Pikes Peak results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 3, 2005 Fountain, Colorado Pikes Peak International Raceway "Rocky Mountain Classic" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Tracy Hines, 37, Indiana Underground - 25.135 2. Dave Steele, 9, East/Stewart - ...

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 3, 2005 Fountain, Colorado Pikes Peak International Raceway "Rocky Mountain Classic"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Tracy Hines, 37, Indiana Underground - 25.135
2. Dave Steele, 9, East/Stewart - 25.244
3. Jay Drake, 22, Stewart - 25.253
4. Bobby East, 6, Klatt - 25.340
5. Eric Gordon, 69, Dynamics - 25.470
6. Josh Wise, 10, Stewart - 25.482
7. J.J. Yeley, 111, Snider - 25.600
8. Tim Barber, 28, Pierson - 25.749
9. Jerry Coons Jr., 35, RE - 25.786
10. Teddy Beach, 15, Beach - 25.841
11. Michael Lewis, 40, Western Speed - 25.850
12. Erin Crocker, 79, Kahne - 25.889
13. Paul White, 99, Mucci/Matczak - 25.894
14. Ron Gregory, 20, Irvin/Nolen - 25.908
15. Tyler Walker, 19, Kahne - 25.954
16. Danny Ebberts, 144, Schlachter/Ebberts - 26.072
17. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 26.081
18. Steve Irwin, 5, Westcon - 26.088
19. Wayne Reutimann, Jr., 00, Reutimann - 26.151
20. Chet Fillip, 77, Advanced Racing - 26.212
21. Todd Beach, 47, Paternoster - 26.218
22. Jason McCord, 4, Contos - 26.297
23. John Heydenreich, 90, Bank - 26.350
24. Tom Hessert III, 52, BWB - 26.368
25. Bobby Santos III, 67, Western Speed - 26.368
26. Bud Kaeding, 291, BK/Leffler - 26.375
27. Brian Tyler, 21, Team Six-R - 26.402
28. Robby Flock, 25, BWB - 26.416
29. Stevie Reeves, 71, Skillman - 26.445
30. Michael Roselli, 198, Roselli - 26.450
31. Nick Lundgreen, 0, Lundgreen - 26.612
32. Ryan Durst, 11, Snider - 26.701
33. Aaron Pierce, 05, Hanks - 26.713
34. Rodney Weesner, 96, Wallace/Weesner - 27.324
35. Dustin Lindquist, 03, TNT - 27.377
36. Jackie Burke, 36, Miller - 27.486
37. David Mirk, 13, MCM - 34.104
38. Paul Corbaley, 18, Corbaley-NT
39. Mike Lichty, 94, Lichty-NT
40. #135, RE-NT.

QUALIFYING RACE: (15 laps)
1. Reeves
2. Tyler
3. Santos
4. Kaeding
5. Flock
6. Roselli
7. Pierce
8. Lundgreen
9. Durst
10. Lindquist
11. Burke. 6:38.80

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. Dave Steele
2. Michael Lewis
3. J.J. Yeley
4. John Heydenreich
5. Eric Gordon
6. Jay Drake
7. Tyler Walker
8. Bobby East
9. Tim Barber
10. Josh Wise
11. Teddy Beach
12. Russ Gamester
13. Jerry Coons Jr.
14. Aaron Pierce
15. Tom Hessert
16. Bud Kaeding
17. Stevie Reeves
18. Jason McCord
19. Chet Fillip
20. Brian Tyler
21. Todd Beach
22. Nick Lundgreen
23. Michael Roselli Jr.
24. Paul White
25. Ron Gregory
26. Tracy Hines
27. Erin Crocker
28. Wayne Reutimann Jr.
29. Danny Ebberts
30. Robby Flock
31. Steve Irwin
32. Bobby Santos III. 51:09.032

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-40 Hines, Laps 41-100 Steele.

NEW SILVER CROWN STANDINGS: 1-Steele-246; 2-Wise-201; 3-Kaeding-188; 4-Drake-181; 5-Tyler-181; 6-Gamester-163; 7-Reutimann-138; 8-Heydenreich-128; 9-Teddy Beach-125; 10-Hines-115.

NEXT SILVER CROWN RACE: July 23-24 Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee Mile

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Michael Lewis , Danny Ebberts , J.J. Yeley , Tracy Hines , Dave Steele , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Erin Crocker , Tom Hessert III , Tom Hessert , Jay Drake , Bobby East , Teddy Beach , John Heydenreich , Chet Fillip , Russ Gamester , Eric Gordon , Ron Gregory , Paul White , Tyler Walker , Jason McCord , Tim Barber , Aaron Pierce , Josh Wise , Wayne Reutimann , Michael Roselli , Nick Lundgreen , Bobby Santos III , Ryan Durst , Todd Beach , Robby Flock , Rodney Weesner , Jackie Burke , Stevie Reeves , Mike Lichty , Jerry Coons Jr.