Putnamville results 2010-07-24

USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 24, 2010 -- Putnamville, Indiana -- Lincoln Park Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Damion Gardner, 71, DG - 12.497 2. Jerry Coons Jr., 69, Dynamics - 12.814 3. Dave Darland, 39, Goodnight - ...

USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 24, 2010 -- Putnamville, Indiana -- Lincoln Park Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Damion Gardner, 71, DG - 12.497
2. Jerry Coons Jr., 69, Dynamics - 12.814
3. Dave Darland, 39, Goodnight - 12.902
4. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart - 12.944
5. Daron Clayton, 92, Clayton - 13.014
6. Shane Hmiel, 17s, 56 Inc. - 13.020
7. Henry Clarke, 67, Kunz - 13.034
8. Dickie Gaines, 21x, Roberts/Tate - 13.079
9. Jon Stanbrough, 53, Fox - 13.096
10. Bobby East, 5, Klatt - 13.132
11. Tracy Hines, 4, Hines - 13.206
12. Jesse Cramer, 12T, Cramer - 13.224
13. Shane Hollingsworth, 34, Olson - 13.251
14. Hunter Schuerenberg, 35, Byram - 13.283
15. Jeff Bland Jr., 38s, Bland - 13.303
16. Seth Parker, 38p, Parker - 13.310
17. Bryan Clauson, 2B, RWB - 13.396
18. Kent Christian, 1c, Christian - 13.400
19. Danny Holtsclaw, 3, Holtsclaw - 13.460
20. Jon Sciscoe, 7s, Sciscoe - 13.477
21. Brian Olson, 7B, Olson - 13.494
22. Kyle Robbins, 17R, Robbins - 13.561
23. Chris Windom, 11, Walker - 13.572
24. Ricky Williams, 11w, Williams - 13.734
25. J.C. Bland, 98, Bland - 13.914
26. Mitch Wissmiller, 4u, Wild Ride - 13.999.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Hollingsworth
2. East
3. Gardner
4. Jones
5. Holtsclaw
6. Clarke
7. Robbins
8. J.C. Bland
9. Parker. 2:15.52

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Schuerenberg
2. Clauson
3. Clayton
4. Hines
5. Gaines
6. Windom
7. Coons
8. Sciscoe. 2:14.27

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Darland
2. Stanbrough
3. Hmiel
4. Jeff Bland Jr.
5. Cramer
6. Williams
7. Christian
8. Olson. NT

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Clarke
2. Coons
3. Windom
4. Parker
5. Olson
6. Williams
7. Sciscoe
8. Christian
9. J.C. Bland
10. Robbins. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Dickie Gaines
2. Dave Darland
3. Levi Jones
4. Shane Hollingsworth
5. Daron Clayton
6. Jon Stanbrough
7. Shane Hmiel
8. Damion Gardner
9. Bobby East
10. Seth Parker
11. Chris Windom
12. Danny Holtsclaw
13. Jon Sciscoe
14. Hunter Schuerenberg
15. Jerry Coons Jr.
16. Bryan Clauson
17. Brian Olson
18. Jesse Cramer
19. Henry Clarke
20. Tracy Hines
21. Jeff Bland Jr.
22. Ricky Williams. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Gaines.

NEW AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Jones-1,521; 2-Gardner-1,419; 3-Clauson-1,387; 4-Coons-1,313; 5-Windom-1,294; 6-Hines-1,232; 7-Clarke-1,162; 8-Darland-988; 9-Hmiel-865; 10-Stanbrough-742.

NEW NATIONAL SPRINT CAR DIRT STANDINGS: 1-Jones-1,304; 2-Gardner-1,172; 3-Clauson-1,126; 4-Windom-1,105; 5-Coons-1,054.

NEXT AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT CAR RACE: -- July 31 -- Alma, OH -- K-C Raceway

-source: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Shane Hmiel , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Bobby East , Levi Jones , Brian Olson , Jon Stanbrough , Bryan Clauson , Shane Hollingsworth , Daron Clayton , Damion Gardner , Henry Clarke , Chris Windom , Hunter Schuerenberg , Jerry Coons Jr.
Teams Williams