gough - 16.320
4. Mario Marietta, 85, Marietta - 16.335
5. Dallas Melby, 51, Melby - 16.345
6. James Robertson, 3, Steele - 16.393
7. Alison MacLeod, 4, East - 16.394
8. Joe Liguori, 28, Owen - 16.400
9. Alfred Galedrige Jr., 26, Galedrige - 16.539
10. Tom Schnabel, 20s, Schnabel - 16.665
11. Zach Schiff, 5, East - 16.736
12. Adam Kramer, 2, Kramer - 16.747
13. Doug Dietsch, 0, Dietsch - 16.806
14. Patrick Wilda, 33w, Wilda - 16.827
15. Tom Fedorczyk, 21, Fedorczyk - 16.833
16. Aaron Shroad, 48, Shroad - 17.026
17. Nick Wagner, 93, Wagner - 17.130
18. Danielle Dickson, 54, Perona/Cunningham - 17.152
19. Phil Rutledge, 97R, Rutledge - 17.167
20. Kim Hughes, 6z, Lefere - 17.261
21. Eric Johnson, 82, Johnson - 17.391
22. Jon Laski, 01, Laski - 17.412
23. Dick Vandermolen, 11, Vandermolen - 17.423
24. Chris O'Connell, 19, O'Connell - 17.435
25. Dick Osborn, 21x, Osborn - 17.519
26. Dave Troyer, 23, Troyer - 17.534
27. Ed Wasserman, 9, Wasserman - 17.538
28. Mark Overpeck, 21m, Overpeck - 17.652
29. Terry Ahern, 4T, Ahern - 18.206
30. Billy Hulbert, 20x, Schnabel - 18.349
31. Jack Troyer, 78, Troyer - 18.465
32. Ricky Ehrgott, 8, Rev 1-NT
33. Aaron Andruskevitch, 5x, Domark-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Robertson
2. Kramer
3. Dickson
4. Galedrige
5. Gough
6. Overpeck
7. Johnson
8. Fedorczyk
9. O'Connell. 2:17.70

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Anderson
2. Melby
3. Liguori
4. Wilda
5. Schiff
6. Vandermolen
7. Hughes
8. Wasserman
9. Schnabel
10. Wagner. 2:19.22

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Hulbert
2. Marietta
3. MacLeod
4. Shroad
5. Dietsch
6. Rutledge
7. Olson
8. D.Troyer
9. Ahern. 2:20.57

FEATURE: (25 laps)
1. Mario Marietta
2. Alison MacLeod
3. Dallas Melby
4. Alfred Galedrige Jr.
5. Brian Olson
6. Joe Liguori
7. David Gough
8. Zach Schiff
9. Jim Anderson
10. Danielle Dickson
11. Eric Johnson
12. Aaron Shroad
13. Phil Rutledge
14. Dick Osborn
15. Billy Hulbert
16. Terry Ahern
17. James Robertson
18. Dave Troyer
19. Mark Overpeck
20. Dick Vandermolen
21. Patrick Wilda
22. Adam Kramer
23. Tom Fedorczyk
24. Tom Schnabel
25. Doug Dietsch
26. Nick Wagner
27. Jon Laski
28. Chris O'Connell. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-18 MacLeod, Laps 19-25 Marietta.

FINAL REGIONAL MIDGET STANDINGS: 1-Travis Young-819; 2-MacLeod-718; 3-Liguori-659; 4-Dakoda Armstrong-609; 5-Robertson-505; 6-Schiff-395; 7-Dave Fuhrman-394; 8-Zach Daum-370; 9-Marietta-367; 10-Olson-315.

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers David Gough , Brian Olson , Mario Marietta , Zach Schiff , Zach Daum , Ricky Ehrgott , Adam Kramer , Jim Anderson , Alison MacLeod , Dakoda Armstrong , Nick Wagner , Eric Johnson